Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Peyton Groteluschen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Ashland-Greenwood
Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:29
A. Rodriguez
York
Groundhog Invite
Round 6
157
02/02
W
F 13-2 3:58
N. Mundahl
Twin River
Groundhog Invite
Round 5
157
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:31
G. Small
David City
Groundhog Invite
Round 4
157
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:20
M. Weiland
Seward
Groundhog Invite
Round 2
157
02/01
W
F 2-0 2:51
C. Cline
Columbus Lakeview
Groundhog Invite
Round 1
157
01/23
L
DEC 8-6 SV
M. Gagner
Ashland-Greenwood
Weeping Water JV Invite
round 4
165 B
01/23
L
TF 16-0 3:09
C. Pomajzl
Norris
Weeping Water JV Invite
Round 3
165 B
01/22
W
DEC 6-2
P. Trautman
Mount Michael Benedictine
Weeping Water JV Invite
1
165 B
01/06
W
F 4-1 2:32
M. Rubio
Omaha Bryan
2024 Waverly JV Invite
Round 5
165D
01/06
W
DEC 6-5
A. Fiala
Lincoln Pius X
2024 Waverly JV Invite
Round 1
165D
12/19
L
M FOR 0-0
M. Gagner
Ashland-Greenwood
Nebraska City JV Invite 2023
Round 4
165A
12/19
W
F 2-2 1:55
D. Schafer
Gretna
Nebraska City JV Invite 2023
Round 3
165A
12/18
L
DEC 5-0
A. Washburn
Ashland-Greenwood
Nebraska City JV Invite 2023
Round 2
165A
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:47
T. Galvis
Ralston
Nebraska City JV Invite 2023
Round 1
165A
12/14
W
F 4-1 0:45
E. Hittle
West Point-Beemer
Ashland-Greenwood/West Point-Beemer/Yutan
Round 1
165
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:19
N. Boyko
Beatrice
Ashland-Greenwood @ Beatrice
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 2-0
O. Bedsole
Fremont Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 5 Tournament
Placement (8 Man)
150
03/05
W
DEC 6-4 SV
R. Caruso
Pioneer Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 5 Tournament
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
150
03/05
W
DEC 6-4
R. Hayes
Yutan
NEUSA District 5 Tournament
Semis & WB (8 Man)
150
03/05
L
DEC 6-0
C. Bostwick
Ponca Spears
NEUSA District 5 Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150
03/05
L
NC 0-0
C. Bostwick
Ponca Spears
NEUSA District 5 Tournament
4th Place Match (8 Man)
150
03/04
L
F 5-0 0:57
A. Beranek
Ashland-Greenwood
2023 Fort Calhoun JRH C-Club Invite
Placement round
153
03/04
W
F 6-0 3:50
A. Lee
Bennington
2023 Fort Calhoun JRH C-Club Invite
Round 2
153
03/03
W
F 2-0 1:14
R. Downie
Bennington South
2023 Fort Calhoun JRH C-Club Invite
Round 1
153
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Cropp
Johnson County Central
2023 Louisville Wrestling Club Invite
Round 3 (3 Man)
149-155
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:52
Z. McColligan
Louisville Wrestling Club
2023 Louisville Wrestling Club Invite
Round 2 (3 Man)
149-155
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Heywood
Bennington Wrestling Club
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
146-155
01/22
L
DEC 5-2
B. Bender
Nebraska City Youth Wrestling
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
146-155
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:30
K. Crandall
Louisville Wrestling Club
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
146-155
01/22
W
F 4-2 2:47
B. Mueller
Waverly Wrestling Club
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
146-155
01/09
W
DEC 5-3
B. Bender
Nebraska City Youth Wrestling
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
143-148
01/08
W
F 5-5 2:39
L. Schaaf
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
143-148
01/08
W
F 4-1 0:55
C. Pomajzl
Norris Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
143-148
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024