Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Lardy
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Bismarck
Bismarck High
Bismarck High School
MATPAC Wrestling - ND
MATPAC Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
W. Sheldon
Williams County Firestorm
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
145
03/30
W
DEC 8-4
C. Gibbons
Crawford Jr Wrestling
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 3
145
03/29
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:43
H. Hanson
Harding County
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
64 and 32
145
03/29
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:00
S. Swenson
Canton C-HAWKS
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 2
145
03/29
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Johnson
DC Outlaws Wrestling
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 1 (8, 5, 4, 3, 2) Round 2 (64, 32, 16)
145
03/16
L
TF 15-0 4:00
J. Bell
Inland Elite Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 6
143-143 B
03/16
W
Replay
MD 11-2
A. Ramirez
Team Idaho Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 4
143-143 B
03/15
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
C. Baert
Florida
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 5
144
03/15
L
Replay
TF 17-1 2:33
D. Olivarez
Texas
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 4
144
02/16
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:19
T. Heen
Bismarck St Mary`s
NDHSAA Class A State Indv Tournament
Placings
139
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
Z. Richter
Bismarck St Mary`s
NDHSAA Class A State Indv Tournament
3rd WB
139
02/16
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:46
N. Morken
Fargo North
NDHSAA Class A State Indv Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
139
02/15
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
S. Gisselbeck
Sheyenne
NDHSAA Class A State Indv Tournament
Quarters
139
02/15
W
DEC 7-0
P. Lemar
Central Cass
NDHSAA Class A State Indv Tournament
Round 1
139
02/10
L
DEC 7-0
H. Egeberg
Bismarck
NDHSAA Class A West Region
placings
139
02/10
L
DEC 3-2
C. King
Dickinson
NDHSAA Class A West Region
4th WB (16man)
139
02/10
W
MD 8-0
R. Trottier
Turtle Mountain
NDHSAA Class A West Region
Semis & 3rd WB
139
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:42
R. Werner
Minot
NDHSAA Class A West Region
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
139
02/10
L
DEC 4-2
H. Egeberg
Bismarck
NDHSAA Class A West Region
Quarters & 1st WB
139
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:05
C. Bertch
Bismarck Legacy
NDHSAA Class A West Region
Round 1 (16 Man)
139
01/19
W
MD 10-0
C. Everson
Grand Forks Central
2024 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 2 (6 Team)
139
01/19
W
DEC 10-3
L. Conroy
Fargo Davies
2024 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 4
139
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:57
C. Levitt
Devils Lake
2024 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 4 (6 Team)
139
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:25
N. Maus
West Fargo
2024 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 2 (6 Team)
139
01/19
W
F 10-0 1:51
J. Beadle
Moorhead
2024 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 3 (6 Team)
139
01/19
L
F 5-2 4:58
P. Lemar
Central Cass
2024 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 3 (6 Team)
139
01/19
L
MD 10-1
S. Gisselbeck
West Fargo Sheyenne
2024 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 1 (6 Team)
139
01/05
L
DEC 3-2
E. Ramos
Killdeer
2024 Bismarck Rotary - Varsity
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
139
01/05
L
MD 9-0
S. Gisselbeck
West Fargo Sheyenne
2024 Bismarck Rotary - Varsity
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
139
01/05
W
F 4-0 0:49
Q. Corbin
Valley City
2024 Bismarck Rotary - Varsity
Round 1 (32 Man)
139
01/05
L
DEC 6-1
Z. Richter
Bismarck St Mary`s
Turtle Moutain - St. Mary`s - BIsmarck High Triangular
Round 1
139
01/04
L
DEC 7-0
R. Trottier
Turtle Mountain
Turtle Moutain - St. Mary`s - BIsmarck High Triangular
Round 1
139
12/28
L
MD 12-0
G. Hostetter
St. Francis
2023 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R2/WB1
139
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:08
Z. Palmer
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
2023 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R1
139
12/09
L
DEC 4-2
Z. Richter
Bismarck St Mary`s
Rapid City Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
12/09
W
DEC 6-4 SV
A. DeCianne
Lakewood
Rapid City Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/08
W
F 11-0 3:30
A. Laden
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Rapid City Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/08
W
F 5-2 4:49
M. Bosh
Spearfish
Rapid City Invitational
Prelims #2
138
12/08
L
TF 15-0 5:21
A. Leegaard
Thunder Basin
Rapid City Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
12/02
W
F 13-12 5:11
R. Vetter
South Border
2023 Mandan Lions Tournament
Placement
139
12/02
W
F 3-0 0:45
J. Shar
Legacy
2023 Mandan Lions Tournament
Semis
139
12/02
L
TF 16-0 3:36
J. Juenger
Rapid City Stevens
2023 Mandan Lions Tournament
Round 3 (8) Round 5 (12)
139
12/02
W
DEC 13-12
P. Lemar
Central Cass
2023 Mandan Lions Tournament
Round 2 (8) Round 3 (12)
139
12/01
W
F 5-0 0:54
