Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jon C Simonis
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 8-0 1:37
D. Tressler
Pagosa Springs
2020 CHSAA State Championships
Placements
138-3A
02/22
W
DEC 9-4
J. Thornton
---
2020 CHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138-3A
02/22
W
F 13-11 5:27
D. Pickering
---
2020 CHSAA State Championships
3rd Wrestleback
138-3A
02/21
W
DEC 10-3
M. Pecina
Fort Morgan
2020 CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138-3A
02/21
L
TF 17-2 5:09
D. Tressler
Pagosa Springs
2020 CHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
138-3A
02/20
W
DEC 10-5
W. DuBois
---
2020 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
138-3A
02/15
W
DEC 8-6
J. Thornton
---
CHSAA 3A Region 4
3rd and 5th Place Matches
138
02/15
W
F 4-0 3:24
A. Green
James Irwin
CHSAA 3A Region 4
Consi Semis
138
02/15
L
MD 16-7
L. Comroe
---
CHSAA 3A Region 4
Semis and WB3
138
02/14
W
F 12-0 3:01
C. Evans
Elizabeth
CHSAA 3A Region 4
Quarterfinals and WB1
138
02/08
L
F 3-2 2:34
E. Ortega
---
2020 CSML League Tournament
1st Place
138
02/08
W
DEC 3-1
C. Muransky
Widefield
2020 CSML League Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
02/08
W
F 5-0 1:46
L. Johnson
Harrison
2020 CSML League Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/07
W
F 6-1 0:01
K.
Sand Creek
Woodland Park @ Sand Creek
Round 1
138
01/25
L
F 5-2 4:14
M. Tolman
Rampart
2020 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R8 - Consolation Finals
138
01/25
W
DEC 15-10
Z. Neville
Doherty
2020 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R7 - Cons. Semis
138
01/25
L
F 13-0 4:32
C. Brown
---
2020 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R6 - Semis
138
01/25
W
DEC 9-6
B. Hooks
Cheyenne Mountain
2020 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R4 - Quarters
138
01/25
W
MD 15-3
M. Byers
Pine Creek
2020 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R2 - Champ & WB
138
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
MD 16-5
C. Robinson
---
CUSAW 2019 Fresh/Soph State
Round 9
138
03/09
L
DEC 10-4
B. Badwound
---
CUSAW 2019 Fresh/Soph State
Round 8
138
03/09
W
F 2-0 1:48
B. Brophy
---
CUSAW 2019 Fresh/Soph State
Round 6
138
03/09
W
F 9-2 2:55
S. Ruberintwari
Greeley Central High School
CUSAW 2019 Fresh/Soph State
Round 4
138
03/09
W
TF 15-0 2:30
L. Hayman
---
CUSAW 2019 Fresh/Soph State
Round 2
138
02/05
L
MD 12-1
J. Masopost
---
Woodland Park @ Florence
Round 1
132
02/01
W
F 4-0 1:10
L.
Sand Creek
Sand Creek @ Woodland Park
Round 1
132
01/10
W
DEC 7-6
S. Long
Widefield
Woodland Park @ Widefield
Round 1
132
12/19
W
F 0-0
D. Lampe
Canon City
Canon City @ Woodland Park
Round 1
132
12/15
L
FOR 0-0
G. Fonseca-Walker
Erie
2018 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 6 Quarterfinals/Rd 5 Consi
132
12/15
W
MD 10-2
G. Sauer
Legend
2018 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 5 Consolation Round 4
132
12/14
W
DEC 11-4
J. Quinlan
Loveland
2018 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 4 Consolation Round 3
132
12/14
W
DEC 7-6
K. Rasmussen
Legacy
2018 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 3 Champ/Rd 2 Consi
132
12/14
W
F 19-3 2:42
C. Mallett
Mountain View
2018 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 2 Champ/Rd 1 Consi
132
12/14
L
F 13-1 3:53
J. Palmer
Kelly Walsh
2018 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 1 Champ
132
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 5-0
B. Nelson
LaJunta
CHSAA Region 3A-Region 4
3rd and 5th Place Matches
126
02/10
L
TF 16-0 3:56
T. Vigil
Monte Vista
CHSAA Region 3A-Region 4
Consi Semis
126
02/10
W
DEC 6-3
E. Ponce
Centauri
CHSAA Region 3A-Region 4
Semis and WB3
126
02/09
W
DEC 7-0
J. Welch
Ft.Lupton
CHSAA Region 3A-Region 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/09
L
MD 13-2
A. Vigil
Sheridan
CHSAA Region 3A-Region 4
Quarterfinals and WB1
126
02/09
W
F 4-0 3:27
K. Rusin
