Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicolas Schmidt
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
W
F 10-9 6:09
S. McGhee
Campbellsville
2014 NAIA National Championships
Champtionship Round 1
157
03/08
L
DEC 8-5
J. Blackwell
---
2014 NAIA National Championships
Championship Quarterfinals & Wrestleback Rd 3
157
03/07
L
DEC 11-5
D. Houchins
Grand View
2014 NAIA National Championships
Championship Round 2 & Wrestleback Rd 1
157
02/22
W
DEC 8-4
B. Crocker
Southern Oregon
NAIA West National Qualifier
3rd and 5th Place Matches
157
02/22
L
DEC 3-2
R. Ortiz
Simpson University
NAIA West National Qualifier
Cons. Semifinals
157
02/22
L
DEC 4-3
E. Cheff
Montana State Northern
NAIA West National Qualifier
Semifinals/Conso
157
02/22
W
DEC 9-7
B. Crocker
Southern Oregon
NAIA West National Qualifier
Quarterfinals
157
02/22
W
F 0-0 1:35
C. Chao
Simpson University
NAIA West National Qualifier
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/18
W
DEC 10-6
T. Cooper
---
Tyler Plummer Classic - Dickinson State
Place matches
157
01/18
W
DEC 4-0
B. DeLao
Mary
Tyler Plummer Classic - Dickinson State
Cons. Semis
157
01/18
L
F 10-5 6:58
S. Elkins
Dickinson State
Tyler Plummer Classic - Dickinson State
Semi`s & WB
157
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:54
A. Price
Great Falls
Tyler Plummer Classic - Dickinson State
Qtrs and WB
157
01/18
W
DEC 7-4
B. DeLao
Mary
Tyler Plummer Classic - Dickinson State
Round 2
157
01/11
W
DEC 9-7 SV
S. McGhee
Campbellsville
NWCA NAIA National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB - Top Half
157
12/21
L
DEC 6-3
J. Langley
Morningside
Desert Duals
8am - Round 1
157
12/21
L
DEC 7-4
Q. Haynes
Grandview 1
Desert Duals
6pm - Round 6
157
12/15
W
DEC 3-2
H. Muskratt
Oklahoma City
Warrior Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
12/15
W
DEC 11-7
C. Ream
Missouri Baptist University
Warrior Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
12/07
L
DEC 11-5
C. Cebulski
U. Great Falls
Battle of the Rockies
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
12/07
W
DEC 3-0
T. Cooper
MSU-Northern
Battle of the Rockies
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
12/07
L
DEC 3-2
J. Morales
Dickinson
Battle of the Rockies
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
12/07
L
DEC 11-10
J. Ballard
McKendree University
Battle of the Rockies
Champ. Round 1
---
12/07
W
DEC 9-3
C. Hack
Indiana Tech
Battle of the Rockies
Champ. Round 1
---
11/24
L
MD 14-2
N. Moreno
---
Spokane Open
Placing Round
157
11/24
W
DEC 6-2
C. Cebulski
Great Falls
Spokane Open
Con Semis
157
11/24
W
F 8-0 3:37
C. Trask
Southern Oregon University
Spokane Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
11/24
W
DEC 7-1
A. Price
Great Falls
Spokane Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/24
W
DEC 10-6
J. Hedge
---
Spokane Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
11/24
L
DEC 7-6
J. Petersen
Montana Western
Spokane Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
11/09
L
TF 20-5 7:00
A. Colgan
---
Northwest Open
Round 8
157
11/09
W
MD 11-0
C. Fuson
University of Great Falls
Northwest Open
Round 7
157
11/09
W
DEC 8-4
N. Moreno
---
Northwest Open
Round 6
157
11/09
W
MD 10-2
C. Clark
---
Northwest Open
Round 5
157
11/09
W
TF 15-0 4:50
M. Hader
University of Great Falls
Northwest Open
Round 3
157
11/09
L
DEC 9-2
A. Colgan
---
Northwest Open
Round 2
157
11/02
L
MD 12-3
H. Packard
---
Cowboy Open
Round 9 - Cons Semis
157
11/02
W
DEC 13-8
C. Cebulski
Great Falls
Cowboy Open
Round 8 - Semis & WB
157
11/02
W
F 0-0 2:38
D. Baucke
Air Force Academy
Cowboy Open
Round 7 - WB (64`s 32`s & 16`s)
157
11/02
L
DEC 10-5
T. MILLER
---
Cowboy Open
Round 6 - Quarters & WB
157
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
DEC 7-5
C. Heiberger
Dakota Wesleyan
Tyler Plummer Classic (Open)
WB
157
01/19
L
F 0-0 2:07
E. Hinebauch
Montana State Northern
Tyler Plummer Classic (Open)
Qtrs and WB
157
01/19
W
DEC 10-6
Z. Pickering
---
Tyler Plummer Classic (Open)
Round 2
157
12/01
W
MD 11-3
C. Cebulski
Great Falls
Battle of the Rockies
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
12/01
L
DEC 9-4
C. Thornton
Northwest College
Battle of the Rockies
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:07
S. Elkins
Dickinson State
Battle of the Rockies
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
12/01
W
F 0-0 4:13
C. Hensley
Great Falls
Battle of the Rockies
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/01
W
DEC 5-0
B. Watt
North Idaho
Battle of the Rockies
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
12/01
L
DEC 13-8
C. Kloetzer
---
Battle of the Rockies
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:10
D. Booth
NIC Unattached
Spokane Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
11/18
W
DEC 13-12
C. Hensley
University of Great Falls
Spokane Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/18
L
DEC 9-7
N. Moreno
North Idaho College
Spokane Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
11/18
W
DEC 6-1
S. Christiansen
NIC Unattached
Spokane Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
11/18
W
DEC 9-2
T. Cooper
Montana State Northern - Unattached
Spokane Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/03
L
DEC 7-3
D. Friesth
Wyoming
Cowboy Open
Round 7 - WB (64`s 32`s & 16`s)
157
11/03
L
DEC 8-4
C. Castillo
---
Cowboy Open
Round 6 - Quarters & WB
157
11/03
W
DEC 5-4
N. Aniciete
---
Cowboy Open
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64`s 32`s & 16`s)
157
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021