Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Macon Edwards
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 5-4 TB1
C. Rivas
Johnson & Wales (RI)
NEWA Futures
Consi Semi
133
02/22
W
DEC 10-7
J. Garcia
Southern Maine
NEWA Futures
Consi Quarter
133
02/22
W
MD 10-2
L. Montaina
New England College
NEWA Futures
WB 4
133
02/22
L
F 8-0 1:58
C. Caban
Johnson & Wales (RI)
NEWA Futures
Quarter Finals
133
02/22
W
DEC 13-6
R. Mayer
Roger Williams
NEWA Futures
Round of 16
133
02/01
L
DEC 8-6
J. Archer
Western New England
Western New England @ Castleton
Round 1
133
01/19
L
DEC 11-6
S. Farrell
Bridgewater State University
NEWA Individual
Consi Semis
133
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:23
R. Mayer
Roger Williams
NEWA Individual
Consi Quarters
133
01/19
L
TF 18-2 2:19
F. Eckles
---
NEWA Individual
Quarter Finals
133
01/19
W
DEC 13-6
D. Hudson
New England College
NEWA Individual
Round of 16
133
12/14
W
F 8-0 1:47
D. Pelletier
Southern Maine
Southern Maine @ Castleton
Round 1
133
12/07
L
TF 15-0 6:35
T. Stetson
Wesleyan (CT)
Ted Reese Invitational
Champ. Round 1
133
12/07
W
DEC 9-5
A. Almonte
Southern Maine
Ted Reese Invitational
Champ. Round 1
133
12/07
L
F 2-0 2:08
A. Beato
Coast Guard
Ted Reese Invitational
Champ. Round 1
133
12/07
W
F 15-3 3:16
M. Hamid
American International
Ted Reese Invitational
Champ. Round 1
133
11/09
W
DEC 7-2
N. Thomas
Messiah
Gettysburg Invitational
Placement Bouts
133
11/09
W
DEC 12-5
C. Leszczuk
Gettysburg
Gettysburg Invitational
Round 4
133
11/09
W
DEC 9-4
H. Rinehart
Messiah
Gettysburg Invitational
Round 2
133
11/02
L
DEC 5-3 SV
N. Camacho
Castleton
Ithaca Invitational
WB 4
133
11/01
L
F 4-0 4:38
C. Parrott
Springfield
Ithaca Invitational
Round of 16
133
11/01
W
F 8-2 7:00
M. Snowden
---
Ithaca Invitational
Round of 32
133
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 8-1 3:53
O. Kretschmer
Castleton University
NEWA Futures
Consi Semi
125
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Grace
Southern Maine
NEWA Futures
Consi Quarter
125
02/17
W
F 5-4 4:06
G. Fischer
Wesleyan (CT)
NEWA Futures
WB 4
125
02/17
L
F 5-4 4:04
R. Hartling
Springfield
NEWA Futures
Quarter Finals
125
02/17
W
F 4-1 2:27
C. Chadwick
Worcester Polytechnic
NEWA Futures
Round of 16
125
01/20
W
DEC 4-3
G. Fischer
Wesleyan (CT)
2019 NEWA Invitational
5th
125
01/20
L
FOR 0-0
O. Kretschmer
Castleton University
2019 NEWA Invitational
Consi Semis
125
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:00
C. Trelli
Springfield
2019 NEWA Invitational
Semis
125
01/20
W
F 8-1 1:36
D. Marino
Springfield
2019 NEWA Invitational
Quarter Finals
125
01/05
L
F 2-0 2:00
O. Kretschmer
Castleton
Williams Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
01/05
L
DEC 8-2
N. DeRosa
Springfield College
Williams Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
01/05
W
F 0-0 2:26
M. Johnson
New England College
Williams Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
11/10
L
TF 16-1
O. Kretschmer
Castleton University
Gettysburg Invitational
Round 5
125
11/10
W
F 0-0 6:54
D. Sweeney
Wilkes
Gettysburg Invitational
Round 4
125
11/10
W
F 0-0 2:50
J. Becker
---
Gettysburg Invitational
Round 3
125
11/10
L
F 0-0
N. Bauer
Wilkes
Gettysburg Invitational
Round 1
125
11/03
L
F 6-7 6:06
A. Stramiello
Ithaca
Ithaca Invitational
WB 4
125
11/02
L
TF 16-1 4:38
M. Armamento
Johnson & Wales
Ithaca Invitational
Round of 32
125
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021