Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaleb Hessler
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Gering
Gering
Gering JV
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
DEC 9-8
M. Mora
Grand Island
John Higgins JV
Round 6
120
01/21
W
F 7-0 1:30
C. Wahlgren
Gothenburg
John Higgins JV
Round 4
120
01/21
W
F 5-1 1:29
Y. Gomez
Lexington
John Higgins JV
Round 2
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:30
G. Foster
Grand Island
John Higgins JV
Round 1
120
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:48
T. Hrasky-Brown
Scottsbluff
Scottsbluff @ Gering
Round 1
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
F 12-7 4:10
A. Ingraham
Saratoga
2022 Dogger Tournament
Round 6
120
01/22
L
F 16-8 2:24
K. Mayberry
Sundance
2022 Dogger Tournament
Round 5
120
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Gonzales
Natrona County JV
2022 Dogger Tournament
Round 3
120
01/22
L
F 8-8 5:50
A. Ingraham
Saratoga
2022 Dogger Tournament
Round 1
120
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
TF 15-0 3:44
B. Russell
Natrona County JV
Dogger Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
01/09
L
MD 15-4
C. Casey
Thayer Central
Battle Creek Brave Classic
SemiFinals
120
01/09
L
F 4-1 0:52
B. Kort
---
Battle Creek Brave Classic
Round 2
120
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:24
P. Yates
O`Neill
Battle Creek Brave Classic
Round 1
120
01/09
W
F 9-11 4:00
E. Dohmen
---
Gering @ Pierce
Round 1
120
12/19
L
F 14-9 4:57
J. Fitzler
Hemingford
Sidney/Bridgeport Invite 2020
Place matches
126
12/19
W
F 0-0 1:33
C. Fleming
---
Sidney/Bridgeport Invite 2020
Semis
126
12/19
W
DEC 5-0
R. Ayala
Gering
Sidney/Bridgeport Invite 2020
2nd Rnd WB
126
12/19
L
F 2-5 0:52
J. Fitzler
Hemingford
Sidney/Bridgeport Invite 2020
Round 1
126
12/11
L
DEC 14-9
N. Russell
Kelly Walsh
Charlie Lake Duals - JV
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
12/11
W
F 5-0 1:45
L. Stockton
Burns/Pine Bluffs
Charlie Lake Duals - JV
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/11
L
F 5-1 1:08
B. Cassatt-Reina
---
Charlie Lake Duals - JV
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021