Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Manus Bennett
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Marlette
Marlette HS
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
W
F 0-0 1:58
J. Brinker
Armada HS
Memphis Team Tournament
Round 1
112
03/01
W
F 0-0 2:23
J. Stambaugh
Ubly HS
Memphis Team Tournament
Round 1
103
02/04
W
DEC 12-10 SV
C. Ueberroth
Swan Valley HS
Carrollton Team Tournament
Round 1
150
01/28
W
F 6-1 1:29
R. Dabe
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Carrollton Team Tournament
Round 1
150
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
F 8-0 0:57
C. McIntyre
Lake Orion HS
Bad Axe Hatchet Invitational 2022
Placement Matches (16 Man)
140
01/15
W
F 5-0 1:49
L. Braun
Stoney Creek HS
Bad Axe Hatchet Invitational 2022
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
140
01/15
W
F 5-0 1:04
M. Raymond
Mio-Au Sable HS
Bad Axe Hatchet Invitational 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
140
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
W
DEC 6-4
I. Mullins
St Charles
MHSAA Championships
Placement Matches
D4-103
03/07
W
DEC 6-0
B. Hall
Rudyard
MHSAA Championships
Semis(16 Man)
D4-103
02/01
W
MD 9-0
T. Trombley
Memphis HS
Memphis Team Tournament
Round 1
112
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:38
W. Blake
Brown City HS
Memphis Team Tournament
Round 1
103
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/01
W
F 9-1 1:16
J. Harmon
Cass City
GTC Jr High League Meet
Round 5 (6 Man)
95
12/01
W
F 0-2 0:34
R. Haamen
Memphis
GTC Jr High League Meet
Round 4 (6 Man)
95
12/01
W
F 4-1 0:52
G. Dinsmore
Mayville
GTC Jr High League Meet
Round 3 (6 Man)
95
12/01
W
F 9-0 1:16
E. Jackson
Ubly
GTC Jr High League Meet
Round 2 (6 Man)
95
12/01
W
F 11-1 2:06
Z. Cowdry
Cass City
GTC Jr High League Meet
Round 1 (6 Man)
95
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024