Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lucas Hammer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 11-4
K. Shuler
Hitchcock County
2021 NSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D182
02/18
W
MD 9-1
K. Cole
Medicine Valley
2021 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
D182
02/18
L
MD 9-1
R. Zutavern
Sandhills/Thedford
2021 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D182
02/13
L
DEC 4-3
S. Duffy
Kenesaw
NSAA Class D District 1
Placements
182
02/13
W
F 8-0 3:22
J. Stenka
Alma
NSAA Class D District 1
Consi Semis
182
02/13
L
DEC 3-1
C. Meier
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
NSAA Class D District 1
Semis and WB5
182
02/13
W
DEC 7-4
J. Koehn
---
NSAA Class D District 1
Quarters and WB3
182
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Koehn
---
NSAA Class D Sub-District 1A
Placements
182
02/06
W
TF 16-1 4:26
T. Thornton
---
NSAA Class D Sub-District 1A
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
182
01/30
W
DEC 4-2
D. Spann
Wayne
Plainview Invite
Round 6
182
01/30
W
DEC 1-0
G. Chohon
Niobrara/Verdigre
Plainview Invite
Round 4
182
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:56
M. Balvantin
Ponca
Plainview Invite
Round 2
182
01/30
W
F 5-1 1:46
C. Schroeder
Lutheran High Northeast
Plainview Invite
Round 1
182
01/29
L
DEC 4-0
J. Jones
---
Twin River @ Plainview
Round 1
182
01/22
W
DEC 9-3
K. Senff
Axtell
South Loup Invite
Round 6
182
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:12
G. Schneider
---
South Loup Invite
Round 5
182
01/22
L
DEC 6-2
R. Zutavern
---
South Loup Invite
Round 4
182
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:41
A. Lee
---
South Loup Invite
Round 2
182
01/22
W
DEC 3-2
M. Topp
Winside
Lewis and Clark 2021
Round 5
182
01/21
W
F 7-5 3:51
C. Wathor
Quad County Northeast
Lewis and Clark 2021
Round 4
182
01/21
W
F 7-1 2:53
K. Carlson
Ponca
Lewis and Clark 2021
Round 3
182
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:21
R. Urbanec
---
Lewis and Clark 2021
Round 2
182
01/15
W
F 6-1 2:16
C. Fritz
---
Pierce @ Plainview
Round 1
195
01/09
L
DEC 6-3
B. Bridger
Fullerton
Amherst Invite 2021
Round 5
182
01/09
W
DEC 7-4
C. Downey
Southwest
Amherst Invite 2021
Round 4
182
01/09
L
DEC 3-2
S. Duffy
Kenesaw
Amherst Invite 2021
Round 2
182
01/08
L
DEC 5-2
T. Warner
---
Ord @ Plainview
Round 1
195
01/05
L
F 6-4 4:47
T. Weber
---
Wayne/Plainview/Boone Central Tri.
Round 2 (3 Team)
195
01/05
L
DEC 5-3
D. Spann
Wayne
Wayne/Plainview/Boone Central Tri.
Round 3 (3 Team)
195
01/02
W
F 4-1 2:52
J. Hegemann
---
SRC Invite
Placement
182
01/02
W
F 8-2 4:00
J. Bruns
Pender
SRC Invite
Round 4
182
01/02
W
F 2-0 1:04
C. Schwer
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
SRC Invite
Round 3
182
01/02
W
F 4-0 0:38
J. Smeal
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
SRC Invite
Round 2
182
01/02
W
F 2-0 1:06
C. Schroeder
Lutheran High Northeast
SRC Invite
Round 1
182
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:32
C. Wathor
Quad County Northeast
Creighton Invite 2020
Round 5
195
12/05
W
DEC 7-1
T. Tramp
Crofton/Bloomfield
Creighton Invite 2020
Round 4
195
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Morrill
Creighton
Creighton Invite 2020
Round 3
195
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:27
B. Koopman
Tri County Northeast
Creighton Invite 2020
Round 2
195
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 4-1
T. Schumacher
Howells-Dodge
2020 NSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
D182
02/21
W
F 3-4 3:27
D. Kaup
---
2020 NSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D182
02/21
W
F 4-0 1:44
J. Schroll
North Platte St. Pat`s
2020 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
D182
02/20
L
F 2-0 1:42
K. Larson
