Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vanden Virchow
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
F 7-0 1:58
A. Understock
Redfield
SDHSAA Region 1B
5th Place Match
138
02/17
L
DEC 7-2
Z. Miller
Deuel/Deubrook Area
SDHSAA Region 1B
Consi Semis
138
02/17
W
F 2-14 4:02
T. Vorst
Potter County
SDHSAA Region 1B
Semis and WB3
138
02/17
L
F 11-2 2:20
C. Giedd
Kingsbury County
SDHSAA Region 1B
Round 2 - Quarters and WB1
138
02/03
L
F 7-6 3:44
R. Sandine
McCook Central/Montrose
Big East/LCC
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/03
W
F 21-10 4:19
O. Rigg
Elk-Point/Jefferson
Big East/LCC
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:59
B. Wiese
Flandreau
Big East/LCC
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/26
W
F 2-2 1:14
O. Shea
Deuel/Deubrook Area
Viborg Quad
Round 1
144
01/26
L
F 8-4 3:26
C. Rozeboom
Garretson
Viborg Quad
Round 1
144
01/25
W
F 3-2 1:27
T. DuDuBois
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Viborg Quad
Round 1
144
01/12
L
F 2-5 1:32
A. Vig
Clark/Willow Lake
Deuel Quad
Round 1
138
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:08
T. Everson
Hamlin/Castlewood
Deuel Quad
Round 1
144
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:41
Z. Miller
Deuel/Deubrook Area
Deuel Quad
Round 1
138
01/03
W
F 2-5 2:52
L. Jensen
Kingsbury County
Deuel Quad
Round 1
138
01/02
L
F 2-0 1:53
Z. Miller
Deuel/Deubrook Area
Deuel Quad
Round 1
138
12/29
L
F 8-0 1:47
A. Vig
Clark/Willow Lake
Webster Area Invitational Wrestling
Round 4
138
12/29
L
F 14-3 1:39
K. Hurd
Miller
Webster Area Invitational Wrestling
Round 2
138
12/13
L
F 17-10 5:23
L. Foster
Clark/Willow Lake
Sioux Valley Quad
Round 1
144
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:17
B. Wiese
Flandreau
Sioux Valley Quad
Round 1
144
11/29
L
F 0-0
A. Keller
Canton
Parker Duals
Round 1
138
11/29
L
F 2-0 1:14
L. Buseman
Parker
Parker Duals
Round 1
138
11/28
L
F 2-0 0:44
K. Klentz
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Parker Duals
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 8-3 3:14
P. Nedved
MVPCS
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 4
Boys 120
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:27
H. Scheuer
Brandon Valley
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 3
Boys 120
02/11
L
F 0-7 2:27
D. Fees
Faith
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 2
Boys 120
02/11
W
TF 19-2 3:20
W. Walsh
KWLPG
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 1
Boys 120
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:43
K. Johnson
Kingsbury County
Kingsbury County Invitational
5th Place
132
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:10
J. Yonker
Hamlin
Kingsbury County Invitational
Round 5
132
01/21
W
F 2-2 1:41
T. McGannon
Groton Area
Kingsbury County Invitational
Aux WB
132
01/21
L
F 8-2 0:56
L. DeRynck
Brookings
Kingsbury County Invitational
Round 2
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024