Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Morrissey
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2014
2013
2009
2007
2006
2005
Team Name
Midwest RTC
Wisconsin
2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/25
L
TF 15-4 3:40
J. Residori
SIUE
2014 ASICS University Nat - FS
128 man Consi Rd4, 64 man Consi Rd 3
80 KG
05/24
L
TF 10-0 2:02
M. England
Missouri Wrestling Foundation
2014 ASICS University Nat - FS
128 man Rd3, 64 man Rd 2, 32 man Rd 1
80 KG
05/24
W
DEC 17-14
S. Hughes
RTC/NYC
2014 ASICS University Nat - FS
128 man R2, 64 man R1
80 KG
05/24
W
DEC 8-5
M. Vollant
Golden Pride Wrestling Club
2014 ASICS University Nat - FS
Round 1 (128 Man)
80 KG
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/19
L
DEC 6-0
N. Corba
---
2013 Central Regional Cadet & Jr Greco
Junior Schedule
182
05/19
W
F 0-0 0:30
S. Neese
Indiana
2013 Central Regional Cadet & Jr Greco
Junior Schedule
182
05/19
W
F 0-0 0:30
S. Neese
Indiana
2013 Central Regional Cadet & Jr Greco
Junior Schedule
182
05/19
W
DEC 7-0
N. Gomez-Rocha
---
2013 Central Regional Cadet & Jr Greco
Junior Schedule
182
05/19
W
DEC 7-0
N. Gomez-Rocha
---
2013 Central Regional Cadet & Jr Greco
Junior Schedule
182
05/19
W
DEC 3-0
A. Rothwell
---
2013 Central Regional Cadet/Jr/Girls FS
Junior Schedule
182
05/18
W
F 0-0 1:33
G. Ginter
Ohio
2013 Central Regional Cadet/Jr/Girls FS
Junior Schedule
182
05/18
W
F 0-0 0:32
C. Popp
Illinois
2013 Central Regional Cadet/Jr/Girls FS
Junior Schedule
182
05/18
W
DEC 3-1
N. Corba
---
2013 Central Regional Cadet/Jr/Girls FS
Junior Schedule
182
05/18
W
DEC 3-1
N. Corba
---
2013 Central Regional Cadet/Jr/Girls FS
Junior Schedule
182
05/18
W
DEC 3-0
N. 155.8
---
2013 Central Regional Cadet/Jr/Girls FS
Junior Schedule
182
05/11
W
DEC 3-3
A. Arthur
---
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - FS
Junior
170
05/11
W
F 0-0 0:48
L. Westrich
Minnesota
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - FS
Junior
170
05/11
W
F 0-0 0:47
C. Hauser
---
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - FS
Junior
170
05/11
W
F 0-0 0:30
D. Hilleman
Iowa
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - FS
Junior
170
05/11
W
TF 8-1
G. Gremmel
---
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - FS
Junior
170
05/11
W
TF 7-0
C. Abernathy
Iowa
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - FS
Junior
170
05/10
W
F 0-0 0:42
J. Newman
---
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - GR
Juniors
170
05/10
W
F 0-0 1:07
C. Abernathy
Iowa
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - GR
Juniors
170
05/10
W
DEC 3-6
A. Arthur
---
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - GR
Juniors
170
05/10
W
TF 7-0
T. Pagel
Iowa
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - GR
Juniors
170
05/10
W
TF 5-0
Z. Carlson
---
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - GR
Juniors
170
05/05
W
F 0-0 0:52
E. Soderstrom
---
WWF Greco Roman State Championships
Junior
170
05/05
W
TF 7-1
J. Johnson
---
WWF Greco Roman State Championships
Junior
170
05/05
W
TF 6-0
T. Engle
---
WWF Greco Roman State Championships
Junior
170
05/05
W
F 0-0 0:56
J. Newman
---
WWF Greco Roman State Championships
Junior
170
05/05
W
F 0-0 0:56
J. Newman
---
WWF Greco Roman State Championships
Junior
170
05/04
W
F 7-0 0:55
B. Scoles
---
WWF Freestyle State Championship
Junior
