Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
wyn wood
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
DC West
Douglas County West
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 3-2
C. Ferris
South Sioux City
NSAA Class B District 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:04
J. Johnson
Fairbury
NSAA Class B District 2
Round 1
175
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
K. Chrystak
Bennington
Ron Severson JV Invite
Round 6
175D
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:27
L. Buckbee
Standing Bear
Ron Severson JV Invite
Round 4
175D
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:30
I. Anderson
Elkhorn North
Ron Severson JV Invite
Round 2
175D
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:20
I. Vela
Lincoln Southwest
Raymond Central Varsity Girls/Boys JV Tournament
Round 6
182
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:30
H. Miron
Lincoln Southwest
Raymond Central Varsity Girls/Boys JV Tournament
Round 2
182
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:46
T. Rodis
Conestoga
Nebraska Capitol Conference
Round 5
182
01/21
L
F 3-2 3:00
T. Johannes
Arlington
Nebraska Capitol Conference
Round 2
182
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:56
l. propps
Boys Town
2023 Arlington HS Invite
Round 3
182
01/14
W
F 4-9 4:47
J. Garcia
Lyons-Decatur Northeast
2023 Arlington HS Invite
Round 2
182
01/14
L
F 6-2 0:59
N. McDonald
North Bend Central
2023 Arlington HS Invite
Round 1
182
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
J. Thompson
Lincoln Christian
Weeping Water Invite
Round 3
182
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
C. Lowther
Johnson County Central
Weeping Water Invite
Round 1
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024