Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Marchbank
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Sarasota Military Academy
sarasota
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
F 7-1 1:21
C. Rivera
---
FHSAA State Championships
1st Place
1A 138
03/07
W
F 2-0 3:07
J. Yancey
Cardinal Gibbons
FHSAA State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
1A 138
03/06
W
DEC 2-0
D. Diaz
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines)
FHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
1A 138
03/06
W
F 6-2 3:00
B. Hulett
West Nassau
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 138
02/29
W
TF 15-0 3:38
O. McNabb
McKeel
FHSAA 1A R3
Placement Matches
138
02/29
W
F 7-1 2:27
T. Haworth
Tenoroc
FHSAA 1A R3
Round 4 (semis and WB)
138
02/28
W
F 4-0 1:33
J. Farren
Tarpon Springs
FHSAA 1A R3
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
138
02/28
W
F 2-0 0:36
C. Smith
Lake Placid
FHSAA 1A R3
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/22
W
F 0-0 1:16
Z. Johnson
Bradenton Christian
FHSAA 1A D10
Placement Matches
138
02/22
W
F 0-0 0:37
M. DAMEL
Lakewood
FHSAA 1A D10
Round 4 (semis and WB)
138
02/22
W
F 2-0 10:13
R. Gonzalez
Bayshore
FHSAA 1A D10
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
138
02/15
W
F 2-2 1:36
T. Eastes
---
Bidwell Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:23
A. Albert
---
Bidwell Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
138
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:35
G. LaBallister
---
Bidwell Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/13
W
F 0-0
J. Patterson
Venice
Venice @ Sarasota Military Academy
Round 1
138
02/08
W
F 0-0 0:33
Z. Caldwell
Riverview (Sarasota)
Logan Kushner Scramble 2020
Round 9 (10 Man)
138
02/08
W
F 0-0 2:17
G. Taylor
Palm Harbor University - B
Logan Kushner Scramble 2020
Round 8 (10 Man)
138
02/08
W
F 0-0 2:10
M. Arant
Palm Harbor University - B
Logan Kushner Scramble 2020
Round 7 (10 Man)
138
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:31
J. Colas
Braden River
Logan Kushner Scramble 2020
Round 5 (10 Man)
138
02/08
W
DEC 8-2
M. Cuttitta
Palm Harbor University - A
Logan Kushner Scramble 2020
Round 4 (10 Man)
138
02/07
W
F 0-0 2:30
J. Morris
Natures Coast Tech
Logan Kushner Scramble 2020
Round 3 (10 Man)
138
02/07
W
DEC 6-4
T. Eastes
---
Logan Kushner Scramble 2020
Round 2 (10 Man)
138
02/07
W
F 0-0 1:35
W. Bozeman
Land O`Lakes
Logan Kushner Scramble 2020
Round 1 (10 Man)
138
02/03
W
TF 15-0
n. miller
Lakewood Ranch Sr Hs
Sarasota Military Academy @ Lakewood Ranch Sr Hs
Round 1
138
02/01
W
TF 15-0
R. Orr
---
Moskowitz IBT
Placement Matches (32 Man)
141
02/01
W
DEC 8-3
Z. Cook
---
Moskowitz IBT
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
141
02/01
W
F 0-2 0:12
L. Nickerson
Ridge Community
Moskowitz IBT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
01/31
W
F 0-0 0:31
J. Hernandez
---
Moskowitz IBT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
01/31
W
F 0-0 3:00
L. Best
Plant City
Moskowitz IBT
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
01/19
W
F 0-0 2:30
T. Eastes
---
2020 Jerry Mita
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
01/18
W
MD 10-1
H. Haley
Durant
2020 Jerry Mita
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/18
L
DEC 6-2
A. Vargas
Jesuit
2020 Jerry Mita
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
01/18
W
F 0-0 0:49
T. Eastes
---
2020 Jerry Mita
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/17
W
TF 15-0
B. Palamar
---
2020 Jerry Mita
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/04
W
DEC 6-1
G. Guzman
Ridgeview
2020 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
147
01/04
W
DEC 7-5
Z. Smotherman
Huntsville
2020 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
147
01/04
W
DEC 12-5
R. Ingram
Live Oak
2020 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
147
01/04
W
MD 10-2
C. BURROUGH
Oak Mountain
2020 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man)
147
