Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Scott Stevens
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Cherokee Trail
Mile High Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 6-1 2:38
G. Lopez
Grandview
Grandview @ Cherokee Trail
Round 1
157
01/27
W
TF 15-0
A. Vargas
Central - Grand Junction
Ft Lupton/Cherokee Trail/Central Tri
Round 1
157
01/25
L
DEC 11-5
K. Taylor
Fort Lupton
Ft Lupton/Cherokee Trail/Central Tri
Round 1
157
01/20
L
F 2-10 2:23
M. Luhring
Cherry Creek
Cherokee Trail @ Cherry Creek
Round 1
157
12/22
W
F 6-0 1:55
K. Rose
Chatfield
Cherokee Trail vs. Chatfield
Round 1
157
12/07
W
MD 8-0
W. Stanley
Regis Jesuit
Regis Jesuit @ Cherokee Trail
Round 1
165
12/04
L
TF 21-3
C. Bell
Chaparral
Chaparral @ Cherokee Trail
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:44
J. Martinez-Torres
Overland
Cherokee Trail @ Overland
Round 1
144
01/07
L
DEC 10-5
C. McFarlin
Douglas County
Legend Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
157
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:44
J. Salas
Greeley West
Legend Duals
Semis (4 Team)
157
01/07
W
F 7-0 3:15
R. Blackwood
The Classical Academy
Legend Duals
Placement (4 Team)
157
01/07
W
TF 17-0 5:36
B. Swigert
Rocky Mountain
Legend Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
157
01/07
L
DEC 12-10 SV
G. Mezo
Legend
Legend Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
157
01/06
L
F 13-3 4:53
G. Rangel
Eaglecrest
Eaglecrest @ Cherokee Trail
Round 1
157
12/16
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:49
I. Johnson
Resurrection Christian
2022 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 3 Champ/Rd 2 Consi
175
12/16
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:30
C. Meuchel
Windsor
2022 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 2 Champ/Rd 1 Consi
175
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
Replay
DEC 12-5
Z. Brophy
---
CUSAW 2022 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 8
170 Boys
03/05
W
Replay
F 9-3 3:52
K. Austin
Denver
CUSAW 2022 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 4
170 Boys
03/05
L
Replay
F 6-4 5:20
J. Griffith
Little Warriors Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2022 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 2
170 Boys
03/05
W
Replay
F 4-2 3:48
B. Haile
Chaparral Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2022 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 1
170 Boys
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024