Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nick Griffin
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 4-1 2:08
M. Smith
Waynesboro
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
3 - 195
02/21
L
F 3-0 2:09
J. Evans
York
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
3 - 195
02/13
W
F 8-5 3:27
G. Williams
Maggie Walker
2021 3B Regional Tournament
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
195
02/12
W
F 6-3 2:57
L. Schultz
Warren County
2021 3B Regional Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
02/12
W
F 6-0 1:48
K. Acosta
Independence
2021 3B Regional Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
02/12
L
DEC 8-1
L. Schultz
Warren County
2021 3B Regional Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
02/03
L
F 0-0
L. Schultz
---
Warren County @ Brentsville District
Round 1
195
01/07
L
F 0-0 3:30
C. Lopez
Forest Park
BDHS Quad
Champ. Round 1
195
01/01
L
DEC 11-8
J. Stephens
Woodbridge Senior
BDHS Quad
Champ. Round 1
195
12/31
W
F 7-3 4:40
N. Davis
Battlefield
BDHS Quad
Champ. Round 1
195
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 4-0 1:16
N. Goode
B.T. Washington
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
1st Round Consolation
3 - 220
02/21
L
F 2-0 0:39
S. Goolsby
Heritage
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3 - 220
02/15
L
DEC 6-2
C. Duncan
Goochland
2020 VHSL Class 3 Region B Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
02/15
W
DEC 3-1
W. Merchant
---
2020 VHSL Class 3 Region B Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:23
E. Petry
Independence High School
2020 VHSL Class 3 Region B Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:43
C. Duncan
Goochland
2020 VHSL Class 3 Region B Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
02/06
L
F 0-0 4:48
B. Bell
---
Brentsville District @ Fauquier
Round 1
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 2:22
L. Schultz
---
Brentsville District @ Warren County
Round 1
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024