Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Foxx Kurtz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
EL RENO
El Reno
El Reno F/G Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
L. Lyons
Oklahoma
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
04/20
W
TF 10-0 1:33
J. Stephens
Cleveland Takedown Club
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
04/20
L
Replay
TF 12-1 4:44
J. Fixico
Red Ryder Wrestling Club
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
04/13
W
TF 8-0 0:47
C. Brown
Putnam City West High School Wrestling
Tuttle FS/GR Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
157
04/13
W
FOR 0-0
P. Scott
Shelton Wrestling Academy
Tuttle FS/GR Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
157
04/13
L
TF 8-0 0:38
A. Autrey
Oklahoma
Tuttle FS/GR Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
12/16
L
MD 8-0
B. Wilson
TUTTLE
EL RENO @ TUTTLE
Round 1
132
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
D. Chisam
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
2023 KC Stampede
Round 5
132
12/16
L
Replay
F 6-2 4:33
Y. Amen
Whitfield
2023 KC Stampede
Round 4
132
12/15
W
Replay
F 5-2 3:26
J. Schwartz
Valley Center HS
2023 KC Stampede
Round 2
132
12/15
W
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
C. Bell
North DeSoto
2023 KC Stampede
Round 1
132
12/09
W
DEC 6-2
G. Wilcox
Jay
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - 4B - Placement Matches GOLD
132
12/09
L
DEC 5-3
L. Blanding
Olathe Northwest
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - Rnd 2A - 2nd WB GOLD
132
12/09
L
DEC 7-1
T. Gibson
Southlake Carroll
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - Rnd 1B - Gold 1st WB
132
12/09
L
MD 11-3
F. Villarreal
Duncan
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 Rnd 6A - Gold Round 1 Mats 1-4
132
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:12
P. Ballantyne
Westlake
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 Round 5 40 Man only
132
12/08
W
DEC 5-1
D. Lopez
Guthrie
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 - Round 4 32 and 40 Man
132
12/08
W
DEC 5-0
C. Moates
Mustang
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 - Round 2 32 and 40 Man
132
12/08
L
MD 8-0
B. Wilson
Tuttle
Tuttle vs El Reno
Finals (2 Team)
132
11/29
W
F 6-2 3:16
M. Ellison
MIDWEST CITY
EL RENO @ MIDWEST CITY
Round 1
132
11/22
L
DEC 2-0
M. Snyder
El Reno
Tuttle Pre-Turkey
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
11/22
L
DEC 4-0
P. Head
Blackwell
Tuttle Pre-Turkey
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
11/22
W
DEC 4-2
C. Williams
Weatherford Wrestling
Tuttle Pre-Turkey
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
11/12
L
FOR 0-0
A. Shannon
Lawton HS
30th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132A
11/12
W
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Yeatman
Westmoore Wrestling Club
30th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132A
11/12
W
F 5-0 1:47
J. Shive
Altus HS
30th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132A
11/11
L
DEC 4-0
I. Tusler
Cushing Wrestling
30th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132A
11/11
W
MD 12-0
A. Shannon
Lawton HS
30th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
132A
11/04
L
DEC 2-1
T. Lydon
Yukon
CJS Open Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
11/04
W
F 4-1 1:00
E. Burdick
Yukon
CJS Open Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
11/04
L
MD 16-5
D. Ryan
Yukon
CJS Open Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
E. Colbert
Del City
OSSAA Boys State Championships
1st WB
5A-106
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
J. Caviness
Tahlequah Senior Hs
OSSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
5A-106
02/18
W
DEC 5-2
B. Martin
Elgin Public Schools
OSSAA 5A West Regional
3rd and 1st
106
02/18
W
DEC 7-0
E. Colbert
Del City
OSSAA 5A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/17
L
DEC 13-6
J. Ensey
Duncan
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Semis
106
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
R. Garcia
Gilroy
2023 MidCals
Boys Round 7 Cons
106
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
D. Bozanic
Gilroy
2023 MidCals
Boys Quarterfinals
106
01/20
W
F 5-4 3:46
C. Lou
Homestead
2023 MidCals
Boys Round 3
106
01/20
W
MD 11-0
D. Hernandez
Aptos
2023 MidCals
Boys Round 2
106
01/20
W
F 6-2 5:32
J. Zaragoza
Buhach Colony
2023 MidCals
Boys Round 1
106
01/03
W
F 14-1 3:19
P.
