Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyle Harden
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cathedral
Indianapolis Cathedral
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
Z. Hollyfield
Penn High School
IHSAA (IN) State Finals
Placement (16 Man)
175
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
M. White
Lawrence North
IHSAA (IN) State Finals
Semis & WB (16 Man)
175
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
B. Emerine
Floyd Central
IHSAA (IN) State Finals
Quarters (16 Man)
175
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
B. Russell
Delta
IHSAA (IN) State Finals
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
175
02/10
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:32
S. Frye
Greenfield Central
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle
Placement (16 Man)
175
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
M. White
Lawrence North
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle
Semis (16 Man)
175
02/10
W
Replay
MD 14-3
S. Godwise
Perry Meridian
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle
Quarters (16 Man)
175
02/10
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:54
T. Thompson
Lebanon
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
175
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:19
B. Adkins
Tipton H.S.
IHSAA Regional @ Pendleton Heights
Placement (8 Man)
175
02/03
W
DEC 8-4
G. Gulley
Noblesville H.S.
IHSAA Regional @ Pendleton Heights
Semis (8 Man)
175
02/03
W
TF 18-0 4:25
C. Miller
Lapel H.S.
IHSAA Regional @ Pendleton Heights
Quarters (8 Man)
175
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
J. Cirosil
Indianapolis Arsenal Tech
IHSAA Indianapolis Arsenal Technical Sectional
Placement Matches
175
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:16
J. Illingworth
Providence Cristo Rey
IHSAA Indianapolis Arsenal Technical Sectional
Semis and WB
175
01/27
W
F 0-4 0:53
C. Jimenez
Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter
IHSAA Indianapolis Arsenal Technical Sectional
Quarters
175
12/16
W
TF 17-2 3:13
J. Mangus
Zionsville
Zionsville @ Indianapolis Cathedral
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
FOR 0-0
A. Costello
---
IHSAA (IN) State Finals
Placement (16 Man)
170
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
B. Russell
Delta
IHSAA (IN) State Finals
Semis & WB (16 Man)
170
02/18
L
Replay
F 3-0 3:15
J. East
Kokomo
IHSAA (IN) State Finals
Quarters (16 Man)
170
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
I. Valdez
Mishawaka
IHSAA (IN) State Finals
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
A. ii
Warren Central
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle
Placement (16 Man)
170
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 11-7
Z. Wagner
Hamilton Southeastern
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle
Semis (16 Man)
170
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
C. Guenin
Greenfield-Central
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle
Quarters (16 Man)
170
02/11
W
Replay
TF 18-1 4:00
D. Rorabacher
Lawrenceburg
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/28
W
TF 22-7 5:20
K. Rickard
Indianapolis Bishop Chatard
IHSAA Sectional @ Indianapolis Arsenal Technical
Placement Matches
170
01/28
W
TF 19-3 5:13
V. Vail
Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
IHSAA Sectional @ Indianapolis Arsenal Technical
Semis and WB
170
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:11
X. Storm
North Central (Indianapolis)
IHSAA Sectional @ Indianapolis Arsenal Technical
Quarters
170
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:47
G. Wiley
Roncalli
Indianapolis Cathedral @ Roncalli
Round 1
170
01/12
W
MD 15-5
S. Godwise
Perry Meridian
Perry Meridian @ Indianapolis Cathedral
Round 1
170
01/07
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
S. Turner
Evansville Mater Dei
IHSWCA 2023 Team State Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
170
01/07
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
N. Clouser
Center Grove
IHSWCA 2023 Team State Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
170
01/07
W
DEC 5-2
J. Young
Perry Meridian
IHSWCA 2023 Team State Duals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
182
01/07
W
Replay
TF 22-7 5:31
T. Jones
Brownsburg
IHSWCA 2023 Team State Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
170
01/05
W
F 12-2 3:17
M. Williams
Columbus East
Indianapolis Cathedral @ Columbus East
Round 1
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024