Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Peyton Augustine
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Salina South
Salina South High School
Salina-South
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 2-8 3:38
J. Sink
Ottawa
Silver Lake High School Boys Tournament
Round 3
165
02/04
L
F 4-2 3:08
A. Keim
Nemaha Central
Silver Lake High School Boys Tournament
Round 2
165
01/28
L
DEC 14-7
R. Perez
Pratt High School
9th Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches
165
01/28
W
F 0-0 2:38
M. Stehman
W. Heights
9th Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
165
01/28
W
F 4-7 3:46
L. Bernstorf
Derby
9th Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
165
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:51
E. Popp
Goddard-Eisenhower
9th Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
165
01/28
L
F 10-1 5:13
L. Warkentine
Andover
9th Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (12 and 10 Man)
165
01/21
L
F 6-2 3:43
E. Schubert
Abilene
2023 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
Saturday: Round 1 Wrestlebacks
165
01/20
L
F 9-6 6:00
M. Eickmann
Concordia
2023 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
Friday Round 1: (16 & 18 man)
165
01/07
L
F 6-6 3:31
E. Schubert
Abilene
Salina South Boys Invitational
Round 6 - Championship Round
165
01/07
L
F 0-0
C. Lanning
Colby
Salina South Boys Invitational
Round 5
165
01/07
W
DEC 4-2
T. Randles
Abilene
Salina South Boys Invitational
Round 4
165
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:20
I. Aouad
Andale
Salina South Boys Invitational
Round 2
165
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:26
D. Roy
De Soto
Salina South Boys Invitational
Round 1
165
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 5-0 1:48
T. Tibbetts
Emporia
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ Valley Center
Consolation Round 1
160
02/21
L
F 2-0 1:15
H. Trail
Bishop Carroll Catholic
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ Valley Center
Championship Round 1
160
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:33
P. Gillen
Silver Lake High School
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 3
160
02/08
L
F 4-1 2:34
J. Bell
Leavenworth
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 1
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024