Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Robert Ortiz
Results
Other Results
Season
2020
2019
2018
2017
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
DEC 9-4
K. Poppe
Wisner rec
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
131-141
01/12
W
FOR 0-0
s. scratch
Waverly Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
131-141
01/12
W
DEC 7-5
M. Boyle
Fremont Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
131-141
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
DEC 2-0
Z. Zoucha
Team CES
6th Annual Jr Rockets Invite
Round 3
109-116
01/20
L
F 7-4 4:13
C. Durr
Lincoln Squires
6th Annual Jr Rockets Invite
Round 2
109-116
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
W. Sherlock
Team Agoge
6th Annual Jr Rockets Invite
Round 1
109-116
01/13
W
F 7-1 1:39
P. Krueger
Lincoln Warriors
Lincoln Warriors Winter Classic 2019
Round 3 (4 Man)
106-111
01/13
W
DEC 2-0 SV
C. Bice
Norris Wrestling Club
Lincoln Warriors Winter Classic 2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
106-111
01/13
W
F 6-2 3:32
D. Klrinek
Thunderbolt Wrestling Club
Lincoln Warriors Winter Classic 2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
106-111
01/07
W
MD 12-0
T. Kuhlman
Lincoln Jr Hawk Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
112-122
01/06
L
DEC 8-1
D. Duncan
Lincoln Warriors
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
112-122
01/06
W
DEC 6-0
C. Johnson
Waverly Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
112-122
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
F 3-0 2:58
B. Lane
Gretna Wrestling Club
Lincoln Warriors Winter Classic 2018
Round 3 (4 Man)
93-99
01/14
L
DEC 4-2
G. Goes
Freeman Falcons
Lincoln Warriors Winter Classic 2018
Round 2 (4 Man)
93-99
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:37
A. Forrester
Ready RP
Lincoln Warriors Winter Classic 2018
Round 1 (4 Man)
93-99
01/07
L
DEC 6-5
B. Kouma
Waverly Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
89-92
01/07
L
F 9-1 4:12
J. Marsh
WILBER
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
89-92
01/07
L
F 4-0 2:43
B. Lueders
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
89-92
2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:11
C. DeGarmo
Waverly wrestling Club
Lincoln Warriors Winter Classic 2017
Round 3 (4 Man)
80-88
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
D. Mendoza
Northeast Jr. Rockets
Lincoln Warriors Winter Classic 2017
Round 2 (4 Man)
80-88
01/15
L
F 0-2 0:56
N. Hayne
Ready RP Nationals
Lincoln Warriors Winter Classic 2017
Round 1 (4 Man)
80-88
01/08
W
F 6-0 2:50
S. Weers
Fairbury Matmen
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
84-87
01/08
L
F 4-4 2:46
D. Oldfield
Lincoln Warriors
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
84-87
01/08
L
F 14-0 2:55
J. Sanford
Gretna Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
84-87
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024