Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joel Soto
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Santa Fe South
Santa Fe South HS
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 2-0
W. Compton
El Reno
OSSAA 5A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/22
L
F 2-0 1:38
B. Brown
---
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/05
L
F 0-0
I. Long
Kingfisher
Santa Fe South HS @ Kingfisher
Round 1
160
02/04
W
DEC 6-3
E. Hensley
Noble
Noble @ Santa Fe South HS
Round 1
160
01/29
L
F 4-3 2:55
W. Compton
El Reno
Chickasha High School Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
154
01/29
L
TF 16-0 2:33
J. Wright
---
Chickasha High School Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
154
01/29
W
F 4-0 3:43
P. Pogue
Carl Albert
Chickasha High School Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
154
01/29
W
F 0-0 3:23
j. keenom
Putnam City West
Putnam City West @ Santa Fe South HS
Round 1
152
01/28
L
F 0-0
D. Griffin
---
El Reno @ Santa Fe South HS
Round 1
152
01/23
W
F 8-1 2:40
B. Ratliff
Bishop Mcguinness School
2021 Jay Hancock Memorial Invitational
Day 1 Placement Matches
152
01/23
W
F 7-1 2:37
A. Patterson
Edmond Santa Fe
2021 Jay Hancock Memorial Invitational
Day 1 Round 4
152
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:38
L. Ashford
Moore
2021 Jay Hancock Memorial Invitational
Day 1 Pool Round 3
152
01/23
L
F 15-5 2:35
A. Ferrari
Stillwater
2021 Jay Hancock Memorial Invitational
Day 1 Pool Round 2
152
01/23
L
F 2-0 3:51
L. Fortner
Enid
2021 Jay Hancock Memorial Invitational
Day 1 Pool Round 1
152
01/22
W
F 8-2 0:43
V. Rodriguez
Capitol Hill
Capitol Hill @ Santa Fe South HS
Round 1
152
01/15
L
MD 9-0
S. Iverson
Crossings Christian School
Crossings Christian School @ Santa Fe South HS
Round 1
160
01/13
W
F 0-0
D. Hilario
Southmoore
Southmoore @ Santa Fe South HS
Round 1
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 2-0 0:48
S. Pool
---
OSSAA 5A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/21
L
F 8-0 2:43
B. DiGiacinto
Piedmont
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:40
A. Reynolds
Norman High School
Chickasha HS Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
C. Muncrief
---
Chickasha HS Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:49
A. Crutison
---
Chickasha HS Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
11/23
L
DEC 8-3
R. Hall
southmoore
Community Hospital Southmoore Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
11/23
L
F 3-0 2:48
B. Linn
Westmoore High School
Community Hospital Southmoore Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
11/23
W
DEC 4-1
J. Cruz
southmoore
Community Hospital Southmoore Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024