Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
jeffery adams
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 9-3
J. Jones
Bartlesville
2016 OSSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
6A-132
02/26
L
TF 17-2 5:42
J. Karstetter
Sand Springs
2016 OSSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
6A-132
02/21
L
DEC 5-0
S. Auant
---
OSSAA 6A West Regional
3rd and 1st
132
02/20
W
DEC 4-2
C. Shanks
Edmond Memorial
OSSAA 6A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/20
W
DEC 8-2
J. Blumenthal
Westmoore
OSSAA 6A West Regional
3rd WB
132
02/20
W
F 0-0 2:26
C. Britton
Putnam City North
OSSAA 6A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/19
W
F 0-0 1:25
V. Aldana
U.s. Grant
OSSAA 6A West Regional
1st WB
132
02/19
L
DEC 9-3
C. Shanks
Edmond Memorial
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/16
L
DEC 10-5
K. Simons
Edmond North High School
COAC Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/15
W
F 6-0 4:19
A. Biggs
Stillwater High School
COAC Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/15
L
DEC 8-5
T. Edwards
Mustang High School
COAC Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/09
W
F 8-2 4:45
C. Sorell
Salina Central
Salina South Invitational
Championship Round
132
01/09
W
F 8-2 4:45
C. Sorell
---
Salina South Invitational
Championship Round
132
01/09
L
DEC 3-1
T. Elias
Colby
Salina South Invitational
Round 5
132
01/09
L
DEC 3-1
T. Elias
Colby
Salina South Invitational
Round 5
132
01/09
W
F 6-0 2:03
M. Tinnel
Junction City
Salina South Invitational
Round 3
132
01/09
W
F 6-0 2:03
M. Tinnel
Junction City
Salina South Invitational
Round 3
132
12/14
L
DEC 5-2
C. West
Heritage Hall School
Putnam City Tournament
Round 6
132
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
MD 12-2
C. Wise
Broken Arrow
2015 OSSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
6A-132
02/27
L
DEC 3-0
E. Hudson
Bixby
2015 OSSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
6A-132
02/22
L
MD 11-2
C. Trindle
---
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
02/21
W
F 0-0 1:31
B. Hollingshead
Yukon
OSSAA 6A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/21
W
F 0-0 3:03
J. Pangle
Southmoore
OSSAA 6A West Regional
3rd WB
132
02/21
W
DEC 6-1
R. Swanson
---
OSSAA 6A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/20
L
DEC 3-1
T. Miller
Putnam City
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/15
L
MD 16-3
K. Brock
Stillwater
Norman vs. Stillwater
Round 1
132
12/04
L
DEC 8-2
C. West
Heritage Hall School
Heritage Hall, Norman @Southmoore
Champ. Round 1
132
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
DEC 10-9
J. Niederbuhl
Locust Grove
Yukon`s Jay Hancock Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/24
W
F 0-0 4:29
A. Trevino
Jenks
Yukon`s Jay Hancock Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/24
L
F 0-0 1:40
B. Lewallen
Yukon
Yukon`s Jay Hancock Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024