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:24
R. RHOTEN
Auburn
2020 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
147
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:57
G. TAYLOR
Vestavia Hills
2020 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
147
12/14
L
TF 26-11
E. Basile
---
Fit 2 Win
1st Place
145
12/14
W
DEC 13-7
B. Burburija
Countryside
Fit 2 Win
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
12/14
W
F 0-0 3:00
B. Herten
Lakewood Ranch Sr Hs
Fit 2 Win
Quarters
145
12/14
W
F 0-0 3:05
J. Segarra
Bloomingdale Sr
Fit 2 Win
Round 2 Champ
145
12/13
W
F 0-0 4:42
I. Combs
George M. Steinbrenner
Fit 2 Win
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
12/09
W
F 0-0
T. Reichardt
Sarasota
Lemon Bay Duals
Champ. Round 1
145
10/26
W
F 0-0 0:31
S. Taft
Charlotte
Charlotte`s Fall Brawl
Round 3 (4 Man)
152
10/26
W
F 2-0 1:20
Q. White
---
Charlotte`s Fall Brawl
Round 2 (4 Man)
152
10/26
W
F 6-0 5:12
E. BORRESEN
---
Charlotte`s Fall Brawl
Round 1 (4 Man)
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/19
L
F 2-0 1:27
M. Griffin
CFWA Stars
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
06/19
W
F 8-2 1:58
T. Moffitt
Adams City Grn
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
138
06/19
L
MD 14-1
J. Hampton
---
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
06/19
L
F 2-0 0:42
J. Lester
---
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
06/19
L
DEC 7-2
J. Otte
Terre Haute Red
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
138
06/19
L
F 7-0 3:05
K. Berger
---
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
138
06/19
L
TF 17-1 4:35
G. Sutton
Austintown Fitch
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
138
06/19
W
F 11-2 4:35
E. Tomford
Strongsville
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
138
03/09
L
DEC 7-1
D. Ortiz
American Heritage School (Delray Beach)
FHSAA State Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
1A 132
03/09
W
TF 16-1 5:00
J. Smith
---
FHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
1A 132
03/08
L
F 11-3 4:58
O. Armengol
---
FHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
1A 132
03/08
W
MD 9-0
J. Sansouci
---
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 132
03/02
W
MD 13-2
J. Smith
Zephyrhills Christian Academy
FHSAA 1A R3
Placement Matches
132
03/02
W
F 7-0 1:57
Z. Mann
LaBelle
FHSAA 1A R3
Round 5 (consi semis)
132
03/02
W
F 9-0 2:22
T. Haworth
Tenoroc
FHSAA 1A R3
Round 4 (semis and WB)
132
03/01
W
F 9-1 1:40
G. Herrera
Immokalee
FHSAA 1A R3
Round 3 (16 man)
132
03/01
L
F 4-2 5:00
A. Morano
Tampa Prep
FHSAA 1A R3
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
132
03/01
W
F 0-2 0:38
T. Danielson
---
FHSAA 1A R3
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/23
L
TF 19-4
C. Lemmons
---
FHSAA 1A D11
Placement Matches
132
02/23
W
DEC 11-6
C. Sanchez-Ruiz
Booker
FHSAA 1A D11
Round 4 (semis and WB)
132
02/16
W
F 9-0 3:02
J. Smith
---
Bidwell
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
02/16
W
DEC 6-3
C. Sanchez-Ruiz
Booker
Bidwell
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
132
02/16
W
TF 22-3 4:24
E. Dagg
Lemon Bay
Bidwell
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/16
W
F 5-0 1:44
B. Montgomery
Lemon Bay
Bidwell
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/09
L
FOR 0-0
I. Meekhof
Bradenton Christian HS
Logan Kushner Scramble
Semis & WB (16 Man)
132
02/09
L
FOR 0-0
D. Palmer
Palm Harbor University
Logan Kushner Scramble
Round 7 (16 Man)
132
02/09
L
FOR 0-0
C. Bolkema
Bradenton Christian HS
Logan Kushner Scramble
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/09
L
FOR 0-0
D. Howard
Braden River
Logan Kushner Scramble
Round 6 (16 Man)
132
02/09
L
FOR 0-0
N. Walsh
Braden River
Logan Kushner Scramble
Round 5 (16 Man)
132
02/09
L
FOR 0-0
J. Shepperd
Strawberry Crest
Logan Kushner Scramble
Round 4 (16 Man)
132
02/08
L
FOR 0-0
K. Batey
River Ridge
Logan Kushner Scramble
Round 2 (16 Man)
132
12/24
L
F 0-0 1:30
S. Chopek
---
