Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
William Irwin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 10-4
J. Gallo
Holmdel
NJSIAA District 18
Quarters (16 Man)
126
01/26
L
F 0-0 2:19
D. Loniewski
South Plainfield
2019 Greater Middlesex Conf Tournament
Pre-Quarterfinals
126
01/25
W
F 0-0 5:48
X. Villalongo
Carteret
2019 Greater Middlesex Conf Tournament
Preliminaries
126
01/19
L
F 0-0 3:24
L. LaRocca
East Brunswick H.S.
East Brunswick H.S. @ Piscataway
Round 1
132
01/17
W
F 0-0 3:10
A. Castillo
Old Bridge
Piscataway @ Old Bridge
Round 1
132
01/10
L
F 0-0 1:43
D. Loniewski
---
South Plainfield @ Piscataway
Round 1
126
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
TF 18-2 2:45
A. White
South Plainfield
South Plainfield @ Piscataway
Round 1
106
01/13
L
MD 14-0
J. Fiordaliso
Monroe Township
Monroe Township @ Piscataway
Round 1
106
01/10
L
F 0-0 0:38
D. Capato
Ridge
Piscataway @ Ridge
Round 1
113
12/30
L
F 0-0 0:57
T. Izzo
Rumson-Fair Haven Regional
Rumson-Fair Haven Regional vs. Piscataway
Round 1
106
12/30
L
F 0-0 0:54
L. Melchionda
Seton Hall Prep School
Piscataway @ Seton Hall Prep School
Round 1
106
12/30
L
F 0-0 0:16
T. O`Keefe
---
Piscataway @ Middletown North
Round 1
106
12/30
L
DEC 4-2
N. Gonzalez
Passaic Valley
Panther Invitational
5th Place Match
106
12/30
W
F 0-0 0:55
A. Johnson
Madison
Panther Invitational
Cons. Semis
106
12/30
L
F 0-0 1:45
C. Composto
---
Panther Invitational
Quarterfinals
106
12/30
W
F 0-0 1:45
M. Mahmoud
Franklin
Panther Invitational
3rd Place Match
126
12/23
L
MD 11-1
V. Nadera
Old Bridge
Piscataway @ Old Bridge
Round 1
106
12/17
L
F 0-0 1:30
C. Stewart
---
Hopatcong Tournament
Quarterfinals
106
12/17
L
DEC 8-4
S. Neary
Livingston
Hopatcong Tournament
Cons. Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024