Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kymberlee McNamee
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
New Kent
New Kent High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:55
J. Turner
Peninsula Catholic
Landstown, Smithfield, Peninsula Catholic, New Kent @ Peninsula Catholic
Round 1
126
01/11
L
F 0-0 0:48
J. Withrow
Poquoson
Poquoson/Smithfield/New Kent Tri @ Poquoson
Round 1
126
01/10
W
F 0-0 4:26
B. Reynolds
Smithfield
Poquoson/Smithfield/New Kent Tri @ Poquoson
Round 1
126
01/04
W
F 0-0 0:55
R. Fridley
Powhatan
Jamestown, Patrick Henry, Powhatan, New Kent Home Quad
Round 1
126
01/04
W
F 0-0 0:28
D. Jackson
Patrick Henry (Ashland)
Jamestown, Patrick Henry, Powhatan, New Kent Home Quad
Round 1
126
01/03
W
F 0-0 1:42
D. Jacobson
Jamestown
Jamestown, Patrick Henry, Powhatan, New Kent Home Quad
Round 1
126
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:49
R. Gabourel
Warhill
Warhill, Varina, Norfolk Academy Home Quad
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 12-1 4:12
D. Pierce
Heritage HS (Lynchburg)
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
2nd Round Consolations
3 - 120
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
J. Lamb
William Monroe
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
1st Round Consolation
3 - 120
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 16-14
F. Kinzer
Fort Defiance HS
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3 - 120
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:19
N. Taylor
---
2023 VHSL Class 3 Region A
Finals (8 Man)
120
02/11
W
F 4-0 1:44
T. Wright
Lake Taylor
2023 VHSL Class 3 Region A
Semi-Finals (8 Man)
120
02/11
W
F 5-0 1:00
S. Horsey
B. T. Washington
2023 VHSL Class 3 Region A
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/28
L
F 9-0 3:24
J. Withrow
Poquoson
Bay Rivers District Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/28
W
F 5-5 3:23
C. Smith
Grafton
Bay Rivers District Tournament
Semi-Finals (8 Man)
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:33
Z. Thomas
Bruton
Bay Rivers District Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:53
L. Hoffman
Spring Mills
BCPower5 Duals 2023
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:48
D. Harrison
Chatham High School
Mecklenburg Madness Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
120
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:39
J. Bradley
Magna Vista High School
Mecklenburg Madness Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
01/07
W
F 4-0 0:42
S. Eidhinger
Bandit Team
Mecklenburg Madness Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:19
J. Infunte
Appomattox County High School
Mecklenburg Madness Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023