Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Dugger
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Nooksack Valley
Nooksack Valley Pioneers
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 12-2 3:49
D. Walker
South Whidbey
NORTHWEST 1A District 1
Round 4
165
02/03
W
F 4-5 1:00
A. Plank
Seattle Academy
NORTHWEST 1A District 1
Round 3
165
02/03
L
F 16-4 4:00
T. Laymance
Granite Falls
NORTHWEST 1A District 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/20
L
F 4-2 3:31
O. Martinez
Glacier Peak Grizzlies
Lynden Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
01/20
L
MD 9-1
L. Jones
Highline Pirates
Lynden Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/20
L
F 9-2 2:36
W. Freeman
Mt. Baker Mountaineers
Lynden Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/20
W
F 8-3 4:56
E. Rodriguez
Lynden Lions
Lynden Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
12/28
W
F 3-2 0:51
B. Alacron
Mount Tahoma
Knights and Dames of The Castle
Medals
165
12/28
W
F 4-0 1:52
J. Rosso
Life Christian Academy
Knights and Dames of The Castle
Round 4
165
12/28
W
F 4-2 1:43
W. Reina
Mount Tahoma
Knights and Dames of The Castle
Round 2
165
12/28
W
F 6-2 1:39
K. Brown
Skyline
Knights and Dames of The Castle
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/21
L
F 0-0 0:47
M. Green
Darrington
Mount Baker/Justin Compton Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
12/21
L
F 0-0 0:26
T. Laymance
Granite Falls
Mount Baker/Justin Compton Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
12/21
W
F 0-0 0:40
G. McGrath
Mount Baker
Mount Baker/Justin Compton Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/16
L
MD 14-3
J. Duran
Omak
Cashmere Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
165
12/16
W
F 10-1 4:16
C. Pinski
Manson
Cashmere Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
12/16
L
F 7-2 1:13
W. Freeman
Mount Baker
Cashmere Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
12/16
W
F 9-3 2:48
J. Duran
Omak
Cashmere Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024