Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cooper Krenz
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
FOR 0-0
E. Hernandez
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Cl
WSWL 19/20 - WSWL League Championships
Round 5 (5 Man)
120
02/16
W
F 7-0 2:50
R. Bueno
Denver North Vikings
WSWL 19/20 - WSWL League Championships
Round 4 (5 Man)
120
02/16
W
F 15-0 3:29
P. Gordon
---
WSWL 19/20 - WSWL League Championships
Round 2 (5 Man)
120
02/16
W
DEC 5-4
E. Gonzalez
---
WSWL 19/20 - WSWL League Championships
Round 1 (5 Man)
120
02/09
W
F 2-13 4:24
E. Gonzalez
---
WSWL 19/20 - Bear Creek Brawl
Round 3 (4 Man)
120-130
02/09
W
TF 16-0 2:47
C. Atkins
Bear Creek Jr. Wrestling
WSWL 19/20 - Bear Creek Brawl
Round 2 (4 Man)
120-130
02/09
W
MD 10-0
J. Brecko
Team Chaos
WSWL 19/20 - Bear Creek Brawl
Round 1 (4 Man)
120-130
01/19
L
MD 8-0
E. Gonzalez
---
WSWL 19/20 - Battle for Pirates Gold
Round 3 (4 Man)
112-120
01/19
L
DEC 8-2
M. Lucero
---
WSWL 19/20 - Battle for Pirates Gold
Round 2 (4 Man)
112-120
01/19
W
MD 9-0
E. Hernandez
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Cl
WSWL 19/20 - Battle for Pirates Gold
Round 1 (4 Man)
112-120
01/12
W
F 4-0 2:57
S. Perez
Longmont Grizzlies Wrestling
WSWL 19/20 - Showdown at Denver West
Round 3 (3 Man)
120-130
01/12
W
F 12-0 2:54
K. Bonilla
FORT MORGAN WRESTLING CLUB
WSWL 19/20 - Showdown at Denver West
Round 2 (3 Man)
120-130
12/22
W
F 4-2 2:47
G. Macias
Southwest Soldiers
WSWL 19/20 - Grandview Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105-112
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:16
M. Tafoya
Chaparral Wrestling Club
WSWL 19/20 - Grandview Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105-112
12/22
W
F 4-3 2:53
G. Macias
Southwest Soldiers
WSWL 19/20 - Grandview Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105-112
12/15
W
F 4-0 1:30
C. DeHerrera
Jr. Trojans
WSWL 19/20 - Chatfield Team Challenge
Round 3 (4 Man)
110-115
12/15
W
MD 10-0
P. Gordon
---
WSWL 19/20 - Chatfield Team Challenge
Round 2 (4 Man)
110-115
12/15
W
MD 13-4
G. Macias
Denver
WSWL 19/20 - Chatfield Team Challenge
Round 1 (4 Man)
110-115
11/24
L
F 7-0 1:56
M. Hruby
Brighton Wrestling Club
WSWL 19/20 - Knight`s Takedown
Round 3 (4 Man)
105-112
11/24
W
DEC 10-6
R. Bueno
Denver North Vikings
WSWL 19/20 - Knight`s Takedown
Round 2 (4 Man)
105-112
11/24
W
FOR 0-0
G. Macias
Southwest Soldiers
WSWL 19/20 - Knight`s Takedown
Round 1 (4 Man)
105-112
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:55
F. Martinez
---
WSWL 18/19 - League Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
95-100
02/17
L
F 5-0 2:08
M. Mills
---
WSWL 18/19 - League Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
95-100
02/17
W
DEC 7-4
R. Bueno
Denver North Vikings
WSWL 18/19 - League Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
95-100
02/17
L
F 12-1 2:10
A. Nelson
Knights Wrestling
WSWL 18/19 - League Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
95-100
01/27
W
F 6-3 4:10
R. Bueno
Denver North Vikings
WSWL 18/19 - Norseman Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
95
01/27
L
MD 9-0
P. Kinsella
Denver North Vikings
WSWL 18/19 - Norseman Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
95
01/27
L
DEC 8-5
W. Percy
Windsor
WSWL 18/19 - Norseman Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
95
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:15