Southside Duals
Champ. Round 1
132
12/20
W
DEC 5-3
G. Chevrier
Admiral Farragut Academy
Admiral Farragut Academy @ Sarasota Military Academy
Round 1
132
12/15
W
MD 9-0
G. Chevrier
Admiral Farragut Academy
Fit2Win Kickoff Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
12/15
W
DEC 4-3
H. Haley
Durant
Fit2Win Kickoff Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/15
W
DEC 8-6
A. Vargas
Jesuit
Fit2Win Kickoff Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
12/15
W
MD 11-2
W. Mcgill
---
Fit2Win Kickoff Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/15
L
F 4-2 1:02
E. Dagg
Lemon Bay
Fit2Win Kickoff Tournament
Quarters
132
12/15
W
F 3-0 1:23
C. Santana
---
Fit2Win Kickoff Tournament
Round 2 Champ
132
12/12
W
F 0-0
E. Dagg
Lemon Bay
Lemon Bay Duals
Champ. Round 1
132
12/02
W
F 0-0
Q. Lewis
Woodland, Cartersville
Mountain View Duals
Champ. Round 1
132
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
L
TF 21-5 4:32
T. England
---
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental
Round 7 (8 Team)
126
06/24
W
DEC 1-0
M. Bush
---
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental
Round 5 (8 Team)
132
06/24
W
F 5-0 1:00
G. Schwartz
32. Bulldog Wrestling
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
126
06/24
W
F 4-0 1:21
N. Morse
---
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental
Placement Matches (16 Team)
126
06/24
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Sandoval
56. NFWA White
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
06/24
W
MD 15-5
D. Price
55. DC Elite
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental
Round 4 (8 Team)
126
06/24
W
F 4-0 1:11
S. Godby
60. FC Boom Squad
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental
Round 6 (8 Team)
126
06/24
W
F 4-5 1:57
P. Barber
43. Metro Wrestling Federation
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
132
06/24
W
MD 11-2
J. Reho
---
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
03/02
L
F 16-2 4:54
K. Hernandez
Forest Hill Community
2018 FHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
3A 126
03/02
L
F 13-3 2:00
T. Khawly-Orta
South Dade
2018 FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 126
02/24
L
F 8-3 1:16
M. Hines
---
FHSAA 3A R2
Placement Matches
126
02/24
W
F 5-3 2:57
K. Peterson
Celebration
FHSAA 3A R2
Round 4 (semis and WB)
126
02/23
W
F 4-0 1:38
H. Haley
Durant
FHSAA 3A R2
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
126
02/23
W
F 8-0 2:41
A. Alex
Wiregrass Ranch
FHSAA 3A R2
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/16
W
TF 18-0 2:50
I. Gonzalez
---
FHSAA 3A-D8
Placement Matches
126
02/16
W
TF 15-0 4:24
L. Bautista
Countryside
FHSAA 3A-D8
Round 4 (semis and WB)
126
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:22
M. MACKIN
Manatee
FHSAA 3A-D8
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
126
02/03
W
DEF 0-0 1:28
J. Fournier
Weeki Wachee
Logan Kushner Memorial 2018
Round 9 (10 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:33
D. White
Zephyrhills
Logan Kushner Memorial 2018
Round 8 (10 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:39
C. Smith
River Ridge
Logan Kushner Memorial 2018
Round 7 (10 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 0-0 2:59
L. Bautista
Countryside
Logan Kushner Memorial 2018
Round 6 (10 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:49
I. Thompson
---
Logan Kushner Memorial 2018
Round 5 (10 Man)
126
02/02
W
DEC 8-6
N. Caputo
Palm Harbor University
Logan Kushner Memorial 2018
Round 4 (10 Man)
126
02/02
W
F 0-0 3:23
T. Ference
Lakewood Ranch Sr Hs
Logan Kushner Memorial 2018
Round 3 (10 Man)
126
02/02
W
F 0-0 4:18
M. Wolfe
---
Logan Kushner Memorial 2018
Round 2 (10 Man)
126
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
C. Edwards
Riverview (Riverview)
Live Greco Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:34
S. McNutt
Riverview (Riverview)
Live Greco Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/27
L
F 0-0 0:01
M. Hines
---
