Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cameron May
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
F 6-3 5:51
C. Donegan
Tri-County
Franklin County @ Tri-County
Dual
165 lbs
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:19
C. Manzanaresc
Walpole
Walpole @ Franklin County
Dual
165 lbs
12/28
L
F 5-2 1:13
N. Sikand
Southwick Regional
2023 Phil Tomkiel Holiday [MA]
3rd Place
157 lbs
12/28
L
F 8-0 1:41
J. Ashman
Natick
2023 Phil Tomkiel Holiday [MA]
Semi-Finals
157 lbs
12/28
W
F 5-4 4:26
A. Lavarnway
Chicopee
2023 Phil Tomkiel Holiday [MA]
Quarter-Finals
157 lbs
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:15
G. Inlow
Canton
2023 Phil Tomkiel Holiday [MA]
Round of 16
157 lbs
12/23
L
Replay
F 3-2 1:17
D. Jarry
Pathfinder
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 32 #1
165 lbs
12/22
L
Replay
F 6-1 1:56
F. Stites
Newtown
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 64
165 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:00
C. King
Tri-County
2023 MA Votech States [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
01/28
L
F 4-2 1:15
J. Ramonetta
Bristol-Plymouth
2023 MA Votech States [MA]
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
01/28
W
F 4-1 3:01
D. Schillberg
Southeastern Voc
2023 MA Votech States [MA]
Round of 16
160 lbs
01/27
W
F 1:21
P. Stone
Granby
Franklin County @ Granby
Dual
160 lbs
01/21
W
F 4-4 1:41
E. Woltag
Wilmington
Wilmington @ Franklin County
Dual
160 lbs
01/21
L
F 4-2 3:43
L. Calder
Saugus/Peabody
Franklin County @ Saugus/Peabody
Dual
160 lbs
01/21
W
F 2-0 3:48
S. Quinn
Northeast Metro Tech/Bishop Fenwick
Franklin County @ Northeast Metro Tech/Bishop Fenwick
Dual
160 lbs
01/18
L
F 2:41
S. Jackson
West Springfield
Franklin County @ West Springfield
Dual
160 lbs
01/14
L
F 5-3 1:59
J. Williamson
Mount Greylock
2023 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
01/14
L
F 4-0 0:36
N. Poirier
Taconic
2023 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
160 lbs
01/11
L
F 4-0 1:49
L. Chiodo
Mahar
Mahar @ Franklin County
Dual
160 lbs
01/07
L
F 2-2 2:42
J. Fors
Quabbin
Quabbin @ Franklin County
Dual
160 lbs
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:50
C. King
Tri-County
Franklin County @ Tri-County
Dual
160 lbs
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:10
C. Garlick
Northbridge
Northbridge @ Franklin County
Dual
160 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024