Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Max Scott
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
Team Name
Aquinas
Aquinas Catholic
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 14-0
K. Gardner
Osmond
NSAA Class D District 1
WB4
150
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:18
C. Larsen
Ravenna
NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
157
01/27
W
F 7-0 1:54
O. Meehan
Arlington
Dale Bonge Boys Invite- Boone Central
Finals
150-JV
01/27
L
F 0-0 3:36
T. Zach
Wayne
Dale Bonge Boys Invite- Boone Central
Cons Semis
150-JV
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:59
G. DeCent
Kearney JV
Dale Bonge Boys Invite- Boone Central
Round 2
150-JV
01/26
L
F 2-2 0:57
C. Walker
Mullen
Central Valley Invitational
Quarterfinals
150
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:51
J. Kult
Yutan
Central Valley Invitational
Round 2
150
01/06
L
F 8-5 4:14
E. Mai
Boys Town
2024 Aquinas Invitational
Round 2
150
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:30
J. Marsh
Wilber-Clatonia
2024 Aquinas Invitational
Round 1
150
12/23
W
F 4-2 2:52
E. Olsufka
Scotus Central Catholic
Aquinas Catholic @ Scotus Central Catholic
Round 1
157
12/09
L
DEC 3-2
K. Graham
Freeman
2023 NBC Invite
Round 2
157
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:11
A. Wegrzyn
Lincoln Christian
2023 NBC Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
12/08
L
F 7-0 2:06
W. Miller
Aquinas Catholic
Wood River Invite
Round 3
165
12/08
L
F 2-2 2:33
J. Trejo
Ord
Wood River Invite
Round 1
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
DEF 0-0 0:01
C. Willey
Crete
Schuyler JV Invitational
Round 3
120-120
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
R. Millan
Schuyler
Schuyler JV Invitational
Round 2
120-120
01/14
L
DEF 0-3 1:54
F. DeLeon
Schuyler
Schuyler JV Invitational
Round 1
120-120
01/08
L
F 4-2 1:00
E. Norton
North Bend Central
2022 Aquinas Invitational
Round 5
120
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:18
T. Cline
Columbus Scotus
2022 Aquinas Invitational
Round 4
120
01/08
L
F 4-0 1:03
C. Kohout
Milford
2022 Aquinas Invitational
Round 2
120
12/18
L
F 5-3 2:30
E. Scodoris
Lincoln Pius X
Wahoo JV wrestling tournament
Round 6
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024