Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brody Murray
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Illinois
St. Charles (EAST)
St. Charles (East)
St. Charles East
St. Charles WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
DEC 7-2
K. Smith
Rockton (Hononegah)
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
175
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
M. Kubas
Libertyville
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Finals (8 Team)
175
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
R. Breen
Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
190
02/21
W
F 5-0
E. Rioch
Park Ridge (Maine South)
IHSA 3A Team Sectional @ Addison (A. Trail)
Semifinals (4 Team)
175
02/17
W
Replay
F 4-4 5:47
M. Kubas
Libertyville
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
3A 175
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
L. Zook
Yorkville (H.S.)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
3A 175
02/17
L
Replay
MD 18-6
C. Kelly
Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
3A 175
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
A. Mancilla
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
3A 175
02/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:36
R. Samuels
Downers Grove (South)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 175
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:13
D. Decristofaro
Elmhurst (York)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
1st Place Matches
175
02/10
W
F 6-0 3:04
G. Inorio
Streamwood
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:34
D. Garner
Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
02/03
W
DEC 6-4
S. Kolkebeck
DeKalb
IHSA 3A Regional @ DeKalb
Championship
175
02/03
W
F 14-1 2:29
J. Holland
Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
IHSA 3A Regional @ DeKalb
Semis and WB3
175
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:34
N. Schaafsma
Wheaton (North)
IHSA 3A Regional @ DeKalb
Quarters and WB1
175
01/25
W
F 0-0
N. Astacio
Woodstock (Marian)
Woodstock (Marian) @ St. Charles (East)
Round 1
175
01/25
L
DEC 6-3
M. Kubas
Libertyville
Mega Duals-St. Charles East
Round 1
175
01/25
L
DEC 3-1
K. Smith
Rockton (Hononegah)
Mega Duals-St. Charles East
Round 1
175
01/20
W
DEC 3-1
S. Obaidi
Wheaton Warrenville South
DuKane Boys Varsity Conference Meet
1st Place
175
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:17
C. Faith
Geneva
DuKane Boys Varsity Conference Meet
Round 2 Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
175
01/13
L
DEC 7-2
J. Buck
Clovis
Illini Classic 2024
Placement Matches (32 Man)
175
01/13
W
DEC 1-0
R. Ericksen
Chicago (Marist)
Illini Classic 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
175
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:13
P. Boyko
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Illini Classic 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
175
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Nowicki
Plainfield (North)
Illini Classic 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
175
01/07
L
TF 15-0 3:25
T. Eise
Ponderosa
Cheesehead Invitational
Finals
175
01/06
W
DEC 4-3
L. Zook
Yorkville (H.S.)
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 8.1 (Brackets of 8 Semis)
175
01/06
W
DEC 10-3
J. Humphreys
Warren Township High School
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 6 (Brackets of 8 Rd1)
175
01/06
W
DEC 6-5
H. Chitwood
Mukwonago
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 5 (4x4 Round 3)
175
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:10
D. Clymer
Hudson
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 3 (4x4 Round 2)
175
01/06
W
F 4-1 1:40
M. Miller
Edwardsville
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 2 (4x4 Round 1)
175
12/29
W
F 8-3 0:43
D. Brooks
Lombard (Glenbard East)
The FLAVIN
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
175
12/29
W
F 7-0 2:34
M. Vela
Joliet (Catholic Academy)
The FLAVIN
Round 3 (4 Team)
175
12/29
W
DEC 3-2
L. Zook
Yorkville (H.S.)
The FLAVIN
Finals (8 Team)
175
12/29
W
DEC 3-0
R. Ericksen
Chicago (Marist)
The FLAVIN
Round 1 (4 Team)
175
12/29
W
F 2-0 2:49
D. DeCristofaro
Elmhurst (York)
The FLAVIN
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
175
12/09
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
E. Penton
Winter Springs
Walsh Ironman 2023
Round 6 (Conso)
175
12/09
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
N. Blanchette
Central Catholic
Walsh Ironman 2023
ROUND 5
175
12/09
W
DEF 0-0
G. Stinchcomb
Broken Arrow
Walsh Ironman 2023
ROUND 4
175
12/08
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
N. Blair
Millard West
Walsh Ironman 2023
ROUND 2
175
12/04
W
F 0-0 0:38
J. Holland
Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
Carol Stream (Glenbard North) @ St. Charles (East)
Round 1
175
12/02
W
MD 15-7
S. Obaidi
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
St. Charles (East) @ Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
R. Breen
Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
182
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
J. Favia
Aurora (Marmion Academy)
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Finals (8 Team)
182
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
R. Stockl
Yorkville (H.S.)
