Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tate Frederick
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Artesian Wrestling Club
Death Squad 1 (IN)
Death Squad Wrestling
Martinsville
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-1 0:50
A. Montgomery
Eastern hancock
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 6
138
02/11
W
F 4-2 1:40
L. Garcia
Corydon wrestling club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 5
138
02/11
W
F 4-0 1:52
L. Jacobs
Fishers
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 4
138
02/11
W
F 0-5 2:05
A. Aviles
Noblesville Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 3
138
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:17
W. Harden
Bloomington South Wrestling Cl
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 1 (64 Man)
138
02/03
L
F 6-2 0:30
B. Ison
Brownsburg
IHSAA Regional @ Mooresville
Quarters (8 Man)
138
01/27
L
F 3-0 1:22
J. Atkins
Whiteland
IHSAA Mooresville Sectional
Placement Matches
138
01/27
W
DEC 9-5
L. Lawrence
Mooresville
IHSAA Mooresville Sectional
Consi Semis
138
01/27
W
F 6-2 0:47
A. Roe
Eminence
IHSAA Mooresville Sectional
Semis and WB
138
01/27
L
F 5-0 1:50
B. Burelison
Cascade
IHSAA Mooresville Sectional
Quarters
138
01/23
L
F 7-0 2:13
B. McMillan
Southport
Martinsville @ Southport
Round 1
138
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:23
T. Lee
Cloverdale
Bob Hasseman Super Six
Round 1
138
01/20
L
TF 16-0
L. Faulkenberg
Monrovia
Bob Hasseman Super Six
Round 1
138
01/14
L
F 0-0 2:37
J. Atkins
Whiteland
Whiteland @ Martinsville
Round 1
138
12/14
L
F 6-0 3:50
D. Mayo
Mooresville
Mooresville @ Martinsville
Round 1
144
12/02
L
F 7-1 0:58
J. Thornton
Columbus North
2023 Bloomington Invitational
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
12/02
L
F 4-1 1:26
W. Luitgaren
Center Grove
2023 Bloomington Invitational
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:16
C. Coulter
Bloomington South
2023 Bloomington Invitational
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
11/25
L
F 0-0 0:39
V. Kessinger
Floyd Central
Mustang Invitational
Round 1
138
11/25
W
F 0-0 3:52
C. Ramos
Jasper
Mustang Invitational
Round 1
138
11/25
L
F 0-0
A. Muncie
Terre Haute North
Mustang Invitational
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/20
W
F 2-0 0:28
T. Wernersbach
Team Gotcha Black
2023 Outway National Duals - HS - CANCELLED
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
06/04
W
F 2-0 1:30
J. Ray
GAWC
BATTLE AT THE BALLPARK
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120-122
06/04
W
F 10-1 2:58
X. Zinsmaster
Unaffiliated
BATTLE AT THE BALLPARK
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120-122
02/05
L
Replay
F 8-5 3:04
B. Franks
Jennings County Wrestling Club
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
02/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
J. Spencer
Elite Athletic Club
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
01/22
W
DEC 7-2
B. Franks
Jennings County Wrestling Club
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Columbus North
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/22
L
DEC 8-2
D. Zuckschwerdt
Club Madison
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Columbus North
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/22
W
F 0-4 1:29
C. Waninger
Maurer Coughlin
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Columbus North
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:40
C. Sluder
Columbus North Wrestling Club
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Columbus North
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/22
L
F 7-2 1:46
I. Roberts
Club Madison
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Columbus North
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:26
G. Alte
Center Grove
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Columbus North
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024