Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dakota Olsen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Le Mars
LeMars
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 7-3 3:09
C. Davis
Woodbury Central
SL JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
130-140
01/21
W
DEC 11-5
L. Auten
Emmetsburg
SL JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
130-140
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:54
N. Harvey
Cherokee, Washington
SL JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
130-140
12/21
L
F 4-1 2:28
C. Halverson
West Monona
JV Austin Roberts Memorial Tournament
Round 3
Bracket11
12/21
W
F 4-6 2:58
J. Kovac
Sioux Center
JV Austin Roberts Memorial Tournament
Round 2
Bracket11
12/21
W
F 4-2 4:00
A. Vargas
Denison-Schleswig
JV Austin Roberts Memorial Tournament
Round 1
Bracket11
12/10
W
DEC 4-0
E. Millan
Sheldon/South O`Brien
MOC-FV Early Bird JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
135-136
12/10
L
F 9-2 3:06
H. Steffans
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
MOC-FV Early Bird JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
135-136
12/06
L
F 4-4 2:30
A. Lander
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
CB Arbraham Lincoln, Lemars @ Heelan
Champ. Round 1
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 5-2
K. Janssen
Ankeny Centennial
IHSAA 3A Dist 4
5th Place
120
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:23
S. Heeney
---
IHSAA 3A Dist 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/01
L
F 4-1 0:37
N. Walters
Sioux City North
LeMars @ Sioux City North
Round 1
120
01/26
L
MD 9-0
M. Burkhart
Cherokee
Lakes Conference 2019
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/26
W
F 4-1 1:27
B. Elgersma
Western Christian
Lakes Conference 2019
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/25
L
F 4-0 2:49
D. Amendt
Spencer
Lakes Conference 2019
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/25
W
DEC 6-2
A. Gilmore
Spirit Lake
Lakes Conference 2019
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/23
L
F 10-2 3:21
S. Heeney
---
Sioux City East @ LeMars
Round 1
120
01/19
W
MD 12-3
L. Clarey
Sioux City WEst
Heelan Invite
FINALS
120
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:21
M. Olson
---
Heelan Invite
Semis and Cons Semi (8&16 Man)
120
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:47
B. Thompson
---
Heelan Invite
Quarterfinals (16&8 Man) Cons (16 Man)
120
01/12
L
F 13-4 5:19
M. Burkhart
Cherokee
Le Mars Invite 2019
Placement Matches
120
01/12
L
DEC 2-1
G. Gettler
AHSTW
Le Mars Invite 2019
Semi and 3rd WB, Round 3
120
01/12
L
DEC 4-0
Z. Roeder
---
Le Mars Invite 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/05
W
MD 17-3
O. Topete
West Sioux
West Sioux Invite 2019
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:50
R. Smidt
Pipestone Area
West Sioux Invite 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/05
W
F 4-2 2:33
B. Elgersma
Western Christian
West Sioux Invite 2019
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/05
L
F 4-0 3:49
D. Morales
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
West Sioux Invite 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:59
L. Clarey
Sioux City West
LeMars @ Sioux City West
Round 1
120
12/07
W
F 4-1 1:49
J. Butler
Storm Lake
Le Mars, Spencer, Storm Lake
Champ. Round 1
---
12/07
L
F 7-2 3:31
B. Blair
Spencer
Le Mars, Spencer, Storm Lake
Champ. Round 1
---
12/04
W
F 4-2 1:23
C. Flewelling
Cherokee, Washington
MOC-FV Early Bird JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
120-125
12/04
W
F 4-4 3:08
A. Gilmore
Spirit Lake Park
MOC-FV Early Bird JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
120-125
12/03
W
F 7-2 2:58
L. Pitsenberger
Sioux Center
MOC-FV Early Bird JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
120-125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024