Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Taalib Ferguson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Chicago Heights (Marian)
Marian Catholic
Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights)
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 7-0 1:28
D. Harris
---
IWCOA 2018 SC Sect Thornton
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
03/04
L
F 6-0 2:00
P. Geigner
Lincoln-Way West
IWCOA 2018 SC Sect Thornton
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/25
L
DEC 6-5
P. Pollard
Hillcrest
IWCOA 2018 SC Reg Marian Catholic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
02/25
W
DEC 6-4
K. Jackson
Crete - Monee
IWCOA 2018 SC Reg Marian Catholic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/25
W
F 5-0 5:30
D. Collins
Thornton
IWCOA 2018 SC Reg Marian Catholic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
02/25
L
F 4-0 1:57
L. Reginer
Bradley Bourbonnais
IWCOA 2018 SC Reg Marian Catholic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/03
L
F 0-0 2:29
T. Jones
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Bradley
Semis and WB3
145
02/03
L
F 0-0 1:38
D. Lang
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Bradley
Quarters and WB1
145
01/13
L
F 7-0 5:32
A. Gant
---
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
WB Quarterfinals
138
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
B. Christiansen
Dixon (HS)
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
WB Second Round
138
01/12
L
F 13-0 4:17
D. Strief
Eldrige (North Scott)
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
First Round
138
12/29
L
MD 14-4
D. Evans
Collinsville
2017 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Consolation Round 2
138
12/29
L
F 6-2 3:23
J. Averett
Mascoutah
2017 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Round 5 (24 Man)
138
12/28
L
F 8-0 2:34
G. Nooner
---
2017 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Round 4 (24 Man)
138
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:14
C. Null
Ft. Zumwalt South
2017 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Round 3 (24 Man)
138
12/28
L
F 7-2 2:59
L. Alicea
Whitfield
2017 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Round 2 (24 Man)
138
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:32
B. Berryman
Staley
2017 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Round 1 (24 Man)
138
12/16
L
DEC 7-3
J. Chavez
Lake Park
Rus Erb 2017
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/16
W
DEC 5-1
V. Garcia
De LaSalle
Rus Erb 2017
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/15
L
DEC 4-2
S. Yee
Lane Tech
Rus Erb 2017
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
11/23
W
DEC 7-5 SV
D. Church
Sterling
Marian Catholic vs. Sterling
Round 1
138
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 7-5
J. Safo
Warriors
IWCOA 2017 SC Sect Marian Catholic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
03/04
L
MD 8-0
G. Golob
---
IWCOA 2017 SC Sect Marian Catholic
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/25
L
DEC 5-0
D. Regnier
---
IWCOA 2017 SC Reg Crete Monee
Round 4
126
02/25
W
F 0-0 5:58
O. Castellanos
Crete Monee
IWCOA 2017 SC Reg Crete Monee
Round 3
126
02/25
L
F 0-0 4:00
J. Safo
Warriors
IWCOA 2017 SC Reg Crete Monee
Round 2
126
02/25
W
F 0-0 1:55
M. King
Bloom
IWCOA 2017 SC Reg Crete Monee
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024