Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mark Wrobel
Results
High School Results
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 2-0 0:19
K. Grabowski
Greenwich
2020 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Round of 32
145 lbs
02/14
L
F 2-0 1:10
Q. Kiss
Wilton
2020 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16
145 lbs
02/11
L
F :28
W. Ebert
---
Fairfield Warde @ Fairfield Ludlowe
Dual
145 lbs
02/07
L
F 1:37
J. Bucci
New Canaan
Fairfield Ludlowe @ New Canaan
Dual
145 lbs
02/05
L
F 1:01
G. Bomann
Trumbull
Fairfield Ludlowe @ Trumbull
Dual
145 lbs
01/29
W
F :14
C. Conway
Darien
Fairfield Ludlowe @ Darien
Dual
145 lbs
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:26
R. Zydanowicz
---
2020 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:35
M. Maguire
Cumberland
2020 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
01/25
W
F 7-1 3:59
T. Appleton
Bacon Academy
2020 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Round of 16
145 lbs
01/22
L
F :36
Q. Kiss
Wilton
Wilton @ Fairfield Ludlowe
Dual
145 lbs
01/18
L
DEC 3-2
K. Sevigny
Notre Dame-West Haven
Fairfield Ludlowe @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
145 lbs
01/15
L
F :28
R. Gover
Stamford
Fairfield Ludlowe @ Stamford
Dual
145 lbs
01/12
W
MD 2-11
K. Filewich
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Fairfield Ludlowe @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
152 lbs
01/11
L
F 1:06
N. Fraas
Staples
Fairfield Ludlowe @ Staples
Dual
145 lbs
01/11
L
F 1:23
M. Stutheit
Shelton
Fairfield Ludlowevs Shelton
Dual
145 lbs
01/08
L
MD 10-3
P. Ferreira
Ridgefield
Ridgefield @ Fairfield Ludlowe
Dual
145 lbs
01/05
L
F 3:27
H. Sanden
Northwestern
2020 Warde Invitational
Round of 16
145 lbs
12/29
L
F F 1:41
A. Curry
---
Fairfield Ludlowe @ Manchester
Dual
152 lbs
12/28
W
F 1:55
J. Ayora
Shelton
Fairfield Ludlowe vs Shelton
Dual
145 lbs
12/28
L
F :28
J. Cala
Amity
Fairfield Ludlowe @ Amity
Dual
145 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024