Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tayt Welsh
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Kid Dragon Wrestling
Pender
Pender Dragon Wrestling
Pender Kid Dragon
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
MD 8-0
E. Kubicek
Waverly
West Point-Beemer Jr. High Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
121-127
03/04
W
DEC 10-4
K. Kellogg
Tekamah-Herman
West Point-Beemer Jr. High Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
121-127
02/27
W
DEC 4-3
B. Sedivy
Bancroft-Rosaile
2024 Winnebago JH Wrestling Invite
Round 4
126-130
02/14
W
DEC 5-4
K. Kellogg
Tekamah-Herman
Cougar JH Invite 2024
Round 4
120-126
02/14
L
DEC 7-0
D. Graf
Stanton
Cougar JH Invite 2024
Round 3
120-126
02/13
W
DEC 7-4
L. Taylor
Logan View
Cougar JH Invite 2024
Round 2
120-126
02/06
W
DEC 5-2
D. Reynolds
Logan View
Stanton JH Wrestling
Round 4
125-130
02/06
W
F 4-9 2:54
N. Pagels
Tekamah Herman
Stanton JH Wrestling
Round 3
125-130
02/05
L
DEC 5-2
J. Findlay
Oakland Craig
Stanton JH Wrestling
Round 2
125-130
01/23
W
DEC 12-8 TB1
L. Schuetze
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
2024 O-C Junior High Tournament
Round 4
119-126
01/23
W
F 6-0 2:31
G. Drey
Logan View
2024 O-C Junior High Tournament
Round 3
119-126
01/22
W
F 5-0 2:22
G. Hammond
Blair
2024 O-C Junior High Tournament
Round 2
119-126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:05
C. Kleinschmit
League of Heroes
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
108-120
01/29
W
DEC 5-4
Z. Portillo
Yankton Jr Bucks
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
108-120
01/29
W
F 5-0 0:35
V. Thomas
Norfolk Jr wrestling club
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
108-120
01/22
L
DEC 5-3 SV
C. Richards
Xtreme Wrestling
Oakland-Craig Youth Wrestling 2023
Round 3
105-112
01/22
W
FOR 0-0
L. Larsen
The Best Wrestler
Oakland-Craig Youth Wrestling 2023
Round 4
105-112
01/22
W
DEC 3-1
D. Reynolds
Logan View
Oakland-Craig Youth Wrestling 2023
Round 2
105-112
01/08
W
F 2-4 0:55
J. Koehn
Clarkson Leigh
Wisner Gator Swamp Stomp
Placement Matches (8 Man)
102-110
01/08
W
DEC 4-0
C. Rocole
Ironhawk
Wisner Gator Swamp Stomp
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
102-110
01/08
W
F 4-0 1:53
M. Olander
Ponca Indians
Wisner Gator Swamp Stomp
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
102-110
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024