S. Stadheim
Hettinger
2023 Mandan Lions Tournament
Round 2 (12 Man)
139
12/01
W
DEC 7-2
R. Vetter
South Border
2023 Mandan Lions Tournament
Round 1
139
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 0-4 1:16
E. Kuntz
Bismarck Century
Bismarck Century @ Bismarck
Round 1
126
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:10
W. Langford
Watford City
Watford/Sidney/Bismarck Triangular
Round 1
126
01/20
W
F 8-0 5:09
N. Davidson
West Fargo
2023 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Everson
Grand Forks Central
2023 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:37
T. Bennett
Devils Lake
2023 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
01/20
W
MD 11-2
J. Wadeson
West Fargo Sheyenne
2023 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
01/20
W
F 3-2 1:14
N. Morken
Fargo North
2023 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
01/20
L
MD 12-4
G. Morel
Dickinson
Bismarck @ Dickinson
Round 1
126
01/14
L
MD 9-1
J. Coles
Williston
Williston @ Bismarck
Round 1
126
01/13
W
F 7-3 4:54
T. Burton
Minot
Minot @ Bismarck
Round 1
126
01/06
L
MD 8-0
L. Brown
Rapid City Central
2023 Bismarck Rotary - Varsity
Semis & 4th WB
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:35
K. Tesch
Fargo Davies
2023 Bismarck Rotary - Varsity
3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 8-0 1:55
C. Everson
Grand Forks Central
2023 Bismarck Rotary - Varsity
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/06
L
TF 15-0 3:48
R. Zens
Aberdeen Central
2023 Bismarck Rotary - Varsity
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:52
P. Thoreson
West Fargo
2023 Bismarck Rotary - Varsity
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
MD 10-2
P. Rasmussen
Jamestown
ND Class A West Region
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/12
L
F 4-0 2:00
J. Thompson
---
ND Class A West Region
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
DEC 7-0
A. Keilman
Minot
2022 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 4
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:52
J. Alexander
West Fargo Sheyenne
2022 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
01/21
W
F 4-0 2:21
O. Magnell
West Fargo
2022 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
01/07
L
F 5-0 4:32
M. Zent
---
Bismarck Rotary
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/07
L
DEC 4-2 SV
E. Kuntz
---
Bismarck Rotary
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/30
L
DEC 7-4
G. Hostetter
St. Francis
2021 Rumble on the Red - JV
FINALS
120
12/30
L
DEC 6-0
J. Luebke
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2021 Rumble on the Red - JV
WB7
120
12/30
W
DEC 3-2
T. Fuller
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2021 Rumble on the Red - JV
Semis & WB6
120
12/29
L
MD 14-0
M. Zent
Rapid City Stevens
2021 Rumble on the Red - JV
QTRS & WB4
120
12/29
W
MD 12-0
K. Harfmann
Medford
2021 Rumble on the Red - JV
R3 & WB3
120
12/29
W
MD 11-2
A. Wasilk
Forest Lake
2021 Rumble on the Red - JV
R2 & WB1
120
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:44
P. Thoreson
West Fargo
2021 Rumble on the Red - JV
R1
120
12/18
W
DEC 4-0
C. King
---
Valley City Holiday Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/18
L
DEC 1-0
A. Perales
Grand Forks Central
Valley City Holiday Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Varriano
---
Valley City Holiday Tournament
WB2
126
12/18
L
MD 13-0
K. Wadeson
Lisbon
Valley City Holiday Tournament
Quarters
126
12/10
L
MD 8-0
L. Brown
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Invitational
Round 7
126
12/10
W
DEC 4-1
C. Carda
West Central
Rapid City Invitational
Round 6
126
12/10
W
DEC 6-5
C. King
Dickinson
Rapid City Invitational
Round 5
126
12/10
L
MD 13-3
M. Slykhuis
Tea Area
Rapid City Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:18
D. Daniels
---
2021 Mandan Lions Tournament
Round 3 (8) Round 5 (12)
126
12/04
W
DEC 5-3 SV
W. Borud
Moorhead
2021 Mandan Lions Tournament
Round 4 (12 Man)
126
12/04
L
DEC 7-1
T. Defoe
---
2021 Mandan Lions Tournament
Round 2 (8) Round 3 (12)
126
12/04
L
DEC 7-0
T. Heen
St. Mary`s
2021 Mandan Lions Tournament
Round 2 (12 Man)
126
12/03
L
MD 8-0
N. Williams
---
2021 Mandan Lions Tournament
Round 1
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 5-3 2:55
E. Wadson
Mandan
2020 WDA JV Tournament
JV Round 4
95
02/08
L
F 4-0 0:31
K. Beneke
Mandan
2020 WDA JV Tournament
JV round 1
95
01/25
L
MD 10-0
M. Johnson
---
2020 Metro JV Indv (Saturday)
Round 3
96-101
01/25
W
DEC 7-4
J. Gerhardt
---
2020 Metro JV Indv (Saturday)
Round 2
96-101
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:50
K. Beneke
Mandan
2020 Metro JV Indv (Saturday)
Round 1
96-101
01/25
W
DEC 9-6
R. Davenport
Mandan
2020 Metro JV Indv (Friday)
Round 2
87-95
01/24
W
DEC 5-2
R. Davenport
Mandan
2020 Metro JV Indv (Friday)
Round 1
87-95
01/11
L
TF 18-1 3:46
M. Johnson
---
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95A
01/11
W
TF 15-0 3:46
L. Feist
Napoleon
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
95A
01/11
W
DEC 10-5
B. Voorhees
Rapid City Stevens
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95A
12/27
L
MD 12-2
K. Hacker
Aitkin
2019 Rumble on the Red - JV
R3 & WB3
95
12/27
L
F 2-0 1:22
T. Elwood
Medford
2019 Rumble on the Red - JV
R2 & WB1
95
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024