Ansley-Litchfield
2020 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D182
02/15
L
MD 10-2
B. Evans
Cambridge
NSAA Class D District 1
Placements
182
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:38
E. Joy
Burwell
NSAA Class D District 1
Consi Semis
182
02/15
L
F 2-1 3:25
C. Dawe
---
NSAA Class D District 1
Semis and WB5
182
02/15
W
MD 15-4
G. Chohon
Niobrara/Verdigre
NSAA Class D District 1
Quarters and WB3
182
02/08
W
F 2-3 4:40
T. Dawe
Burwell
2020 NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
195
02/08
L
DEC 7-1
R. Kessler
Mullen
2020 NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
182
02/01
W
MD 12-3
M. Logue
---
Plainview Invite
Round 6
182
02/01
W
F 8-1 2:19
L. Jackson
Quad County Northeastt
Plainview Invite
Round 4
182
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:15
R. Urbanec
---
Plainview Invite
Round 2
182
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:59
J. Mundahl
Twin River
Plainview @ Twin River
Round 1
182
01/25
L
F 0-0 1:50
R. Kessler
Mullen
South Loup Invite
Round 6
182
01/24
W
DEC 3-2
J. Schroll
North Platte St. Pats
South Loup Invite
Round 5
182
01/24
W
DEC 5-0
A. Lee
Sutherland
South Loup Invite
Round 4
182
01/24
L
F 3-6 3:18
K. Senff
Axtell
South Loup Invite
Round 2
182
01/24
W
TF 16-0 2:34
L. Jackson
Quad County Northeast
Lewis & Clark Conference 2020
Round 5
182
01/23
W
DEC 3-0
M. Logue
---
Lewis & Clark Conference 2020
Round 4
182
01/23
W
F 4-0 2:40
I. Vance
Quad County Northeast
Lewis & Clark Conference 2020
Round 3
182
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:09
R. Urbanec
---
Lewis & Clark Conference 2020
Round 2
182
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:24
A. Morrill
Creighton
Lewis & Clark Conference 2020
Round 1
182
01/17
L
F 8-2 2:27
B. Tinker
Pierce
Plainview @ Pierce
Round 1
182
01/11
W
DEC 8-4
B. Bogard
Amherst
Amherst Invite 2020
Round 6
182
01/11
W
DEC 4-2
C. Bennett
Hi-Line
Amherst Invite 2020
Round 5
182
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:36
S. McMillan
---
Amherst Invite 2020
Round 4
182
01/11
W
DEC 9-2
J. Allen
Aurora JV
Amherst Invite 2020
Round 3
182
01/11
L
MD 13-2
B. Evans
Cambridge
Amherst Invite 2020
Round 2
182
01/11
W
MD 9-1
T. Warner
---
Plainview @ Ord
Round 1
182
01/08
W
F 7-1 3:15
D. Spann
Wayne
Wayne @ Plainview
Round 1
182
01/05
W
F 0-5 2:44
T. Schumacher
Howells-Dodge
Pierce Invite
Round 6
182
01/05
L
F 3-0 2:37
S. Pohlman
Stanton
Pierce Invite
Round 5
182
01/04
W
F 10-1 5:01
C. Chase
Logan-Magnolia
Pierce Invite
Round 4
182
01/04
W
F 8-2 4:19
L. Jackson
Quad County Northeast
Pierce Invite
Round 3
182
01/04
W
F 5-0 1:13
E. Dale
West Point-Beemer
Pierce Invite
Round 2
182
12/22
W
F 7-0 1:57
C. Wathor
Quad County Northeast
Elgin Public Pope John Invite
Round 6
182
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:44
L. Kohn
Weeping Water
Elgin Public Pope John Invite
Round 5
182
12/21
L
F 1-0 2:16
C. Meier
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Elgin Public Pope John Invite
Round 4
182
12/20
W
DEC 4-3 UTB
E. Villwok
Archbishop Bergan
Plainview vs. Archbishop Bergan
Round 1
182
12/14
W
F 2-0 2:38
J. Kesier
Hartington Cedar Catholic
Stanton NE Invite
Round 6
182
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:29
E. Schmidt
Stanton
Stanton NE Invite
Round 4
182
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:22
K. Rodriguez
Madison
Stanton NE Invite
Round 2
182
12/13
W
F 9-0 2:26
G. Buschkamp
Crofton-Bloomfield
Crofton-Bloomfield @ Plainview
Round 1
182
12/08
W
DEC 11-5
M. Topp
Winside
Creighton Invite 2019
Finals
182
12/07
W
F 6-0 5:02
G. Chohon
Niobrara/Verdigre
Creighton Invite 2019
Semis
182
12/07
W
F 13-3 4:18
C. Wathor
Quad County Northeast
Creighton Invite 2019
Round 2
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024