Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eva Hinkle
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Aberdeen Central
Aberdeen Central Girls
Girls Aberdeen Central
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/30
W
DEC 7-3
S. Rondell
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
2023 Girls Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
G-106
04/26
W
F 4-1 1:27
T. Buffington
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
2023 Girls Classic
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
G-106
04/23
W
F 2-0 0:31
K. Fields
Rapid City Stevens
2023 Girls Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
G-106
12/08
L
F 10-0 3:24
M. Jacobs
Rapid City Central
RCC/Sturgis Brown/Aberdeen Central/Huron Girls Duals
Round 1
106
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 8-0 1:31
E. McConniel
Marion/Freeman/Freeman Academy/Canistota/Menno Gir
SDHSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals and 1st WB
G-106
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:24
S. Uhrig
Pierre T.F. Riggs Girls
SDHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
G-106
01/29
L
TF 15-0 3:23
M. Rhode
Girls Canton
2022 Lee Wolf Invitational
Placement Matches 1st, 3rd, 5th (16 Man)
Girls 106
01/29
W
MD 17-4
B. LaFrenz
Girls Mandan
2022 Lee Wolf Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man), 7th Place
Girls 106
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:48
S. Speck
Girls Pierre T. F. Riggs
2022 Lee Wolf Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Girls 106
01/29
W
F 5-8 1:56
L. Allen-Hunsaker
Girls Pierre T. F. Riggs
2022 Lee Wolf Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Girls 106
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:23
T. Duran
Rapid City Stevens
2022 Girls Governor Wrestling Invite
Round 6
106
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:53
L. Wolf
South Border
2022 Girls Governor Wrestling Invite
Round 5
106
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:17
M. Kruske
Spearfish
2022 Girls Governor Wrestling Invite
Round 4
106
01/22
W
F 4-6 3:18
M. Ramacher
Hot Springs
2022 Girls Governor Wrestling Invite
Round 2
106
01/08
L
DEC 8-6
A. Kenefack
Bismarck Legacy
Bismarck Rotary - Girls
Placement Matches (16 Man)
100
01/08
W
F 7-4 2:07
T. Laidlaw
Fargo Davies
Bismarck Rotary - Girls
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:53
T. Duran
Rapid City Stevens
Bismarck Rotary - Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
01/08
W
F 8-7 5:20
j. Kunze
Valley City
Bismarck Rotary - Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
01/08
W
F 21-8 4:56
B. LaFrenz
Mandan
Bismarck Rotary - Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
100
12/11
W
DEC 13-11 SV
E. Youboty
Bismarck Legacy
Rapid City Invitational
Placement Matches
Girls 106
12/11
L
DEC 8-1
T. Duran
Rapid City Stevens
Rapid City Invitational
Round 8
Girls 106
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:27
K. Peterson
Chamberlain
Rapid City Invitational
Round 6
Girls 106
12/10
W
F 4-2 1:27
N. Foster
Lead-Deadwood
Rapid City Invitational
Round 5
Girls 106
12/10
L
F 6-3 2:32
E. Youboty
Bismarck Legacy
Rapid City Invitational
Round 4
Girls 106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024