Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nate Hall
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Ohio
Ohio U.
Ohio University
Ohio University
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/11
W
FOR 0-0
C. McCracken
---
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Placement
197
11/11
L
DEC 8-5 SV
A. Malczewski
Michigan State
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
WB Cons Semi
197
11/11
L
MD 18-7
K. Snyder
Ohio State
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Semi/WB
197
11/11
W
DEC 11-5
J. Kelbly
Cleveland State
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Quarters/WB
197
11/03
L
F 9-0 4:45
A. Naples
Ohio University
Michigan State Open
WB
197
11/03
L
DEC 10-4
D. Reynolds
Edinboro
Michigan State Open
Quarters & WB
197
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
L
DEC 6-5
V. Marinucci
Cleveland State
Cleveland State Open
4th WB (2nd 32-man)
197
12/16
W
DEC 7-1
R. Graham
Joliet Junior College
Cleveland State Open
3rd WB (1st 32 man)
197
12/16
L
DEC 10-3
A. Perrine
Gardner-Webb
Cleveland State Open
Round of 32
197
12/03
L
MD 16-5
J. Crouse
Seton Hill University
Storm Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
12/03
W
F 6-0 1:32
T. Besong
Notre Dame College
Storm Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
12/03
L
DEC 11-10
C. Droege
Lake Erie College
Storm Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
12/03
W
DEC 11-7
T. Stepic
---
Storm Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
11/12
L
MD 12-0
P. Robilotto
Franklin and Marshall
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
5th WB (3rd 32-man)
197
11/12
W
MD 9-0
A. Mathews
Buffalo
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
4th WB (2nd 32-man)
197
11/12
L
DEC 8-3
T. Ziegler
Brown
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
Round of 32
197
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
MD 14-4
N. Rose
Buffalo
2017 Mid American Conference Wrestling
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
03/04
L
TF 17-2 7:00
D. Hillman
Eastern Michigan
2017 Mid American Conference Wrestling
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
12/04
L
DEC 7-5 SV
A. Correa-Medina
American University
Storm Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
184
12/03
W
MD 14-4
J. Penfold
Lake Erie College
Storm Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:03
N. Corba
Cleveland State
Storm Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
12/03
W
DEC 7-3
M. Lawson
Seton Hill University
Storm Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
DEC 7-0
Z. Horwitz
Indiana
Greyhound Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
197
02/06
L
DEC 7-6
A. Hailey
Ouachita
Greyhound Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
02/06
L
DEC 7-5
R. Bloy
University of Cumberlands
Greyhound Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
197
02/06
W
DEC 4-0
K. Dodd
Lindsey Wilson College
Greyhound Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
02/06
W
F 2-0 2:33
T. Crowell
Cumberland University
Greyhound Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
12/29
L
DEC 7-0
A. Coburn
Old Dominion
Midlands
Champ Round 3 & Cons. Round 3
197
12/29
L
TF 19-4 5:46
N. Burak
---
Midlands
Champ Round 2 & Cons. Round 1
197
12/12
L
MD 9-1
J. Striggow
Michigan
Cleveland State Open
Wrestlebacks
197
12/12
L
MD 10-1
B. Dempsey
---
Cleveland State Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
197
12/12
W
MD 14-2
T. Henderson
---
Cleveland State Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
197
12/12
W
F 2-0 2:21
T. Mattison
Mercyhurst NorthEast
Cleveland State Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
11/15
L
DEC 8-6
L. Greenberg
Northern Illinois
Michigan State Open
Wrestlebacks
197
11/15
L
DEC 5-2
J. Striggow
Michigan
Michigan State Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
197
11/07
L
DEC 9-6
M. Okaiye
---
Eastern Michigan Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
11/07
L
MD 19-6
K. Moore
Ohio State University
Eastern Michigan Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
10/26
W
DEC 10-3
J. Langley
---
Michigan State Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
197
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024