Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colt Fanning
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Waverly
Waverly Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Hill
Lincoln North Star
Adams Central Invite
JV Round 3
JV190
02/02
W
F 14-3 1:35
E. Crawford
Centennial
Adams Central Invite
JV Round 2
JV190
02/02
W
F 3-1 3:31
C. Seip
Nebraska Christian
Adams Central Invite
JV Round 1
JV190
01/15
W
F 3-0 4:51
H. Lewis-Ahrendt
Lincoln Southeast
2024 Lincoln Pius X Boys JV
Round3
187-197
01/15
W
F 14-1 4:19
K. Stamler
Lincoln Northeast
2024 Lincoln Pius X Boys JV
Round 2
187-197
01/15
W
DEC 14-7
C. McMillan
Lincoln Northeast
2024 Lincoln Pius X Boys JV
Round 1
187-197
01/03
L
MD 11-0
C. Vancleave
Lincoln Southeast
2024 Spartan JV Invite
Round 3
190B
01/03
W
DEC 6-4 SV
A. Jimenez
Omaha Westside
2024 Spartan JV Invite
Round 2
190B
12/29
W
DEC 7-0
S. Moore
Beatrice
Waverly vs. Beatrice
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:53
H. Witte
Lincoln Southeast
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
195C
01/31
W
F 6-1 3:52
C. Thiel
Lincoln East
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
195C
01/31
W
DEC 4-0
K. Hyda
Waverly
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
195C
01/27
L
F 2-2 1:10
G. Calfy
Fremont
Fremont @ Waverly
Round 1
220
01/21
L
DEC 5-4
K. Hyda
Waverly
Plattsmouth JV Invitational 2023
Finals
195B
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:36
R. Allen
Papillion-La Vista South
Plattsmouth JV Invitational 2023
Round 3
195B
01/16
L
DEC 4-2
M. Weyeneth
Lincoln Southeast
2023 Lincoln Pius X Boys JV
Round3
193-210
01/16
W
F 10-1 3:16
B. Marchand
Lincoln Northstar
2023 Lincoln Pius X Boys JV
Round 2
193-210
01/16
W
F 4-2 2:32
C. Thiel
Lincoln East
2023 Lincoln Pius X Boys JV
Round 1
193-210
01/10
W
DEC 3-1
D. Lee
Lincoln High
2023 Waverly JV Invite
Round 3
195A
01/09
W
F 7-3 2:44
D. Schroeder
Lincoln Pius X
2023 Waverly JV Invite
Round 1
195A
01/03
W
F 6-2 4:34
N. Treat
Bellevue West
Bellevue West @ Waverly
Round 1
195
01/03
L
F 4-1 1:31
J. Murphy
Millard West
2023 Spartan JV Invite
Round 2
195A
01/03
W
F 1-4 5:22
H. Witte
Lincoln Southeast
2023 Spartan JV Invite
Round 1
195A
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
DEC 6-1
C. Nelson
CES Wrestling Academy
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2022
Round 8
175
03/06
W
DEC 6-2
S. Hepburn
Waverly Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2022
Round 7
175
03/06
W
F 4-8 2:57
H. Krogh
Lincoln Warriors
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2022
Round 6
175
03/06
L
F 4-1 2:10
E. Robinson
Hawks Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2022
Round 4
175
03/06
W
NC 0-0
S. Hepburn
Waverly Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2022
Round 9
175
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024