Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Payton Reidhead
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
D. Montijo
Holbrook
AIA State Championships
3rd Place Matches (16 Man)
D4-144
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
D. Rodriguez
Wickenburg
AIA State Championships
Consolation Semis (16 Man)
D4-144
02/18
L
Replay
F 4-0 5:16
H. Hancock
Yuma Catholic
AIA State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
D4-144
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
T. Nielsen
St. Johns
AIA State Championships
Quarterfinals
D4-144
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:13
E. Aguilar
Bagdad HS
AIA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D4-144
02/01
W
F 8-0 1:58
D. Gressley
Payson
Show Low Multi 2/1
Round 1
144
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:50
T. Nielsen
St. Johns
Show Low Multi 2/1
Round 1
144
02/01
W
F 5-0 1:49
K. Kendrick
Coconino
Show Low Multi 2/1
Round 1
144
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:39
B. Willey
Thatcher
Mogollon `Rocky Nelson` Invitational
Finals
144
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:06
E. Harrington
Skyline
Mogollon `Rocky Nelson` Invitational
Semifinals & Cosolation Quarterfinals
144
01/27
W
F 8-2 1:09
P. Lisk
Wickenburg
Mogollon `Rocky Nelson` Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/14
W
DEC 5-3
B. Houston
Mesa
58th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 10 5th place match
144
01/14
L
F 13-1 4:31
T. Larson
Hamilton
58th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 9 (Consolation Semis)
144
01/14
L
DEC 8-1
J. Montoya
Cleveland
58th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 8 (Semis)
144
01/14
W
DEC 7-6
J. Jampolsky
Casteel
58th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 6 (Quarterfinals)
144
01/14
W
MD 12-1
D. Valenzuela
Basha
58th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 4 (Rd of 16 & Cons Rd 3 (1/32, 3/64)
144
01/13
W
DEC 8-2
L. Hanchett
Show Low
58th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 2 (Rd of 32 & Cons Rd 1)
144
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:37
H. Hancock
Yuma Catholic
AIA State Championships
Consolation Semis (16 Man)
D4-144
02/19
W
F 4-5 2:17
B. Larsen
Winslow
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 3
D4-144
02/18
W
Replay
F 12-0 4:07
K. Gomez
Bagdad
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 2 (16 Man)
D4-144
02/18
W
Replay
F 0-2 2:45
A. Rodarte
Mica Mountain
AIA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D4-144
01/25
W
F 8-4 4:27
A. Gonzales
Globe
AIA State Championships
3rd Place Matches (16 Man)
D4-144
01/24
L
F 0-2 3:58
C. Jordan
---
AIA State Championships
Quarterfinals
D4-144
01/16
L
DEC 6-0
S. Hudman
Morenci
57th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 10 3rd place match
144
01/15
W
DEC 9-2
D. Eckman
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
57th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 9 (Consolation Semis)
144
01/15
L
MD 9-0
C. Ryan
Raymond S Kellis
57th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 8 (Semis)
144
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:28
I. Sanchez
Aztec
57th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 6 (Quarterfinals)
144
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:52
B. Perez
Maricopa
57th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 4 (Rd of 16 & Cons Rd 3 (1/32, 3/64)
144
01/14
W
F 4-0 0:57
J. Baca
Winslow
57th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 2 (Rd of 32 & Cons Rd 1)
144
01/09
L
DEC 6-4
J. Macias
Yuma Catholic
50th Joseph City Invitational (Boys)
Championship Matches
144
01/08
W
DEC 7-3
Z. Ramirez
Lee Williams HS
50th Joseph City Invitational (Boys)
Semis
144
01/08
W
F 5-0 1:08
C. Gonzales
Canyon Del Oro
50th Joseph City Invitational (Boys)
Quarterfinals
144
01/08
W
F 12-1 2:35
C. Griggs
Alchesay
50th Joseph City Invitational (Boys)
Round 5 (24 Man)
144
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:43
S. Bitton
Eastmark
50th Joseph City Invitational (Boys)
Round 4
144
01/08
W
F 5-0 1:57
K. Gomez
Bagdad HS
50th Joseph City Invitational (Boys)
Round 3
144
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:32
A. Murrieta
Antelope Union
50th Joseph City Invitational (Boys)
Round 2
144
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Baca
Winslow
50th Joseph City Invitational (Boys)
Round 1
144
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
DEC 8-5
D. Pena
Miami
56th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 6 (Consolation)
113
01/18
W
MD 10-2
J. BUCHANAN
Mt View - Marana
56th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 5 (Conso Rd.)
113
01/17
L
DEC 7-0
B. Gellis
Los Alamos
56th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 4 (Rd of 16 & Cons Rd 3 (1/32, 3/64)
113
01/17
W
F 11-1 4:21
C. Tyra
Benson
56th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 2 (Rd of 32 & Cons Rd 1)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024