Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christopher Belmonte
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
NY
New Hartford-Saquoit Valley Sr HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:47
K. Morosetti
RI
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
5th Place
285 lbs
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
T. Ceja
CA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi-Semis
285 lbs
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
J. Bechter
OH
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Semi-Finals
285 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:12
l. shelton
VA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Quarter-Finals
285 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:55
J. Trahan
NC
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
285 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
J. Newton
FL
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
285 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:45
R. Cellamare
Holland Patent Sr HS
New Hartford-Saquoit Valley Sr HS @ Holland Patent Sr HS
Round 1
285
01/28
W
DEF 0-0 2:55
C. Nelson
Whitesboro Sr HS
New Hartford-Saquoit Valley Sr HS @ Whitesboro Sr HS
Round 1
285
01/15
W
DEC 4-1
J. Houser
Lackawanna Trail Hs
Dan Wickham Classic 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:24
L. Jamison
Marathon Sr HS
Dan Wickham Classic 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:10
M. Dibble
Berne Knox Westerlo-Middleburgh Sr HS
Dan Wickham Classic 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/14
W
TF 16-1 2:16
M. Alvarez
Clarke HS
Dan Wickham Classic 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:49
J. McRedmond
Central Valley Academy
New Hartford-Saquoit Valley Sr HS @ Central Valley Academy
Round 1
285
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
M. Colvin
KS
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
1st Place Matches
285
10/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:47
M. Medina
IL
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R 10.1 Semifinals
285
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
Z. Glazebrook
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024