Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaden Martin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Colorado Springs Christian
Colorado Springs Christian School
Liberty
Liberty(Wentzville)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
L
M FOR 0-0
J. Schmidt
Holt
Wentzville Liberty Rookie Invite
round 2
138
12/21
L
M FOR 0-0
J. Konieczski
Troy Buchanan
Wentzville Liberty Rookie Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:33
M. Finger
Waterloo
GC Girls Invite/Ganz Freshmen Tourney
Round 2
138
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:21
T. Forrest
Belleville East
GC Girls Invite/Ganz Freshmen Tourney
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
E. Toothaker
Cedaredge
CHSAA State Championships
Placements
150-2A
02/18
L
Replay
F 12-3 3:47
C. Midcap
Wray
CHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
150-2A
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
J. Pacheco
Monte Vista
CHSAA State Championships
3rd Wrestleback
150-2A
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
K. Halloran
Crowley County
CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150-2A
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 11-9
A. Connolly
North Fork High School
CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
150-2A
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:50
T. Stegman
Yuma
CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
150-2A
02/11
W
F 7-2 1:46
J. Howarth
Ellicott
CHSAA 2A Region 4
3rd and 5th Place Matches
150
02/11
W
F 7-0 2:12
J. Coca
La Veta
CHSAA 2A Region 4
Consi Semis
150
02/11
L
DEC 6-2
E. Toothaker
Cedaredge
CHSAA 2A Region 4
Semis and WB3
150
02/11
W
F 6-0 2:42
A. Meraz
Center
CHSAA 2A Region 4
Quarterfinals and WB1
150
01/21
L
DEF 0-0
D. Pullin
Air Academy
2023 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R5 - Wrestlebacks
150
01/21
L
DEC 11-4
J. Howarth
Ellicott
2023 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R4 - Quarters
150
01/21
W
F 14-2 5:24
M. Nubin
Fountain - Fort Carson
2023 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R2 - Champ & WB
150
01/20
W
F 16-5 5:52
J. Schacht
Cheyenne Mountain
2023 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R1 - Champ
150
01/14
W
F 4-0 2:21
M. Horton
Palmer Ridge
Custer County Bobcat Invitational
Placement
150
01/14
W
F 11-0 2:38
J. Coca
La Veta
Custer County Bobcat Invitational
combine
150
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:12
T. Taramarcaz
Gunnison
Custer County Bobcat Invitational
Round 2
150
01/07
L
DEC 8-5
J. Granado
Lakin
2023 Lamar Thunder Mens Invitational
Round 6
150
01/07
W
DEC 10-6
L. Clark
Dayspring Christian
2023 Lamar Thunder Mens Invitational
Round 4
150
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:48
L. Perez
Garden City
2023 Lamar Thunder Mens Invitational
Round 2
150
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 6-3
S. Grotelueschen
Classical Academy
CHSAA 3A Region 4
Semis and WB3
152
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:47
S. Martinez
---
CHSAA 3A Region 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/12
L
F 4-0 3:38
J. Trygstad
---
CHSAA 3A Region 4
Quarterfinals and WB1
152
02/11
W
F 4-0 2:20
D. Plascencia
Pueblo Central
CHSAA 3A Region 4
Round 1
152
02/05
W
F 4-0 2:30
T. Wrast
Florence
Tri-Peaks League Tournament 2022 BOYS
Placement (12 Man)
152
02/05
W
F 4-0 0:44
T. Cardwell
Buena Vista
Tri-Peaks League Tournament 2022 BOYS
Consi-Semi
152
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:53
D. Ruiz
La Junta
Tri-Peaks League Tournament 2022 BOYS
Semis (12 Man)
152
01/22
L
DEC 7-5
S. Grotelueschen
The Classical Academy
2022 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R8 - Consolation Finals
152
01/22
L
DEC 12-9
T. Dashner
Pine Creek
2022 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R7 - Cons. Semis
152
01/22
W
F 8-4 3:44
H. James
Palmer Ridge
2022 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R6 - Cons. Round 5
152
01/22
W
DEC 7-3
G. Martinez
Fountain - Fort Carson
2022 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R5 - Wrestlebacks
152
01/22
L
DEC 9-8
W. Coddington
Vista Ridge
2022 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R4 - Quarters
152
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:58
E. Torres-Cortes
Sand Creek
2022 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R2 - Champ & WB
152
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:36
B. Sukle
Discovery Canyon
2022 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R1 - Champ
152
01/15
L
DEF 0-0
B. Nix
---
2022 Custer County HS Bobcat Invite
Round 4
152
01/15
L
F 12-7 4:53
L. Webb
Palmer Ridge
2022 Custer County HS Bobcat Invite
Round 2
152
01/08
L
DEC 14-11
B. Rogers
Fowler
Lamar Savage Invitational
Round 6
152
01/08
W
F 2-1 0:58
C. Jaramillo
Lamar
Lamar Savage Invitational
Round 5
152
01/08
L
MD 14-3
K. Ensign
Goodland
Lamar Savage Invitational
Round 4
152
01/08
W
F 7-1 1:53
J. Martin
Dayspring Christian
Lamar Savage Invitational
Round 2
152
01/08
W
F 8-2 3:41
C. Jaramillo
Lamar
Lamar Savage Invitational
Round 1
152
12/11
W
DEC 18-13
L. Webb
Palmer Ridge
Ridge Rage Duals at Palmer Ridge
Finals (2 Team)
152
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:01
D. Majewski
Highlands Ranch
Ridge Rage Duals at Palmer Ridge
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
12/11
W
F 6-0 2:50
M. Rivers
Eaglecrest
Ridge Rage Duals at Palmer Ridge
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024