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
182
02/21
W
F 7-0 3:00
F. Michniewicz
Park Ridge (Maine South)
IHSA 3A Team Sectional @ DeKalb
Semifinals (4 Team)
182
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
R. Breen
Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Placement Matches
3A 182
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
C. Phelan
Chicago (Marist)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
3A 182
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
M. Lapacek
Downers Grove (South)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
3rd Wrestleback
3A 182
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
E. Cook
Wheaton (North)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
3A 182
02/17
L
Replay
F 9-4 6:00
R. Breen
Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Quarters (16 Man)
3A 182
02/16
W
Replay
F 3-2 1:35
J. Soliz
Moline (H.S.)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 182
02/11
W
DEC 5-4
E. Grazzini
Elmhurst (York)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
182
02/11
W
F 8-3 4:00
V. Domenz
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:52
F. Michniewicz
Park Ridge (Maine South)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/21
W
MD 9-1
E. Cook
Wheaton North
DuKane Varsity Conference Tournament
1st Place
182
01/21
W
F 0-0 3:02
A. Kuchta
St. Charles North
DuKane Varsity Conference Tournament
Round 2 Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
01/14
W
F 8-2 3:26
C. Phelan
Chicago (Marist)
Illini Classic
Round 8
182
01/14
W
DEC 5-0
J. Acevedo
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Illini Classic
Round 6
182
01/14
W
F 16-8 5:29
N. Elstner
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
Illini Classic
Round 4
182
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:29
D. Ariola
Crystal Lake (South)
Illini Classic
Round 2
182
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
K. Tritz
Wisconsin Rapids
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 12 (Placement Matches 7th-15th
182
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
T. Brockman
Freedom
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 8.2 (Brackets of 8 Rd2)
182
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
W. Ingham
Amery
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 6 (Brackets of 8 Rd1)
182
01/07
L
F 8-5 5:58
D. Wendzicki
Kaukauna High School
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 5 (4x4 Round 3)
182
01/07
W
F 7-0 3:15
J. Valdiris
Chaparral
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 3 (4x4 Round 2)
182
01/07
W
F 9-1 2:35
D. Martin
Simley
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 2 (4x4 Round 1)
182
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:43
N. Okongo
Farmington
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 1 (Champ Seed Rd)
182
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/07
W
Replay
TF 11-0 1:59
M. Baldwin
Team Michigan Blue
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
2nd Place Match (16 Team)
170
06/07
W
Replay
TF 11-0 2:26
L. Hancock
Kansas Blue
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
170
06/07
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
A. Peterson
Ohio Scarlet
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Round 1 (16 Team)
170
06/07
L
Replay
DEC 13-4
J. Jr
Ohio
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Round 2 (8 Team)
170
06/07
W
Replay
TF 17-6 2:57
L. Bruce
California
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Round 1 (8 Team)
170
06/07
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:30
B. Hall
Oklahoma Blue FS
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Round 3 (8 Team)
170
06/07
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:30
C. Michlitsch
North Dakota
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
170
06/07
L
Replay
DEC 10-2
M. Lloyd
Pennsylvania Blue
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (16 Team)
170
06/07
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:41
D. Tigner
Iowa
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
170
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
A. Johnson
Oswego (hs)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
3A 160
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
A. Torres
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Quarters (16 Man)
3A 160
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
B. Spassov
Arlington Heights (Hersey)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 160
02/12
W
DEC 7-0
M. Konopka
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
160
02/12
W
DEC 7-1
J. Olalde
Roselle (Lake Park)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/12
W
F 7-3 1:34
D. DeCristofaro
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/15
W
F 4-5 5:27
D. Adamo
---
Illini Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/15
W
F 6-3 5:13
D. Kozlowski
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
Illini Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/15
L
MD 14-5
J. Gumila
Plainfield (North)
Illini Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/15
W
DEC 6-0
B. Livdahl
Harvard
Illini Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:38
C. Yirsa
---
Illini Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/19
L
Replay
DEC 11-5
J. Gumila
Plainfield (NORTH)
33rd Al Dvorak Invitational
Wrestleback Round 4
160
12/18
W
Replay
MD 11-0
C. Ecklund
Machesney Park (HARLEM)
33rd Al Dvorak Invitational
Wrestleback Round 3
160
12/18
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:56
B. Dowell
Wheaton (NORTH)
33rd Al Dvorak Invitational
Wrestleback Round 2
160
12/18
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
B. Spassov
Arlington Heights (HERSEY)
33rd Al Dvorak Invitational
2nd Round and Wrestleback Round 1
160
12/18
W
Replay
MD 12-4
P. Terronez
MOLINE
33rd Al Dvorak Invitational
1st Round
160
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/23
L
DEC 3-1
T. Sitshela
Team Poeta
2021 IWCOA Frosh/Soph & Girls State
Consi 5/3/1
152
06/23
W
F 7-1 1:51
P. Bohan
Naperville Central
2021 IWCOA Frosh/Soph & Girls State
Consi 4/2
152
06/22
W
F 2-0 0:42
M. Randall
---
2021 IWCOA Frosh/Soph & Girls State
Consi 3 (64 man)
152
06/22
W
DEF 0-0
M. Rosch
---
2021 IWCOA Frosh/Soph & Girls State
Consi 2/1
152
06/22
W
F 0-0 0:11
D. Scott
Sacred Heart Griffin
2021 IWCOA Frosh/Soph & Girls State
Ch. Round of 32 with Consi 1 (64 man)
152
06/22
L
DEC 3-1
J. Robertson
---
2021 IWCOA Frosh/Soph & Girls State
Ch. Round of 64
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024