Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Max Dole
Results
College Results
Team Name
Ohio Northern
Ohio Northern University
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
MD 16-4
C. White
---
Mid-State Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/11
L
MD 14-6
J. Leark
Olivet College
Mid-State Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
02/11
W
DEC 2-0
J. Pace
---
Mid-State Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:31
E. Herrin
Wabash
John Summa Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
02/04
L
F 8-0 3:55
T. Seymour
---
John Summa Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
02/04
W
MD 8-0
L. Heslin
Baldwin Wallace
John Summa Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
01/21
L
F 10-0 1:56
J. Weimer
---
Alma Open
Round 8
165
01/21
W
DEC 5-0
N. Guerra
Olivet
Alma Open
Round 7
165
01/21
W
DEC 11-5
T. Willing
Alma College
Alma Open
Round 6
165
01/21
W
DEC 5-2
K.
---
Alma Open
Round 5
165
01/21
L
F 10-0 5:00
J. Weimer
---
Alma Open
Round 4
165
01/07
L
F 0-0 0:18
L. Lohr
Waynesburg University
Waynesburg Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:35
D. George
---
Waynesburg Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/03
L
F 12-3 3:43
B. Gay
Trine University
Ohio Northern Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
12/03
W
MD 11-0
A. Taylor
Washington & Lee
Ohio Northern Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
12/03
L
DEC 8-2
R. Screptock
Tiffin University
Ohio Northern Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
11/19
L
F 9-5 6:44
K. Byland
Kent State
Findlay Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
165
11/19
W
MD 8-0
L. Dukes
Thomas Moore College
Findlay Open
Prelim Rd 2
165
11/19
L
DEC 9-2
B. Romanzak
Ashland University
Findlay Open
Prelim Rd1
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024