Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samuel Castro
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Downers Grove
Downers Grove North
Oak Park River Forest
War Dog
War Dog Wrestling
Wardog Training Center
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/28
L
TF 12-2 2:00
L. Kuck
Ringers Wrestling Academy
2024 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 4 (16 Team)
132
04/28
L
TF 12-1 1:25
B. Whipple
Askren Wrestling Academy-Lake Country
2024 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 1 (16 Team)
132
04/28
L
TF 12-2 0:51
N. Woods
Patton Trained WC
2024 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 2 (16 Team)
132
04/07
L
F 4-0 0:44
I. Gibson
The Wrestling Academy
Saint Viator Developmental FS/GR
Round 1 (4 Man)
148-148
04/07
L
TF 10-2 1:55
F. Szeszko
Unaffiliated
Saint Viator Developmental FS/GR
Round 3 (4 Man)
148-149
04/07
L
TF 8-0 0:48
G. Difalco
The Wrestling Academy
Saint Viator Developmental FS/GR
Round 2 (4 Man)
148-149
04/07
L
F 2-0 0:18
G. McShane
Built by Brunson
Saint Viator Developmental FS/GR
Round 1 (4 Man)
148-149
10/24
L
DEF 0-0
S. Milazzo
Martinez Fox Valley Elite Wres
Indian Summer Fall Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
140-145
10/24
L
DEC 6-4
P. Govea
Gomez rtc
Indian Summer Fall Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
140-145
10/14
L
DEC 11-5
N. Hammouche
Beat the Streets-Chicago
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
10/14
L
TF 22-5 4:29
S. Saez
Beat the Streets-Chicago
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
J. Nadig
Alber Athletics
Midwest Nationals
Round 3
136-147
07/01
W
Replay
MD 10-0
J. Coventry
Saint Bede `Bruins`
Midwest Nationals
Round 2
136-147
07/01
L
Replay
F 10-1 2:28
M. Schaefer
Downers Grove Wrestling Club
Midwest Nationals
Round 1
136-147
04/23
L
F 6-0 1:05
H. Brazelton
Patton Trained WC
2023 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 2 (16 Team)
132
04/23
L
TF 10-0 0:25
A. Whittier
Ringers Wrestling Academy
2023 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Placement Matches (16 Team)
132
04/23
L
F 12-3 1:18
J. Chaidez
Upstate 8 Wrestling Club
2023 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 3 (16 Team)
132
04/23
L
TF 10-0 0:23
J. Yauck
Askren Wrestling Academy-North Shore
2023 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 1 (16 Team)
132
02/26
L
DEC 6-4
N. Stanard
Riverside Brookfield
IWCOA 2023 WC Reg Oswego East
combined
126
02/26
L
DEC 11-7
J. Veltri
Wheaton North
IWCOA 2023 WC Reg Oswego East
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/21
L
DEC 9-7
E. Wang
Crystal Lake Central
2023 OPRF Freshmen Invitational
Round 3
126
01/21
L
F 7-5 4:45
H. Alicea
Maine West
2023 OPRF Freshmen Invitational
Round 1
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 0-0
T. Mir
Hinsdale South
JV Wrestling Invite
Round 3 (3 Man)
113
01/29
L
F 0-0 1:49
A. Sinha
Hinsdale Central
JV Wrestling Invite
Round 1 (3 Man)
113
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:30
A. Ortiz
Joliet (Central)
Homewood Flossmoor Holiday Frosh Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/28
W
F 2-2 0:39
C. Haymon
Bolingbrook
Homewood Flossmoor Holiday Frosh Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:19
J. Rojas
Joliet (Central)
Homewood Flossmoor Holiday Frosh Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/28
L
DEC 5-3
B. Lynch
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Homewood Flossmoor Holiday Frosh Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/28
W
F 6-1 3:24
J. Kirkpatrick
Crete (C.-Monee)
Homewood Flossmoor Holiday Frosh Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020