Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Korbin VonNida
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:35
A. Steiner
Rockvale
JV Duals @ The Rock
Round 1
145
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:09
I. Inmon
Rockvale
JV Duals @ The Rock
Round 1
152
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:22
J. Huang
Kenwood
JV Duals @ The Rock
Round 1
152
01/28
W
F 4-5 2:00
E. Bricker
Station Camp
2023 JV State - TN
Round 6 (All Brackets)
JV 145B
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:13
D. Daniel
---
2023 JV State - TN
Round 4 (All Brackets)
JV 145B
01/28
W
MD 9-0
C. Smith
Northeast
2023 JV State - TN
Round 2 (All Brackets)
JV 145B
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:15
B. Grisham
Stewarts Creek
2023 JV State - TN
Round 1 (All Brackets)
JV 145B
01/16
W
F 9-5 3:36
S. Mink
Nolensville
Wilco JV Championship 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
01/16
L
MD 15-4
A. Ryan
Nolensville
Wilco JV Championship 2023
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:43
Z. LaCivita
Summit
Wilco JV Championship 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
01/16
W
F 5-1 1:04
C. Rankins
Franklin
Wilco JV Championship 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/14
W
F 2-2 1:16
C. Cullen
Rockvale
Friday Knights in Nolensville 1-13-2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
149-155
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:31
B. Keane
Montgomery Bell Academy
Friday Knights in Nolensville 1-13-2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
149-155
01/14
W
DEC 9-6
N. Moser
Ravenwood
Friday Knights in Nolensville 1-13-2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
149-155
12/30
W
F 7-1 2:59
C. Mitchell
---
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Championship
149-151
12/30
W
DEC 5-2
C. Gorgiev
Cox Mill
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Semifinals
149-151
12/30
W
F 5-0 0:56
A. Christian
Great Bridge
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Quarterfinals
149-151
11/12
L
F 4-3 2:52
A. Giannotti
Page
Nolensville Knights Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
148-153
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Aden
Rockvale
Nolensville Knights Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
148-153
11/12
L
F 6-2 2:19
A. Salmon
Ravenwood
Nolensville Knights Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
148-153
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 8-5
N. Williams
Page
Region 7 JV Championship 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/27
W
F 2-2 1:13
C. Wallin
Page
Region 7 JV Championship 2022
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:28
A. Sperber
Summit
Region 7 JV Championship 2022
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
12/23
L
F 2-0 0:19
C. Tolar
McCracken County
2021 Christian County Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/23
W
F 9-9 4:19
C. Cain
Beech Senior
2021 Christian County Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/23
L
F 2-0 0:25
R. Johnson
Caldwell County
2021 Christian County Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/17
L
TF 16-1 2:59
E. Vermillion
Mountain View
Bradley Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/17
L
DEC 12-7
C. Hood
Ooltewah
Bradley Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024