Live Greco Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
MD 10-0
C. Edwards
Riverview (Riverview)
Live Greco Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:44
J. Rittenhouse
Satellite
Private School Challenge
Placement (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
TF 16-0
W. MENSAH
Clearwater Cen Catholic
Private School Challenge
Semis & WB (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 0-0 6:00
A. Spencer
Zephyrhills Christian
Private School Challenge
Round 7 (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:50
C. Gaskin
Zephyrhills Christian
Private School Challenge
Round 6 (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
TF 17-1
J. Rittenhouse
Satellite
Private School Challenge
Round 4 (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:39
K. Grant
Satellite
Private School Challenge
Round 3 (16 Man)
120
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:05
B. Crino
Berkeley Prep School
Private School Challenge
Round 2 (16 Man)
120
01/19
W
F 0-0 4:00
U. Mian
Tampa Preparatory School
Private School Challenge
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/30
L
F 5-0 1:51
J. Sandoval
---
Knockout Christmas Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
128
12/30
W
F 5-2 1:53
J. Donghit
Bishop Kenny
Knockout Christmas Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
128
12/29
W
DEC 5-2
E. Williams
Potomac Senior
Knockout Christmas Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
128
12/29
L
F 13-0 4:55
E. Barnes
---
Knockout Christmas Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
128
12/29
W
F 4-2 2:50
M. Wilson
Brookwood
Knockout Christmas Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
128
10/28
L
DEC 4-2
D. Meeker
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R3 - WB (128 Man)
120
10/28
L
DEC 2-0
N. Minnito
Plainfield Central
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R1
120
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 7-5
C. Lynch
Riverview (Sarasota
FHSAA 3A-D8
Round 5 (consi semis)
120
02/17
W
F 0-0 2:04
M. ROCHA
---
FHSAA 3A-D8
Round 4 (semis and WB)
120
02/17
L
F 0-0 5:58
J. Seaman
Lakewood Ranch
FHSAA 3A-D8
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
120
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
C. Thompson
North Port HS
Logan Kushner Memorial 2017
Round 9 (10 Man)
120
02/04
L
F 0-0 5:03
G. Narranjo
Palm Harbor University HS
Logan Kushner Memorial 2017
Round 8 (10 Man)
120
02/04
L
F 0-0 3:34
N. Caputo-PHU
Non Scoreres
Logan Kushner Memorial 2017
Round 7 (10 Man)
120
02/04
L
F 0-0 0:35
D. OTTINGER
---
Logan Kushner Memorial 2017
Round 6 (10 Man)
120
02/04
W
F 0-0 4:00
M. Tierney
Sarasota Riverview
Logan Kushner Memorial 2017
Round 5 (10 Man)
120
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:30
J. Seaman
Lakewood Ranch
Logan Kushner Memorial 2017
Round 4 (10 Man)
120
02/03
W
F 0-0 2:33
J. Morris
Nature Coast
Logan Kushner Memorial 2017
Round 3 (10 Man)
120
02/03
W
F 0-0 4:44
C. Huff
Sun Lake
Logan Kushner Memorial 2017
Round 2 (10 Man)
120
02/03
W
F 0-0 2:00
A. Dodge-WP
Non Scoreres
Logan Kushner Memorial 2017
Round 1 (10 Man)
120
01/28
L
DEC 8-2
M. Giles
East Lake
Live Greco
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/28
L
F 0-0 4:47
A. SAUCEDA
Robinson
Live Greco
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/26
W
MD 16-6
P. Diaz
Coral Reef
District 16 duals
Champ. Round 1
113
12/30
L
F 5-0 3:38
N. Lawwell
lake gibson
Knockout Christmas Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
115
12/29
W
F 0-0 4:13
C. Fretwell
union grove
Knockout Christmas Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
115
12/29
L
F 4-1 1:46
T. Crew
Camden
Knockout Christmas Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
115
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:13
D. Ortiz
St Thomas Aquinas
District XVI Duals
Champ. Round 1
113
12/05
W
TF 16-1
J. LaBell
Imagine School at North Port
Ron Jones Duals
Champ. Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024