Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kayden Kolthoff
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Buena Vista
Bunea Vista
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 5-4
J. Gonzales
---
Central College Last Chance Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
02/12
L
TF 17-1 5:47
C. Stewart
---
Central College Last Chance Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
02/11
W
DEC 5-2
S. Daves
---
Central College Last Chance Invitational
---
157
01/08
L
DEC 6-5
S. Daves
Central
Central Under Armour Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
01/08
W
DEC 4-2
M. Cruz
Buena Vista
Central Under Armour Invitational
---
157
01/08
L
MD 14-1
J. Hernandez-Soto
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Central Under Armour Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
12/19
L
F 6-0 0:28
C. Cervantes
North Central
Desert Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
157
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:03
R. Ornelas
Waldorf
BVU Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
12/11
W
DEC 2-1
L. Martinez-Lopez
Buena Vista
BVU Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
12/11
W
DEC 7-2
J. Siebert
Buena Vista
BVU Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
12/11
L
MD 10-2
C. Bower
---
BVU Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
11/20
W
DEC 5-4
R. Delgado
Buena Vista
8 Man Battle
Finals (8 Man)
149
11/20
L
DEC 5-2
M. Rodriguez
Augustana (IL)
8 Man Battle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
149
11/13
L
DEC 3-2
R. Delgado
Bunea Vista
Grand View Open
rd 3 2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
149
11/13
L
TF 17-1 4:05
I. Heath
Marian University
Grand View Open
round 2
149
11/11
L
DEC 6-3
E. Rodriguez
---
Northwestern (Iowa) @ Buena Vista
Round 1
149
11/06
L
DEC 7-4
J. Overman
---
Luther Hill Invitational
Placing
149
11/06
L
TF 17-2 6:34
T. Zeitner
---
Luther Hill Invitational
Cons Semi
149
11/06
W
MD 9-1
I. Mendoza
---
Luther Hill Invitational
Semis
149
11/06
W
DEC 3-1 SV
D. West
Graceland University
Luther Hill Invitational
Round 5
149
11/06
L
MD 10-0
K. Luensman
---
Luther Hill Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/06
W
MD 12-3
O. VanVoorst
---
Luther Hill Invitational
Round 2
149
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024