Weatherford
El Reno @ Weatherford
Round 1
113
11/23
L
DEC 4-1
G. Spurlock
Tuttle
Tuttle Pre-Turkey
Round 3 (4 Man)
113
11/23
W
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Rumley
Tuttle
Tuttle Pre-Turkey
Round 2 (4 Man)
113
11/23
W
F 4-4 3:54
F. Oleriana
Tuttle
Tuttle Pre-Turkey
Round 1 (4 Man)
113
11/05
L
DEC 5-4
P. Park
Heritage Hall
CJS Open Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
11/05
W
F 9-2 2:54
A. Terhune
Westmoore Wrestling Club
CJS Open Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
11/05
W
TF 17-0 3:00
A. Snider
Yukon
CJS Open Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:41
J. Warlick
Edmond North
CJS Open Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
11/05
L
MD 11-0
D. Miller
Westmoore Wrestling Club
CJS Open Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
D. Ritchey
Sand Springs
OSSAA State Championships
Champ Round 1 (10 Man)
6A-106
02/19
L
MD 10-2
B. Byers
Piedmont
OSSAA 6A West Regional
3rd and 1st
106
02/19
W
F 7-0 5:23
J. Mejia
Norman North
OSSAA 6A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/18
L
TF 17-1 4:00
H. Wright
---
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Semis
106
02/18
W
DEC 5-4
J. Henson
Putnam City
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Quarters
106
02/09
W
F 0-0
B. Akin
Deer Creek
Mustang @ Deer Creek
Round 1
106
01/27
W
DEC 2-0
G. Spurlock
Tuttle
Tuttle @ Mustang
Round 1
106
01/21
L
MD 13-1
b. humphries
Owasso Rams
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
01/21
L
F 7-1 2:36
L. Wolfe
Blackwell
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Placement Matches (8 Team)
106
01/21
W
F 12-1 2:39
C. Anderson
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
01/21
W
MD 12-1
E. Cherry
Mystery Team
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
01/21
W
MD 12-4
T. Clark
Bixby
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
106
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:41
J. Jenkins
Yukon
COAC Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/15
W
DEC 4-3
J. Mejia
Norman North
COAC Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/15
L
F 0-0 1:12
J. Goodin
Edmond North
COAC Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/15
W
F 0-0 4:17
J. Jenkins
Yukon
COAC Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/04
W
F 0-0 1:50
C. Parks
Grain Valley
Kansas City Stampede
Champ. Round 1
106
01/04
W
F 0-2 2:29
G. KUHN
---
GroWrestling KC Stampede @ Kansas City
Round 2
106
01/03
L
F 0-0 0:41
X. Harris
---
Kansas City Stampede
Round 1
106
12/27
L
DEC 13-12
P. Leverknight
Staley
GroWrestling KC Stampede @ Kansas City
Champ. Round 1
106
12/15
W
F 0-0
N. Riley
Union
Mustang @ Union
Round 1
106
12/11
W
DEC 4-1
S. Ramirez
---
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - Placement Matches GOLD
106
12/11
L
DEC 8-6
C. Smith
Skiatook
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - Semis & 3rd WB GOLD
106
12/11
L
F 6-0 3:22
L. Olsen
Airline
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - 2nd WB GOLD
106
12/11
L
F 9-0 3:37
T. Eck
Andale
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - Quarters & 1st WB GOLD
106
12/11
W
DEC 7-4
N. Gonzalez
---
Mid America Nationals
Round 5b (32-man - 1st Rnd Gold)
106
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:54
M. Hogan
Putnam City North
Mid America Nationals
Round 4 (152 4th Rnd - Other 3rd Rnd)
106
12/10
W
DEC 10-4
E. Colbert
Del City
Mid America Nationals
Round 3 (152 3rd Rnd - Other 2nd Rnd)
106
12/08
L
DEC 4-1
H. Wright
---
Mustang @ Yukon
Round 1
106
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/25
L
DEC 3-0
C. Williams
Weatherford
Tuttle Pre-Turkey All Girls and JH Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
109
11/25
W
F 5-0 0:54
C. Magill
Weatherford
Tuttle Pre-Turkey All Girls and JH Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
109
11/25
L
TF 18-2 4:00
J. Miller
---
Tuttle Pre-Turkey All Girls and JH Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
109
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024