C. Christensen
Arvada West Youth Wrestling Cl
WSWL 18/19 - Norseman Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
95
01/20
L
DEC 6-2
R. Bueno
Denver North Vikings
WSWL 18/19 - Battle for Pirate`s Gold
Round 2 (4 Man)
95
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
A. Nelson
Knights Wrestling
WSWL 18/19 - Battle for Pirate`s Gold
Round 1 (4 Man)
95
01/13
W
F 5-2 2:26
F. Martinez
Mullen Jr. Mustangs
WSWL 18/19 - MJ Mullen Roundup
Round 3 (3 Man)
95
01/13
W
F 3-4 4:01
P. Kinsella
Denver North Vikings
WSWL 18/19 - MJ Mullen Roundup
Round 2 (3 Man)
95
12/09
L
MD 13-0
R. Krupp
Duran Elite
WSWL 18/19 - Wolves Classic Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90-95
12/09
L
DEC 10-7
F. Martinez
Mullen Jr. Mustangs
WSWL 18/19 - Wolves Classic Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
90-95
12/02
W
DEC 5-3
L. Varoz
Generals Wrestling
WSWL 18/19 - Gil Chavez Sr. Memorial
Round 4 (5 Man)
95
12/02
L
DEC 10-4
B. Royal
Generals Wrestling
WSWL 18/19 - Gil Chavez Sr. Memorial
Round 3 (5 Man)
95
12/02
W
F 12-8 4:11
G. Tafoya
Generals Wrestling
WSWL 18/19 - Gil Chavez Sr. Memorial
Round 2 (5 Man)
95
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
A. Fulks
Adams City Youth Wrestling
WSWL 18/19 - Gil Chavez Sr. Memorial
Round 1 (5 Man)
95
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
C. Cordova
---
WSWL 18/19 - Gil Chavez Sr. Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
91
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
J. Stone
Northglenn Youth Wrestling
WSWL 18/19 - Gil Chavez Sr. Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
91
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 7-0
R. Bueno
Denver North Vikings
WSWL 17/18 WSWL League Championship
Round 3 (3 Man)
80
02/11
L
MD 9-0
D. Quintero
---
WSWL 17/18 WSWL League Championship
Round 2 (3 Man)
80
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:22
R. Casias-Martinez
Northglenn Youth Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 Bear Creek Brawl
Round 5 (6 Man)
75-80
01/28
W
DEC 8-4
J. Schott
Bear Creek Jr. Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 Bear Creek Brawl
Round 4 (6 Man)
75-80
01/28
W
F 4-0 0:46
A. Marick
GRANDVIEW WOLVES
WSWL 17/18 Bear Creek Brawl
Round 3 (6 Man)
75-80
01/28
L
DEC 8-4
L. Lukosky
Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 Bear Creek Brawl
Round 2 (6 Man)
75-80
01/28
W
F 4-0 2:23
J. Klug
Arvada West Youth Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 Bear Creek Brawl
Round 1 (6 Man)
75-80
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
A. Marick
GRANDVIEW WOLVES
WSWL 17/18 The Battle for Pirate`s Gold
Round 3 (4 Man)
75-80
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:48
R. Martinez
Northglenn Youth Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 The Battle for Pirate`s Gold
Round 2 (4 Man)
75-80
01/14
W
DEC 11-9 SV
J. Schott
Bear Creek Jr. Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 The Battle for Pirate`s Gold
Round 1 (4 Man)
75-80
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:39
R. Casias-Martinez
Northglenn Youth Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 - Chatfield Challenge
Round 2 (Best of 3)
80
12/03
W
F 6-0 1:44
R. Casias-Martinez
Northglenn Youth Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 - Chatfield Challenge
Round 1 (Best of 3)
80
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024