Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jose Fuentes
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2012-2013
Team Name
Bear Creek
Bear Creek I
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
B. Palko
Mead
2024 CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
113-4A
02/15
L
Replay
DEC 11-8
D. Ortiz
Loveland
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
113-4A
02/10
W
DEC 11-7
I. Nomura
Mesa Ridge
CHSAA 4A Metro Region 2
3rd and 5th Place Matches
113
02/10
W
DEC 8-5
J. Tims
Wheat Ridge
CHSAA 4A Metro Region 2
Consi Semis
113
02/10
W
MD 9-1
D. Kopser
Golden
CHSAA 4A Metro Region 2
WB3
113
02/10
W
DEC 6-3
B. Fillion
Thompson Valley
CHSAA 4A Metro Region 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/09
L
DEC 6-4
I. Nomura
Mesa Ridge
CHSAA 4A Metro Region 2
Quarterfinals and WB1
113
02/03
W
DEC 4-3
H. Hansen
Littleton
4A Jeffco League Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
02/03
W
DEC 7-0
D. Kopser
Golden
4A Jeffco League Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/02
L
MD 12-3
C. Ballejos
Alameda
4A Jeffco League Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
02/02
W
F 8-1 3:25
C. Vang
Standley Lake
4A Jeffco League Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/27
L
TF 15-0 4:23
M. Medina
Riverdale Ridge
Bear Creek Tournament
ROUND 6
113
01/27
L
MD 12-0
S. Dammond
Northfield
Bear Creek Tournament
ROUND 5
113
01/27
W
DEC 6-4
D. Foster
Chatfield
Bear Creek Tournament
ROUND 4
113
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:09
G. Abeyta
Conifer
Bear Creek Tournament
ROUND 2
113
01/27
W
F 4-0 3:25
A. Norton
Riverdale Ridge
Bear Creek Tournament
ROUND 1
113
01/20
L
F 10-0 3:57
A. Rodriguez
Chatfield
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
113
01/20
L
F 2-0 3:54
W. Sharon
Fowler
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
113
01/20
W
DEC 10-4
C. Smith
Fort Collins
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
113
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
DEC 7-4
N. Fernandez
---
Who`s Bad? National Classic
Round 6
40
12/29
W
DEC 6-0
D. Vigil
---
Who`s Bad? National Classic
Round 5
40
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:51
M. Amaro
---
Who`s Bad? National Classic
Round 4
40
12/29
W
DEC 8-4
J. Martinez
Colorado Bad Boys
Who`s Bad? National Classic
Round 2
40
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024