Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zachary Horton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
DEC 6-2
E. Toothaker
Cedaredge
Wiggins Invintational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
01/15
W
MD 10-0
H. Powell
Lyons
Wiggins Invintational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/15
W
F 10-4 4:41
C. Cannon
Cedaredge
Wiggins Invintational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/08
W
F 7-0 2:30
T. Bowey
Skyline
2022 Gary Daum Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:21
M. Aragon
Northglenn
2022 Gary Daum Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/08
W
MD 11-3
J. Thompson
Elizabeth
2022 Gary Daum Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/08
L
DEC 3-2
J. Marquez
Horizon
2022 Gary Daum Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/08
W
F 6-1 3:27
D. Williams
Monarch
2022 Gary Daum Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/07
L
DEC 5-1
K. Schultz
---
Fort Morgan @ Severance High School
Round 1
138
12/17
L
F 10-0 2:28
B. Collins
---
Wray @ Fort Morgan
Round 1
138
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:27
I. Garcia
---
2021 Roosevelt Invitational
3rd Place
138
12/11
W
F 11-0 3:41
J. Mayorga
Brush
2021 Roosevelt Invitational
Consi Semis
138
12/11
L
F 11-2 4:47
N. Grizales
---
2021 Roosevelt Invitational
Champ Semis & Consi Quarters
138
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:41
R. McLaren
---
2021 Roosevelt Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB
138
12/10
W
F 4-0 1:43
C. Walls
Weld Central
Weld Central @ Fort Morgan
Round 1
138
12/09
W
F 2-0 3:11
T. Juergensen
---
Thompson Valley @ Fort Morgan
Round 1
138
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
DEF 11-2 4:06
C. Hawkins
Bennett
CHSAA 3A Region 3
Placement Matches
132
03/06
W
F 3-2 4:36
J. Vasquez
Abraham Lincoln
CHSAA 3A Region 3
Consi Semis
132
03/05
W
F 8-3 3:25
D. Aguilera
Alameda
CHSAA 3A Region 3
Semis & 1st WB
132
03/05
L
F 4-0 1:50
J. Malovich
---
CHSAA 3A Region 3
Quarterfinals
132
03/05
W
DEC 10-4
J. Thompson
Elizabeth
CHSAA 3A Region 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 6-4
J. Jordan
---
CHSAA 3A Region 3
Semis and WB3
126
02/14
L
MD 15-5
S. Moreno
---
CHSAA 3A Region 3
Quarterfinals and WB1
126
02/01
L
DEC 7-1
A. Gomez
Northglenn
Mile High Classic
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
126
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:20
B. Wade
Central - Grand Junction
Mile High Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/01
W
F 10-1 3:12
V. Biechler
Heritage
Mile High Classic
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/01
W
F 3-5 1:43
J. Valdespino
Skyline
Skyline @ Fort Morgan
Round 1
126
01/16
L
DEC 6-5
R. Guerra
---
Fort Morgan @ Mead
Round 1
126
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:13
J. Parker
Windsor
Windsor @ Fort Morgan
Round 1
126
01/04
L
DEC 5-2
J. Marquez
Horizon
2020 Gary Daum Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/04
L
F 4-0 1:29
G. Wilson
---
2020 Gary Daum Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/04
W
F 8-2 4:34
B. Winkle
Elizabeth
2020 Gary Daum Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/04
W
F 9-0 3:12
E. Mccarthy
Holy Family
2020 Gary Daum Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/21
L
F 3-2 5:09
J. Ruiz
---
Sidney @ Fort Morgan
Round 1
126
12/14
W
TF 16-0 5:03
M. Mendez
Platte Valley
2019 Brush Pre-Holiday Girls/JV
round 6
126
12/14
W
F 7-0 2:58
E. Schingle
Fort Morgan
2019 Brush Pre-Holiday Girls/JV
semi round
126
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:29
H. Curtis
Riverdale Ridge
2019 Brush Pre-Holiday Girls/JV
round 2
126
12/14
W
F 5-0 1:44
S. Gockley
Severance High School
2019 Brush Pre-Holiday Girls/JV
round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024