Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cael Nordyke
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Colorado USA Wrestling
Holly
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
W
F 6-8 2:36
J. Horton
Colorado
CUSAW - TCA/DCC - Freestyle
Round 3
186-194
02/17
L
Replay
F 7-2 4:55
K. Smith
County Line
2024 CHSAA State Championships
3rd Wrestleback
175-2A
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
K. Wilcox
Colorado Springs Christian School
2024 CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175-2A
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
C. Guilfoyle
Mancos
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
175-2A
02/15
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:02
L. Silva
Hayden
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
175-2A
02/10
L
F 9-0 3:37
C. Blunt
Meeker
CHSAA 2A Region 3
1st Place Matches
175
02/10
W
DEC 9-7
K. Smith
County Line
CHSAA 2A Region 3
Semis and WB3
175
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:43
D. Jack
Calhan
CHSAA 2A Region 3
Quarterfinals and WB1
175
01/27
L
DEC 7-2
J. Valadez
Center
Valley Classic Wrestling Tournament 2024
3rd place
175
01/27
W
MD 11-2
P. Caruso
Nucla
Valley Classic Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 7
175
01/27
L
DEC 9-4
A. Connelly
Nucla
Valley Classic Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 6
175
01/26
W
DEC 4-2
K. Smith
County Line
Valley Classic Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 4
175
01/26
W
F 7-0 3:10
A. Quintana
Centauri
Valley Classic Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2
175
01/26
W
F 4-2 2:33
c. stromer
Buena Vista
Holly @ Buena Vista
Round 1
175
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:43
R. Graves
County Line
Holly Quad
Round 1
175
01/20
W
DEC 8-5
R. Perez
Pratt
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 9 Placement (Cons)
175
01/20
L
MD 24-11
K. Strother
Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail HS
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 8 Cons. Semi. Finals
175
01/20
W
DEC 3-2
C. Meitl
Phillipsburg
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 7 Cons Quarter Finals
175
01/20
W
DEC 10-8 UTB
G. Traglia
Kapaun
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 6 (Saturday) Cons. Rd. 2 on 16 Rd. 4 on 32
175
01/19
L
DEC 6-4
M. Evans-Pryor
Manhattan
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 3 Quarters (WB 32 Rd 2 Cons. Rd. 2)
175
01/19
W
DEF 0-0
I. Ulrich
Garden City HS
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 2
175
01/14
L
TF 15-0 4:00
H. Frank
Scott City
39th Annual Scott City Wrestling Classic
Finals
175
01/13
W
F 2-4 3:34
B. Suchy
Russell
39th Annual Scott City Wrestling Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:57
T. Johnson
Lakin
39th Annual Scott City Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:22
A. Crow
Cimarron
39th Annual Scott City Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:18
W. Carrnes
Fowler
Santa Fe League Tournament
Round 7 (8 Man)
175
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:03
C. Bruna
Rocky Ford
Santa Fe League Tournament
Round 5 (8 Man)
175
01/11
W
F 4-0 3:16
J. Martinez
Rye
Santa Fe League Tournament
Round 4 (8 Man)
175
01/11
W
F 5-0 1:08
L. Rambat
Fowler
Santa Fe League Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
175
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:24
T. Christensen
Walsenburg Jr/Sr High School
Santa Fe League Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
175
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:30
I. Splitter
Holly
Santa Fe League Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
175
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:44
K. Smith
County Line
Lamar Thunder Men`s Invitational
Round 6
175
01/06
W
F 10-0 2:24
A. Shults
Simla High School
Lamar Thunder Men`s Invitational
Round 4
175
01/06
W
F 6-0 3:06
T. Johnson
Lakin
Lamar Thunder Men`s Invitational
Round 2
175
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:56
D. Velazquez
Woodland Park
Lamar Thunder Men`s Invitational
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
A. Kaus
Merino
CHSAA State Championships
3rd Wrestleback
175-2A
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
C. Bruna
Rocky Ford
CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175-2A
02/17
L
Replay
F 7-2 4:50
A. Connelly
Nucla
CHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
175-2A
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
D. Ormiston
Fowler
CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
175-2A
01/21
L
MD 16-6
L. Nabus
Junction City
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 8 (Cons. Quarters, 3rd Round Wrestle back)
175
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:53
K. Bliss
Trego Community
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 7 (2nd Wrestle back Cons. Rd. 2)
175
01/20
L
TF 16-1 5:15
A. Turner
Kapaun
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 3 (Quarters)
175
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:19
E. Halsey
Goddard-Eisenhower
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 2 (16 Man Rd. 1)
175
01/15
L
F 7-0 4:11
M. Spresser
Goodland
38th Annual Scott City Wrestling Classic
FINALS
190
01/14
W
F 4-1 3:42
I. Gerstberger
Leoti-Wichita County
38th Annual Scott City Wrestling Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:11
T. Juarez
Liberal
38th Annual Scott City Wrestling Classic
Semis/3rd WB (16 Man)
190
01/14
W
F 11-2 4:32
A. Boettcher
Russell
38th Annual Scott City Wrestling Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)/Quarters & Cons RD1 (16 Man)
190
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:10
W. Brudenell
Atwood-Rawlins County
38th Annual Scott City Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/13
W
F 4-0 3:32
T. Tomky
Swink
Santa Fe League Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man) (8 Man)
190
01/13
W
DEC 5-4
C. Halloran
Crowley County
Santa Fe League Tournament
Semis (16 Man) Semis (8 Man)
190
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:11
D. Bachman
Rye
Santa Fe League Tournament
Quarterfinals (16 Man) Quarterfinals (8 Man)
190
01/08
W
DEC 6-4
D. Soto
Lamar
2023 Lamar Thunder Mens Invitational
Round 6
190
01/07
W
F 4-0 5:24
S. Uhland
County Line
2023 Lamar Thunder Mens Invitational
Round 4
190
01/07
W
DEC 4-1
T. Tomky
Swink
2023 Lamar Thunder Mens Invitational
Round 2
190
01/07
W
F 4-6 3:55
R. Harvey
Lamar
2023 Lamar Thunder Mens Invitational
Round 1
190
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:11
A. Harvie
Stratton
Holly Christmas Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
220
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:01
S. Uhland
County Line
Holly Christmas Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
220
12/17
L
F 0-0 1:59
T. Weeks-Johnson
County Line
Holly Christmas Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024