Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Yanett
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2014-2015
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:34
I. Coronado
---
WSWL 17/18 WSWL League Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
02/11
L
F 4-0 1:08
J. Ortega
---
WSWL 17/18 WSWL League Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
02/04
L
DEC 9-2
M. Martinez
Skyview Youth Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 Elite Rebel Shootout
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
75-80
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:39
R. Tovar
Pirates Youth Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 Elite Rebel Shootout
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75-80
01/28
L
F 6-0 2:21
G. Lopez
---
WSWL 17/18 Bear Creek Brawl
Round 5 (6 Man)
80
01/28
L
F 5-0 1:06
J. Aplanalp
Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 Bear Creek Brawl
Round 4 (6 Man)
80
01/28
L
F 4-1 1:23
I. Coronado
---
WSWL 17/18 Bear Creek Brawl
Round 3 (6 Man)
80
01/28
L
F 8-0 1:58
D. Wince
Mile High Wrestling Club
WSWL 17/18 Bear Creek Brawl
Round 2 (6 Man)
80
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:21
R. Tovar
Pirates Youth Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 Bear Creek Brawl
Round 1 (6 Man)
80
12/03
L
FOR 0-0
A. Leos
Colorado Wrestlers
WSWL 17/18 - Chatfield Challenge
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
12/03
L
FOR 0-0
A. Torrez
Pirates Youth Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 - Chatfield Challenge
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 8-0 2:34
S. Nunez
---
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
02/26
L
F 7-0 2:35
D. Quintero
---
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
02/12
W
DEC 3-1
G. Pineda
Jr. Trojans
WSWL 2016 - WSWL League Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
02/12
W
DEC 8-6 SV
M. Heston
---
WSWL 2016 - WSWL League Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
70
02/12
W
F 4-1 0:57
J. Schott
Bear Creek Junior Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - WSWL League Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
02/12
L
DEC 6-5
T. Treasure
Centaurus Youth wrestling
WSWL 2016 - WSWL League Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
02/05
L
F 2-0 2:00
G. Tafoya
Bear Creek Junior Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Golden Mountain Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
65
02/05
L
MD 12-1
L. Gentry
Bear Creek Junior Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Golden Mountain Rumble
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
65
02/05
W
DEC 10-5
M. Guardiola
Adams City Youth Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Golden Mountain Rumble
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65
01/15
L
DEC 10-9
K. Williams
Knights Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Pirate Beat Down
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
01/15
W
DEC 6-4
L. Varoz
Bear Creek Junior Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Pirate Beat Down
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:21
L. Quintana
Jr. Trojans
WSWL 2016 - Pirate Beat Down
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
01/15
L
MD 8-0
T. Nikodym
Golden Youth Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Pirate Beat Down
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
01/08
L
DEC 19-12
K. Williams
Knights Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Knights Roundtable Rumble
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
01/08
L
DEC 6-0
H. Modrzewski
Valor Christian Academy
WSWL 2016 - Knights Roundtable Rumble
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Lopez
Jr. Trojans
WSWL 2016 - Knights Roundtable Rumble
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
01/08
W
MD 11-2
N. Carter
Brighton Wrestling Club
WSWL 2016 - Knights Roundtable Rumble
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
12/18
L
DEC 7-1
W. Foggin
Ralston Valley
WSWL 2016 - Chatfield Team Challenge
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:41
A. Long
Northglenn Youth Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Chatfield Team Challenge
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
65
12/18
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Adams City Youth Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Chatfield Team Challenge
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
65
12/18
L
MD 9-0
E. Jack
Team Chaos
WSWL 2016 - Chatfield Team Challenge
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 8-0 1:23
J. Fennelly
Denver West
WSWL The Norsemen Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50 Blue
01/26
W
DEC 8-6 SV
M. Sandoval
Denver West
WSWL The Norsemen Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50 Blue
01/25
L
F 9-2 0:49
N. Saavedra
Team X-Treme Wrestling
WSWL The Norsemen Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
50 Blue
01/25
W
MD 16-7
D. Green
Alameda Pirates
WSWL The Norsemen Classic
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
50 Blue
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024