The Classical Academy
CHSAA Region 3A-Region 4
Round 1
126
02/03
W
DEC 12-9
C. Doyle
Mesa Ridge
CSML League Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 6-4 2:17
T. Mellem
Mitchell
CSML League Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
02/03
L
DEC 8-3
S. Alvarado
Harrison
CSML League Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/29
W
F 0-0 3:41
B. Hudson
Sand Creek
Sand Creek @ Woodland Park
Round 1
126
01/23
L
TF 16-0 3:50
J. Porreco
---
Discovery Canyon @ Woodland Park
Round 1
126
01/20
L
DEC 7-0
B. III
Pine Creek
2018 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R5 - Wrestlebacks
126
01/20
W
F 3-0 4:17
C. Tarver
Falcon
2018 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R4 - Cons. Round 3
126
01/20
W
DEC 5-1
S. Fernandez
Air Academy
2018 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R3 - Wrestlebacks
126
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:46
N. Stiltner
Palmer Ridge
2018 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R2 - Champ & WB
126
01/18
W
F 0-0 2:28
M. Brooks
---
Woodland Park @ Elizabeth
Round 1
126
01/18
L
F 0-0 1:28
R. Lieby
Widefield
Widefield @ Woodland Park
Round 1
126
01/13
L
DEC 6-4
N. Stiltner
---
Mel Smith 2018 Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/12
W
F 4-3 1:30
A. Tucker
Delta
Mel Smith 2018 Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/12
L
F 14-1 3:36
C. Cox
---
Mel Smith 2018 Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/08
W
MD 10-1
j. thornton
---
Florence @ Woodland Park
Round 1
126
01/06
L
DEC 4-3
R. Stark
Cheyenne Mountain
Bobby Hawk Martinez Colt Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/06
W
DEF 5-0 1:32
J. Martinez
Pueblo South
Bobby Hawk Martinez Colt Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 7-0 3:06
T. Gay
Dolores Huerta
Bobby Hawk Martinez Colt Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/06
L
F 10-0 2:58
N. Gonzales
Adams City
Bobby Hawk Martinez Colt Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/06
W
MD 10-2
J. Bollinger
Olathe
Bobby Hawk Martinez Colt Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/21
L
DEC 10-6
D. Lampe
Canon City
Woodland Park @ Canon City
Round 1
126
12/17
W
NC 0-0
T. Camper
Custer County
Pete and Ina Gomez Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/16
L
DEC 5-1
C. Sims
Rye
Pete and Ina Gomez Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/16
W
DEF 0-0
I. Wellamn
Mountain Valley
Pete and Ina Gomez Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/16
W
F 8-0 2:20
D. White
Gateway
Pete and Ina Gomez Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/16
L
MD 12-2
Z. Rankin
Lamar
Pete and Ina Gomez Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:22
I. Minchaca
Sierra Grande/Centennial
Pete and Ina Gomez Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/15
W
F 0-0
J. Thorton
Florence High School
Florence High School @ Woodland Park
Round 1
126
12/09
L
MD 13-2
N. Kargar
Skyview
6th Annual Vikings Invitational
Finals
126
12/09
W
F 5-0 4:48
D. Wiley
Chatfield
6th Annual Vikings Invitational
Semis & Cons. 1/4s
126
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:10
M. Martinez
Denver West
6th Annual Vikings Invitational
Round 2
126
12/09
W
F 9-2 3:38
J. Deane
---
6th Annual Vikings Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/02
W
DEF 0-2 0:25
C. Black
Del Norte
Buena Vista Demon Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
12/02
L
F 7-0 2:58
R. Moltz
Salida
Buena Vista Demon Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
12/02
W
F 2-0 2:40
J. Wiswell
Buena Vista
Buena Vista Demon Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
126
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:29
K. McFee
---
Buena Vista Demon Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
12/01
W
MD 10-1
K. Rusin
The Classical Academy
The Classical Academy @ Woodland Park
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024