Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
kodi ferguson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
AZ Heat
AZ Heat WC
Pima
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
Replay
MD 8-0
N. Vazquez
Eastvale Elite WC
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Consi of 8 #2
157 lbs
05/04
L
Replay
DEC 9-6 SV
L. Newman
Methods
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Quarter-Finals
157 lbs
05/04
W
Replay
DEC 1-0 SV
A. Wyatt
Lions WC
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Round of 16
157 lbs
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
C. Fawcett
Grindhouse WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 16 #2
157 lbs
03/02
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
M. Partish
Bronco WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 16 #1
157 lbs
03/02
L
Replay
TF 17-2 4:16
G. Pacheco
Grindhouse WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Round of 32
157 lbs
02/11
L
F 14-5 2:51
N. Torres
Morenci Jr./Sr.
AIA Div IV Sect IV
1st
150
02/10
W
F 5-4 1:57
E. Gurnett
Catalina High Magnet School
AIA Div IV Sect IV
Semis and WB 3
150
02/10
W
DEF 0-0
I. Kusch
Andrada Polytechnic
AIA Div IV Sect IV
Quarters and WB 1
150
01/20
L
F 6-2 1:28
G. Gallardo
Sahuarita Hs
2024 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Championship
150
01/20
W
M FOR 2-0
G. Geile
Salpointe Catholic
2024 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Semis (32 man)
150
01/19
W
F 4-4 1:35
B. Sholl
Canyon Del Oro
2024 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
01/19
W
F 5-0 1:52
C. Dacasin
Palo Verde High Magnet School
2024 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
01/19
W
F 7-1 2:36
E. Sabori
Tucson Magnet
2024 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
01/13
L
F 7-5 3:59
D. Fong
Horizon
59th Doc Wright Invite Boys
Round 5 (Conso Rd.)
150
01/12
L
Replay
F 17-6 4:14
Z. Sanders
Aztec
59th Doc Wright Invite Boys
Round 4 (Rd of 16 & Cons Rd 3 (1/32, 3/64)
150
01/12
W
Replay
TF 17-1 3:24
B. Beck
Yuma Catholic
59th Doc Wright Invite Boys
Round 2 (Rd of 32 & Cons Rd 1)
150
01/05
W
F 6-0 1:30
A. Allred
Wilcox
McGlumphy-Comaduran 2023
Placement (4 Team)
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
K. Kemper
Thorobred WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 16 #2
144 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
M. Roekel
Takedown Industries
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 16 #1
144 lbs
03/04
L
F 10-1 2:09
B. Robison
Westlake WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Round of 32
144 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:33
C. Smith
Tombstone
Benson HS McGlumphy/Comaduran Tournament
Round 3 (10 Team)
157
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:48
A. Alvarez-Armenta
Flowing Wells
Benson HS McGlumphy/Comaduran Tournament
Round 5 (10 Team)
157
01/07
L
F 0-0 3:34
N. Zsitvay
Empire
Benson HS McGlumphy/Comaduran Tournament
Round 6 (10 Team)
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024