Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gage Studer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Sturgis
Sturgis Brown
Sturgis Highschool
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
L
Replay
F 5-1 3:00
G. Nielson
BEWA
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 1 (64, 32, 16)
138
12/15
W
DEC 0-0
H. Wasson
Rapid City Stevens
Rapid City Stevens @ Sturgis Brown
Round 1
132
12/09
L
DEC 6-0
A. Iron
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
JV 132
12/09
W
DEC 8-4
L. Houska
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
JV 132
12/02
W
DEC 4-3
J. Peters
Sturgis Brown JV
Bill Young Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/01
W
F 0-0 3:00
A. Martinez
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Bill Young Invitational Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/01
W
F 9-0 3:52
S. Smith
Harding County
Bill Young Invitational Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/01
W
DEC 8-6
M. Ryman
Rapid City Stevens JV
Bill Young Invitational Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/01
L
F 7-0 2:59
R. Scott
Custer
Bill Young Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
Replay
MD 8-0
L. Sander
Custer
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
64 and 32
138
03/17
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
S. Larson
Newcastle
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 2
138
03/17
L
Replay
MD 10-0
K. Rager
Sheridan Wrestling Club
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 1 (64, 32, 16)
138
01/27
L
DEC 7-2
A. Martinez
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Belle Fourche Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/27
L
F 2-0 2:00
J. Jeffery
Spearfish
Belle Fourche Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/21
L
DEC 6-0
A. Callahan
Rapid City Stevens
2023 East/West JV Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
DEC 9-2
A. Candelaria
Rapid City Central
2023 East/West JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 7-0 3:33
S. Norman
Spearfish
2023 East/West JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/21
L
DEC 9-3
D. Janke
Lead-Deadwood
Lead-Deadwood @ Sturgis Brown
Round 1
120
01/19
W
MD 10-0
J. Hawk
Thunder Basin High School
Sturgis Brown vs. Thunder Basin High School
Round 1
126
01/13
L
DEC 3-0
L. Lewellen
Sturgis Brown
2023 13th Annual Newcastle Dogie - Boys
Placement Matches
120
01/13
L
F 10-0 3:43
J. East
Newcastle/Upton
2023 13th Annual Newcastle Dogie - Boys
Round 4 SF
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:31
A. Rosier
Thunder Basin High School
2023 13th Annual Newcastle Dogie - Boys
Round 2 QF
120
01/04
W
F 0-2 3:49
C. Salazar
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Central @ Sturgis Brown
Round 1
120
01/04
W
F 4-0 3:44
A. Candelaria
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Central @ Sturgis Brown
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024