170
05/04
W
F 6-0 1:15
J. Dolata
---
WWF Freestyle State Championship
Junior
170
05/04
W
DEC 4-2
M. Nowak
---
WWF Freestyle State Championship
Junior
170
05/04
W
F 0-0 1:15
A. Kurczewski
City Kids Wrestling Club
WWF Freestyle State Championship
Junior
170
05/04
W
DEC 1-0
J. Newman
---
WWF Freestyle State Championship
Junior
170
05/04
W
DEC 1-0
J. Newman
---
WWF Freestyle State Championship
Junior
170
2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/25
W
TF 6-0
C. Nielsen
Oconto Falls
WWF Greco State Tournament
Cadet
152
04/25
W
DEC 1-0
S. VanDeLoo
Kangaroo
WWF Greco State Tournament
Cadet
152
04/25
L
F 0-0 1:58
R. Cone
Sauk Prairie
WWF Greco State Tournament
Cadet
152
04/25
W
F 0-0 0:31
M. Berger
Mt Horeb/Barneveld
WWF Greco State Tournament
Cadet
152
04/25
W
TF 7-0
V. Rash
CK Wrestling
WWF Greco State Tournament
Cadet
152
04/25
W
TF 7-0
G. Schilling
WI Rapids
WWF Greco State Tournament
Cadet
152
04/24
W
F 6-0 0:53
G. Schilling
WI Rapids
WWF Freestyle State Tournament
Cadet
152
04/24
W
DEC 12-7
R. Shelton
Beaver Dam
WWF Freestyle State Tournament
Cadet
152
04/24
W
DEC 7-12
R. Shelton
Beaver Dam
WWF Freestyle State Tournament
Cadet
152
04/24
W
DEC 6-0
S. VanDeLoo
Kangaroo
WWF Freestyle State Tournament
Cadet
152
04/24
W
F 0-7 1:59
R. Cone
Sauk Prairie
WWF Freestyle State Tournament
Cadet
152
04/24
W
F 0-7 1:59
R. Cone
Sauk Prairie
WWF Freestyle State Tournament
Cadet
152
04/24
W
F 0-0 0:46
J. Campbell
Milwaukee
WWF Freestyle State Tournament
Cadet
152
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/07
L
F 0-0 0:57
M. Hooker
Tennesee
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
110
07/07
L
F 5-4 0:16
B. Sullivan
Alaska
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
110
07/06
L
F 0-0 0:47
B. Sullivan
Alaska
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
110
07/06
L
F 0-0 0:39
B. Morgan
Minnesota
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
110
07/06
W
DEC 1-7
S. Omalley
New York
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
110
07/06
W
DEC 7-0
A. Lopez
Kansas
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
110
07/06
W
F 0-0 0:27
J. Pullman
Michigan
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
110
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
L
F 8-4 0:16
R. Cone
Wisconsin
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Novice Schedule
112
06/30
L
TF 7-0
J. Solano
California
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Novice Schedule
112
06/30
L
TF 0-7
J. Solano
California
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Novice Schedule
112
06/30
W
DEC 8-1
P. Hayden
Michigan
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Novice Schedule
112
06/29
L
TF 7-0
R. Cone
Wisconsin
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Novice Schedule
112
06/29
L
DEC 4-3
B. Westlake
Nevada
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Novice Schedule
112
2005
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/02
L
F 0-0 0:35
J. Sepeda
California
Kids National Freestyle
---
105
07/02
L
F 0-0 0:58
T. Kern
Michigan
Kids National Freestyle
---
105
07/02
L
F 0-0 1:52
K. Davis
Indiana
Kids National Freestyle
---
105
07/01
L
F 0-0 0:58
T. Kern
Michigan
Kids National Greco
---
105
07/01
L
TF 10-0
K. Davis
Indiana
Kids National Greco
---
105
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023