Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Guzman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 8-3
K. Figueroa
Seneca
NJSIAA District 27
Quarters (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
MD 12-3
K. Figueroa
Seneca
Cherry Hill East @ Seneca
Round 1
126
02/07
W
F 0-0 0:39
S. Luckey
Atlantic City
Atlantic City @ Cherry Hill East
Round 1
126
02/03
W
DEC 9-2
S. Dixon
Deptford
Deptford Quad
Round 1
126
02/03
W
F 0-0 3:29
L. Falco
Haddon Heights
Deptford Quad
Round 1
126
02/03
L
F 0-0 1:33
C. Mazur
Mainland Regional
Deptford Quad
Round 1
126
02/01
L
MD 13-1
L. Joyce
Camden Catholic
Camden Catholic @ Cherry Hill East
Round 1
126
01/28
L
F 0-0
K. Hines
Overbrook Reg Senior
Clearview / Overbrook / CHEast / Pennsauken Quad
Round 1
126
01/28
L
F 0-0 5:35
A. Morales
Clearview Regional
Clearview / Overbrook / CHEast / Pennsauken Quad
Round 1
126
01/27
L
DEC 4-1
L. Silvestre
Pennsauken
Clearview / Overbrook / CHEast / Pennsauken Quad
Round 1
126
01/25
W
DEC 10-3
T. Hammond
Cherokee
Cherry Hill East @ Cherokee
Round 1
126
01/18
L
DEC 3-2
M. Finelli
Shawnee
Shawnee @ Cherry Hill East
Round 1
126
01/13
L
DEC 10-4
K. Uthman
Burlington Township
Burlington Twp Quad
Round 1
126
01/13
L
MD 11-3
J. Campbell
Lenape
Burlington Twp Quad
Round 1
126
12/26
W
DEC 8-2
W. Camp
Clayton/Glassboro
SC Duals
Round 1
126
12/26
W
DEC 7-5 SV
G. Kovacs
Hammonton
SC Duals
Round 1
126
12/24
W
F 0-0 5:50
C. Bittle
Schalick/Cumberland
SC Duals
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:34
K. Matis
Maple Shade
Maple Shade Tri 2/2
Round 1
120
02/03
W
F 4-0 0:41
J. Chen
Holmdel
Maple Shade Tri 2/2
Round 1
120
01/26
L
DEC 4-1
M. Gallo
Cherokee
Cherokee @ Cherry Hill East
Round 1
120
01/18
L
TF 15-0 5:59
B. Balzan
Shawnee
Cherry Hill East @ Shawnee
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024