May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Staples
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Team Name
Alvernia
Alvernia University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 7-2
M. Adams
Ursinus
MidEast Futures
Round 1
125
02/25
W
DEC 8-1
N. Rosa
Wilkes
MidEast Futures
Round 1
125
02/25
L
MD 16-6
A. Carmody
TCNJ
MidEast Futures
Round 1
125
02/18
W
DEC 10-9
M. Adams
Ursinus
Alvernia University @ Ursinus
Round 1
133
02/10
W
TF 19-3 6:48
L. Barkey
York (PA)
York (PA) @ Alvernia University
Round 1
125
02/03
L
Replay
MD 12-0
E. Liptzin
Elizabethtown
Alvernia University @ Elizabethtown
Round 1
125
01/28
W
DEC 6-2
R. Vanguilder
Castleton
Alvernia Duals
Round 1
125
01/27
L
TF 17-2 5:46
R. Mansueto
Delaware Valley
Alvernia Duals
Round 1
133
01/20
W
MD 13-4
L. Barkey
York (PA)
2024 MAC Championships
Round 1
125
01/20
W
DEC 10-8
V. Principe
Stevens Tech
2024 MAC Championships
Round 1
125
01/20
L
DEC 11-4
J. Kresicki
York (PA)
2024 MAC Championships
Round 1
125
01/20
L
MD 13-1
M. Asfour
Delaware Valley
2024 MAC Championships
Round 1
125
01/12
W
Replay
TF 22-6 3:23
G. Ricciuto
St. Andrews University
2024 Virginia Duals American College
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
133
01/10
L
DEC 3-0
C. Anderson
King`s (PA)
Alvernia University @ King`s (PA)
Round 1
133
12/16
W
MD 11-1
D. Verscharen
Washington & Jefferson
Kalahari Duals
Round 1 (64 Team)
125
12/16
L
MD 8-0
D. Gelman
Heidelberg
Kalahari Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
133
12/16
W
F 7-4 4:00
C. Sitter
Augustana (IL)
Kalahari Duals
Round 1 (64 Team)
125
12/16
W
MD 17-6
M. Cruz
Washington & Jefferson
Kalahari Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
133
12/16
L
DEC 10-4
J. Ferrell
Alma
Kalahari Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
125
12/02
L
Replay
DEC 12-8
J. Stanley
Mount Union
Messiah Petrofes
Round 5
125
12/01
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
A. Distasio
Bridgewater State
Messiah Petrofes
Round 4-Quarters
125
12/01
W
Replay
MD 17-7
A. Burks
Shenandoah
Messiah Petrofes
Round 3
125
12/01
L
Replay
TF 17-2 5:24
B. McCaw
Muhlenberg
Messiah Petrofes
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
11/18
W
MD 12-4
T. Custodio
Washington & Lee
Scotty Wood Duals
Round 1
133
11/11
W
DEC 7-1
E. Clark
Camden County College
Racich Rumble
Round 1
125
11/11
W
F 3-0 1:56
L. Ragusa
York (PA)
Racich Rumble
Round 1
125
11/11
L
TF 19-3 4:24
B. Bautista
NYU
Racich Rumble
Round 1
125
11/11
L
DEC 11-6
T. Fischer
NYU
Racich Rumble
Round 1
125
11/04
L
M FOR 0-0
H. Sonti
University of Maryland Baltimore
Tonee Ellis Memorial Invite
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/04
L
DEF 10-0 3:53
M. Asfour
Delaware Valley
Tonee Ellis Memorial Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
11/04
W
TF 19-4 4:07
E. Rivera
Shenandoah University
Tonee Ellis Memorial Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020